Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
2015Italian Manufacture, hanging lightItalian Manufacture, Twelve lights chandelier. Varnished metal, brass, white frosted glass. Manifattura italiana. Lampadario a 12 luci. Metallo verniciato, ottone, diffusori in vetro bianco satinato.See Sold Price
2015Italian Manufacture, hanging lightItalian Manufacture, chromed metal. 12 lights. 1970 ca. Manifattura italiana, lampadario cromato a 12 luci. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: Altezza cm 25, diametro 50See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Manufacture, ceiling lightItalian Manufacture, Twelve lights ceiling lamp. Brass, white frosted glass diffusors. Manifattura italiana. Lampada a plafone a 12 luci. Ottone, diffusori in vetro bianco satinato. Dimensioni: largheSee Sold Price
Sold2019VENINI Lampadario sei luci.Lampadario sei luci. . Cm 73,00 x 110,00 x 44,00. Struttura in ottone e metallo, coppe in vetro di MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lampadario otto luci.MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lampadario otto luci. Metallo laccato, ottone. Cm 75,00 x 100,00 x 75,00. Anni 50°See Sold Price
Sold2022CACCIA DOMINIONI. Chandelier. AZUCENA. 1950sLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Milano, 1913-2016) per AZUCENA. Lampadario ventiquattro luci in ottone e vetro. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 80 Diam. cm. 160 ca. Val. 5000/8000See Sold Price
Sold2021TORLASCO (Attr). Brass and aluminium chandelier. LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO (Attr.) (Roma, 1934-2004) per LUMI. Lampadario cinque luci in ottone, alluminio verniciato e vetro. Anni '50. Pubblicato in G. Krohn e F.Hierl, Formschone Lampen und beleuchtungsanlagenSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA (Attr). Brass and metal chandelierPIETRO CHIESA (Attr.) (Sagno, 1876 - Sorengo, 1959). Lampadario otto luci in ottone, metallo verniciato e foglie in vetro verde. Anni '40. Mis. Lung. cm. 230 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 3600/480See Sold Price
Sold2021Brass, aluminium and glass chandelier. STILNOVOLampadario sei luci a sospensione in ottone, alluminio verniciato e vetro. Produzione STILNOVO. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 90 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 37 ca. Val. 2200/3000See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA. Brass chandelier. FONTANA ARTEPIETRO CHIESA (Sagno, 1876 - Sorengo, 1959) per FONTANA ARTE. Lampadario sedici luci in ottone, alluminio cromato e cristallo. Anni '50. Esempio simile pubblicato in Roberto Aloi, Modern Furniture, quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass, metal and glass chandelier. STILNOVO. 50sLampadario nove luci in ottone e metallo verniciato nero con sfere in vetro bianco opalino. Produzione STILNOVO. Anni '50. Segni di usura. Mis. Alt. cm. 100 Diam. cm. 80 ca. Val. 900/1300See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR TORLASCO for LUMI. Brass chandelier. ‘50sOSCAR TORLASCO (Roma, 1934 - 2004) per LUMI. Grande lampadario diciassette luci in ottone. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 100 Diam. cm. 90 ca. Val. 1500/2500See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA (1876-1959) for FONTANA ARTE. ChandelierTwelve lights chandelier in painted brass with glass bobeche. 40s.117x95 cm approx. Lampadario dodici luci in ottone verniciato con bobeche in vetro. Produzione FONTANA ARTE. Anni '40.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted-brass and glass chandelier. 1950sLampadario sei luci in ottone, ottone verniciato e vetro. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 85 Diam. cm. 80 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2024Chandelier. POLIARTESix-lights iron chandelier set with multicolored glass paste. POLIARTE Production. 70's. 68x60 cm approx. Lampadario sei luci in ferro con incastonato pasta di vetro multicolore. Produzione POLIARTE.See Sold Price
Sold2024Six light glass chandelierSix light Murano glass chandelier. Venice. Early 19th century. Defects and shortcomings. Height approx. 95 cm Lampadario?sei luci?in vetro?di Murano. Venezia. Inizi XIX secolo. Difetti e mancanze. AltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polished brass chandelier with six lights. '50sLampadario sei luci in ottone lucido e laccato color crema e diffusori ad onda in vetro. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 85 Alt. cm. 108 ca. Val. 250/350See Sold Price
Sold2020Lampadario a sei luci, fusto in legno intagliatoLampadario a sei luci, fusto in legno intagliato e dorato, Genova sec.XVIII diam.cm.78xh116See Sold Price
Sold2023Lampadario a dodici luci in vetro di Murano,Lampadario a dodici luci in vetro di Murano, sec.XX diam.cm. 150x160See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (attr.), Lampadario a dodici luciLampadario a dodici luci Mettalo laccato, ottone, vetro. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. h cm 110, diam. cm 90See Sold Price
Sold2017VENINI & C. Un lampadario a sei luci, circaVENINI & C. Un lampadario a sei luci, circa 1930. Vetro trasparente ametista. Altezza cm 77, diametro cm 85.See Sold Price
Sold2016STILNOVO Lampadario a 5 luci.STILNOVO Lampadario a 5 luci. Plexiglass e ottone nichelato. Cm 45,00 x 145,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSir Christopher by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 56 Pcs Dinner$16(3 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Chinese Art Deco Rug 12 ft 7 in x 10 ft 2 in (3.83 m x 3.09 m)$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftNeely Auction12 Pieces by Pablo Picasso, titled "Portfolio of Fifteen Drawings" with COAs. They were 15 famous$1,000(6 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionEstate lot Limoges France Hand Painted by Mulville 12 Plates and 1 Large Platter assorted Birds$200(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.5 GAL. EAGLE DECORATED POUGHKEEPSIE, NY STONEWARE CROCK REIDINGER & CAIRE , HAIRLINE (12" X 12 1/2"$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftNeely Auction130 Pieces by Christofle, flatware, silver-plate, pattern "Perles". (12) dinner forks, (12 dinner$850(7 bids)
22 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction Gallery12 St. Louis France Cranberry Cut to Clear Crystal "Tommy" Pattern Stems$900(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsMusic Box, Empress wind-up 12" disc player in mahogany case, mfgd by Wurlitzer, c.1905, VG working$175(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 12 Modway Aluminum Outdoor Chairs, Chaise Lounges, Ottomans, Table$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(12) VINTAGE PINK FLOYD, JIMI HENDRIX, SANTANA, MORE RECORD ALBUMS$525(6 bids)