Sold2022Lucien Alliot Art Nouveau Bronze- "Phalene".It is of a tall female figure with a large butterfly in her hair. It is Signed on the back, with a faded Foundry stamp, and Dated 1904. It Looks to be in Nice cosmetic condition, measuring 27 1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot Bronze Sculpture PhaleneLarge 27" Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot art nouveau Bronze .Sculpture cold paintedAfter Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967) Bronze Sculpture Phalene27.5''H x 8"W SHIPPING: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucien Alliot Nouveau Bronze ''Phalene''Signed "L Alliot" with stamp "Alliot 1904" 28"h x 9.5"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Lucien Charles E. Alliot (French, 1877-1967)DESCRIPTION: After Lucien Charles Eduouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967). Art Nouveau bronze sculpture of Phalene. "Phalene" on front under skirt. Signed on reverse "L Alliot" with stamp mark "1904 AllioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Charles Alliot, bronze, "Phalene",Art Nouveau female with butterfly wings in hair, clutching a gown with star decoration, signed, foundry mark, 28" tall, excellent...Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967) was active/lived in FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN CHARLES ALLIOT 'PHALENE' BRONZE SCULPTURELucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967) bronze sculpture depicting an Art Nouveau woman with butterfly wings in hair. Signed to bronze base. Measures 27" height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot, Metal Woman Lamp 35 in.Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot 1877-1967 ,Large cast metal Art Nouveau Woman figure Lamp with 2 Pulled Feather Art glass Shades, one in each hand. Signed. Good Original good bronze patina finish. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair Lucien Charles Alliot Art Nouveau Bronze Figurines "Le Cotillon"This is an antique pair of bronze Art Nouveau figurines of two women each titled "Le Cotillon" designed by Lucien Charles Alliot (French 1877-1956). Each is 15 1/2" tall and the base diameter is 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967) Bronze Sculpture Phalene, H 27.5'' W 8''After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967) Bronze Sculpture Phalene, H 27.5'' W 8'' | Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967) FrenchLucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967) French Art Nouveau Bronze Pitcher Measure 8 1/4"in HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Table Lamp Pair After LucienArt Nouveau Bronze Figural Table Lamp Pair After Lucien Alliot. Lucien Alliot (French, 1877-1967). Each lamp with a standing female figures on round bases each supported by four ball feet. One figureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Lucien Charles Edouard AlliotLucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967), "Phalene," bronze sculpture, signed and stamped, overall: 28"h x 10.5"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot, Bronze Woman Lamp SignedLucien Charles Edouard Alliot 1877-1967 ,Bronze Art Nouveau Woman figure Lamp with 2 Pulled Feather Art glass Shades, one in each hand. Signed. Good Original patina finish. Size: 35h x 21w in Please vSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALLIOT, Lucien Charles Edouard (1877-1967)ALLIOT, Lucien Charles Edouard (1877-1967) "Phalène" Bronze à patine noire Traces de signature à la base Titrée à l'avant Provenance: Collection de madame S., Westmount H: 70cSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIEN CHARLES EDOUARD ALLIOT (French 1877-1967) ALUCIEN CHARLES EDOUARD ALLIOT (French 1877-1967) A BRONZE, "Art Nouveau Beauty with Lychee Fruit and Leaves," cold painted bronze on a verde antico marble plinth with nameplate, signed in bronze "L. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877-1967 French)After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877-1967 French) Art Nouveau Woman Britannia Sculpture 38''x14''. A large sculpture of standing woman with walnuts. Signed at baes. Chip break to one leaf on sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Loie Fuller Lamp sgd L AlliotCirca 1910, art nouveau gilt metal lamp with standing Loie Fuller, bulb mounted in flowing scarf, signed at base, "L. Alliot" (Lucien Alliot), generally good condition needs rewiring (has 3 small holeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877-1967): Phalenepatinated bronze; signed in casting to rear of base and titled in casting to front of base (no edition or foundry mark) 27 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. (69.9 x 19.1 x 16.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Germain, French (1841-1910) Large Art Nouveau Bronze Figure on Marble Base, signed "Jean-Baptiste Germain, French (1841-1910) Large Art Nouveau Bronze Figure on Marble Base, signed " Germain JB", Very Good Condition. W: 15 inches, H: 33 inches, D: 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE NOUVEAU LADY BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED ROCHELARGE NOUVEAU "DIANA" BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER PIERRE ROCHE: After Pierre Roche, signed "Roche". Wonderful garden patina. 78" h x 38.5" x 24"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large art nouveau bronzeFrench Art deco bronze lady bust signed George van der Straeten (France/Belgium 1856-1926 ) H 48 Cm x L 28 Cm) ( 18.89 inch x 11.02 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Art Nouveau Bronze StatueArt Nouveau Large Bronze Statue 25" HBeautiful Piece, Wide: 30", Deep: 8", Height: 24"1/4, Weight: 37.8 Lbs, Base : 16" x 8 , Black marble base.NO broken-NO repair.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Large Art Nouveau Bronze Table ClockTiffany & Co. Large Art Nouveau Bronze Table Clock w/ Key. Dimensions- H-17" x L-13.5" x W-10".See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Art Nouveau Bronze Sculpture of Blind JusticeLarge Art Nouveau Bronze Sculpture of Blind Justice (Themis). Unsigned. Rubbing to patina. Measures 47-1/4" H. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
May 12Neo FineArts IncLarge Vintage Art Nouveau Bronze Dresser Tray with Half-naked Woman Figurine$50