Sold2015Large Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. Circus PosterLarge original 1950's paper poster with tiger. 36" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Large 40" Clyde Beatty-cole Bros The GreatestTitle: Vintage Large 40" Clyde Beatty-cole Bros The Greatest Circus On Earth Poster Roland Butler Date/Period: Dimensions: 40 3/4 X 14” Material: paper Description: VINTAGE LARGE CLYDE BEATTY-COLE BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. Circus Poster 21" X 28"Title: Vintage Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. Circus Poster 21" X 28" Large Herd Of Elephants Date/Period: Dimension: Approx 28 x 21 Material: Paper litho Additional Information: VINTAGE CLYDE BEATTY COLE BRSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Circus PostersClyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus, Atlanta Farmers Market (Forest Park) Auspices: Cliftondale Civitan Club. November 3rd.Picture of roaring lion. Large poster measuring 41.5" wide x 35.5" long. Part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Clyde Beatty-Cole Circus PostersClyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus, Mishwaka, Aug. 24th. Worlds Largest Circus. Large laughing clown face. Missing part of bottom left corner. Poster measures 28" x 49". Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. World's LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Clyde Beatty-Cole Circus PostersClyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus, Mishwaka, Aug. 24th. Worlds Largest Circus. Large laughing clown face. No rips at time of listing. Poster measures 28" x 49". Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. World's Largest CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus PostersClyde-Beatty Cole Bros. Combined Circus, The Greatest Circus on Earth. Columbus King School of Aviation U.S. 27. Auspices: optimists. Sept. 19th. Lion Tamer, printed by Acme Circus Operating Co. 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSONE SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, LARGEST IS 29"X51". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus Posters. FourLot of 4 Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus Posters. Four one sheets. Three of four designed by Roland Butler. Old folds. Wear along edges. Tape marks at top. Unmounted. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2020CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSA NICE GROUPING OF POSTERS BOTH ONE SHEET AND PANELSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Clyde Beatty - Cole Bros. Circus Posters2 Vintage Clyde Beatty - Cole Bros. Circus Posters. Scene is of a tiger leaping at you from the grass with a picture of the globe to the right. Printed on lower right, Roland Butler, No. 84 CBPencil wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
4 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978$170
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - MUSIC]. A group of 5 posters promoting blues acts and festivals, incl. Ann$300