Sold2016Dancing Kurds women. Armenia. Kurdish people. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Danse de femmes Kurdes“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Moret.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La CrimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Women of different conditions. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Femmes de differentes conditions“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. Xavier RaymSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dekan women. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Femmes du Dekan“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. Xavier Raymond, attache a l�See Sold Price
Sold2016Women of Hindustan. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Femmes de l’Hindoostan“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. Xavier Raymond, attSee Sold Price
Sold2017Historie de la Revolution Francaise - Thiers 1834Historie de la Revolution Francaise, Vols. 1-10. Fourth Edition, Par M.A. Thiers, Lecointe, Paris, 1834. Thiers' celebrated Histoire de la Révolution Française, which founded his literary reputationSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armenian women of Mountain. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Femmes Armeniennes des Montagnes“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Pigcot.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y comprSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, général[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, générale et paticulière. [-des oiseaux, -See Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian School Painting(Italian, 14th century or style) Madonna and Child, label verso reads "Pabl..e Koons/Vierge byzantine par Inconnu/de la galerie Moncoliere", tempera on stamped panel with gilding, 12-1/2 x 9 in.; parcSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Binding, Pompadour] Vie de Richelieu, 1753RARE AND SOUGHT AFTER POMPADOUR BINDING Le Clerc, Jean. La vie du cardinal duc de Richelieu par M. Le Clerc. Nouvelle edition. Revue & augmentue de piuces curieuses & historiques, qui servent à son eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Francois Velly: Antique Histoire De France, 1776Book Title: Histoire de France depuis l'etablissement de la monarchie jusqu'au regne de Louis XIV / par M. Velly, Villaret et Garnier Author: Paul-Francois Velly Original Edition Date: 1776 "History oSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "BUSTE DE FEMME"circa 1926-1927; oil on canvas; signed 'A Derain' lower right; Provenance: Paul Guillaume, Paris. Alex Reid & Lefevre, London. Galerie Zak, Paris. Galerie Rosengart, Lucerne (April 7,1937). Baron AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mouly, Marcel. "Femme Kimono" 1993 Oil on CanvasStrecther size approx. 24" X 19 5/8". Galerie de Breton, Paris. Excellent condition as shown,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corgi ToysDescription française: Modèle réduit en métal coulé de la Batmobile par Corgi Toys (#267) Boîte d'origine English Description Die cast model of Corgi Toys' Batmobile (#26See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Leather Bound BooksGroup of Leather Bound Books "Oeuvres Marivaux Complètes M. De Marivaux" Tome Premier" George Sand" Astral Edition, 17 volume set, George Barrie and Son"Le Francais Peints Par Eux Mêmes"13 VolumSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR 18K / 18K GOLDDescription française OR 18K / 18K GOLD Montre de soirée pour femme en or 18K. Longueur: 16.5cm. P. Brut: 67,7g. English Description 18K GOLD Lady's 18K gold evening watSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Profil de femme" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: Herman Richir Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Histoire De La Révolution Française, Par M. A. Thiers Vol.1-10 Fourth Ed.This lot contains Histoire De La Révolution Française, Par M. A. Thiers or History of the French Revolution Fourth Ed. by M.A. Thiers. Each book is approx 8 1/4" x 5 1/4" and altogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Marie Vien (Montpellier 1716- 1809 Paris) Femme soignée par un DocteurJoseph Marie Vien (Montpellier 1716- 1809 Paris) Femme soignée par un Docteur signé, daté et inscription 'GENIO SOSPIRATORI: / OB RESTITV TAM CONIVGIS AMANTISSIMAE SALVTEM./ JOS. M. VIESee Sold Price
Sold2015MAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 EDTION OF 180 ORIGIN OFMAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 FROM THE SUITE OF 10 EDTION OF 180 IN 1971 "ORIGIN OF THE SPECIES BY WAY OF irrational SELECTION""DE L'ORIGIN DES ESPECES PAR VOIE DE SELECION IRRATIONALLE" PRINTED IN PARIS BYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) L'Homme ressuscité par l'holographie de l'écureuil, from Dix recettes£600
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000(1 bid)
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesSCARCE FOLIO OF ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS, PALAIS DE FONTAINBLEAU, VOLUME ONE, BY PFNOR, 1863$125
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. GAMELIN (1738-1803), Anatomy, foot, hand, chest, 1779, Copper engraving€200
May 16BonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...$40,000
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)$175
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelA. LEMOINE (*1824) after DE KEYSER (*1813), Rubens painting, around 1860, Etching€400
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of the Philippines, Celebes, Moluccas$50