Sold2023Punch Ladle, ABCG, Russian Cut PatternPunch Ladle, ABCG, Russian Cut Pattern, 13.75", Star Cut Buttons, Silverplate Dipper Marked Gorham, Nebraska Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Chantilly Punch Ladle with Cut Glass HandleDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling silver punch ladle in the Chantilly pattern. Cut glass handle decorated with stars, hobstars, strawberries, and notches. Marked "Pat. 1895 [Gorham mark] Sterling" and "612See Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 16", Hobstar, File And Fan Motif, Silverplate Dipper Marked Gorham, Some Rub Marks On Bottom Side Of Glass Handle, From The Collection Of Barbara And The LatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tankard, ABCG, Anne Pattern By W.C. AndersonTankard, ABCG, Anne Pattern By W.C. Anderson, 11.75" x 6", Embossed Sterling Silver Rim Marked Gorham #D882M, Fern Cut Handle, Ray Cut Base, The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, ABCG, 13.5", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Cut Handle, Silverplate Ladle Marked Pairpoint, The Glenda Klein CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salad Fork & Spoon Set, American Brilliant Cut GlassSalad Fork & Spoon Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 11.5", Marked Gorham Silverplate, Russian Pattern Cut Handles, The Glenda Klein CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crystal handled sterling ladle,hall marked, MauserCrystal handled sterling ladle, punch ladle with cut crystal handle, minor chips on handle, hall marked, Mauser, inside spoon bowl is inscribed "Cataracts Goshen, NY, 1906, Ringgold, Newburgh, NY, spiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 11", Engraved Floral Handle, Silverplate Marked Pairpoint, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorflinger No. 99 Cut Glass 3 Punch Cups Gorham SterlingThis is a set of three American Brilliant cut glass punch cups. They are cut by Dorflinger in their pattern No. 99. They have a sterling rim marked Gorham Ca. 1901. The handles are cut with two columnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salad Fork And Spoon Set, American Brilliant Cut GlassSalad Fork And Spoon Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 11.75", Crosscut Diamond Handles, Marked Gorham Silverplate, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIRPOINT LADLE WITH CUT GLASS HANDLELadle marked on the stem. American brilliant cut glass handle, circa 1880. Dimensions: H 4.25" x W 14.5" x D 5.25" Condition: Some light handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pitcher, ABCG, Cane And Pillar Swirl PatternPitcher, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Cane And Pillar Swirl Pattern, 8" X 7", Sterling Silver Spout, Collar And Handle Marked Gorham With Elaborate Engraved Monogram, Wafer Foot With Engraving, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salad Bowl/Matching Fork & Spoon - 5 X 10" - ABCGFullSalad Bowl/Matching Fork & Spoon - 5 X 10" - ABCG Full Russian Pattern with Star Cut Buttons - Ray Cut Base - Pattern Cut Russian Handles On 11" Spoon & Fork Which Are Marked GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass HandlePunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass Handle, 14.5", Royal Pattern By Dorflinger, Silverplate Dipper Marked Dorflinger, The David & Marlene Howard Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Tankard, ABCG, Sterling Silver SpoutSmall Tankard, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Sterling Silver Spout, 10" x 5.75", Hobstar, Prism, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Notched Handle, Ray Cut Base, Sterling Silver Spout Marked Gorham #D4See Sold Price
Sold2023Ovoid Decanter, American Brilliant Cut GlassOvoid Decanter, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 8.5" x 5.5", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism, Crosshatch And Fan Motif, Triple Notched Handle, Ray Cut Base, Sterling Silver Stopper Marked Gorham, VirSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM SILVERPLATE & CUT GLASS PUNCH LADLEMARKED GORHAM & 1228. CUT CRYSTAL. MINOR CHIPS. 13 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 17" x 5.25", Silverplate Marked Pairpoint, Handle Cut In Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Virginia Chaplin Collection, VA. UPDATED 11-17-23: The PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 14.5" x 5.25", Silverplate Marked J.D. Bergen, Handle Cut In Hobstar, Vesica, Prism And Fan Motif, Virginia Chaplin Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Claret Jug, BPCG, Green Cut To ClearClaret Jug, BPCG, Green Cut To Clear, 15" X 5.5", Rococo And Engraved Floral Design With Diamond Cut Band, Notched Applied Airtrap Handle, Elaborate Sterling Collar, Spout & Hinged Lid Marked Gorham SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, ABCG, 15.5", Handle Cut In Hobstar, File And Fan Motif, Silverplate Dipper Marked Bergen, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 13.5", Handle Cut In Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Clear Bar And Fan Motif, Silverplate Dipper Is Marked Pairpoint, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAngelo by Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle Gold Washed Bright-Cut 8"$10
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsA pair of George III sterling silver sauce tureens, London 1803 by John Emes (this mark reg. 10th£1,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLaurel by Gorham Sterling Pie Server Brite 9 1/4" Cut Flat Handle All-Sterling$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Bright Cut Flat Handle 7 1/2"$10
4 days LeftBidhausIncredible Aesthetic Gorham Sterling Silver Macaroni Server GW Coral and 3D Crab$10
Jun 22Marz Auctionsc 1880 Lot of 3 Serving Ladles Spoons Coin RW Wilson / OD Seymour & Sterling Silver$70
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Bright-Cut Gold Washed 6 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCluny by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Bright-Cut 7 3/8" Serving Silverware$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRosette by Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Flat Handle Bright Cut 6 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Shell AKA Hampton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 45 pcs$10