Sold2018Neiman-Marcus Fendi Mink Fur Full Length CoatLadies full length Neiman-Marcus Fendi brown mink coat extra large size, fully lined with two spring loaded latch and hoop closures. It is 26" across the bust area laid flat. It has 23" sleeves and twSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neiman Marcus Sorbora & Burdines Ladies Fur CoatsTwo vintage brown mink furs. Includes (1) Sobora for Neiman Marcus ladies beaver fur sports jacket, featuring dual zipper front pouches, and front pockets, with front zip up closure, and button cuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2018James Galanos ladies fur topJames Galanos ladies fur top, c. 1960's/1970's, for Neiman Marcus, brown mink sleeveless style with banded knit trim at shoulders and waistline, fully lined with printed Galanos, approx. 38"b, 27"l PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moschos Furs LadiesMoschos Furs Inc. (New York) ladies' brown mink fur coat, monogrammed lining, label interior. Sleeves: 23" L; armpits: 21" W; length: 45" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023LADY'S BERKSHIRE FURS BROWN MINK FUR COATLady's brown mink fur coat, retailed by Berkshire Furs, Merrimack, New Hampshire, having brown satin lining with embroidered "NT" monogram, dual front pockets, front hook and clasp closure, accompanieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ladies' Long Brown Mink Fur CoatLadies' long brown mink fur coat, three closures, one at the neck, two on torso, two exterior pockets, one interior pocket. Shoulders: 18" W; sleeves: 24" L; Length: 47".See Sold Price
Sold2023Designer Ladies Couture Brown Mink Fur Coat Sz 10An elegant custom designer ladies brown mink coat. size 10. Rich brown fur exterior with stand up collar, dual blind pockets and blind closure hooks. Satin lined fabric with fur reinforcement to backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Designer Luxury Ladies Dark Brown Mink Fur CoatA vintage designer three-quarter length ladies mink fur coat. Rich chocolate brown fur. Interior lined in silk, with embroidered monogram in collar. Two blind exterior pockets. Measurements put the coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies Hooded Blackish Brown Mink Fur Coat LinedLadies blackish brown mink hooded jacket. Medium size with a zipper front and drawstring waist. It has 22" long sleeves and measures 21" across laid flat from armpit to armpit. It is 28" from necklineSee Sold Price
Sold2016A NEIMAN MARCUS FULL LENGTH MINK FUR COATA NEIMAN MARCUS FULL LENGTH MINK FUR COAT Circa 1970's With fully lined interior and pockets. Overall length approx. 53 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Adele Rogers, Montgomery, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies Luxurious Designer Brown Mink Fur CoatTawny brown mink fur coat. Features front hook closure in a light and dark brown stripped pattern. Measures 17" chest, 28" long with 26" long sleeve length. SHIPPING MMB will offer in-house continentaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neiman Marcus Custom Made Mink Fur Coat, ca. 1960'sNeiman Marcus Custom Made Natural Mink Fur Coat, ca. 1960's-70's. Armpit to armpit 22" Hip 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017VTG LADIES FULL LENGTH BROWN MINK FUR COATVintage ladies' full length Brown Mink fur coat by Exclusive Furs, Yonkers, New York. In large size, having a lined interior with gilt brocade pattern, and fit with three large round buttons jeweled wSee Sold Price
Sold2016LADIES BROWN MINK FUR FULL LENGTH COATLADIES BROWN MINK FUR FULL LENGTH COAT 37" nape to tail, ~24" arm, ~18" at shoulder. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016LADIES GLOSSY BROWN MINK FUR FULL LENGTH COATLADIES GLOSSY BROWN MINK FUR FULL LENGTH COAT 44" nape to tail, 22" arm, 17 at shoulder. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheared Mink Fur Coat Reversible To Rainwear With HoodNeiman Marcus. Elegant Classic Sheared Black Mink Fur Coat w/Hood Reversible, belted raincoat. Slip pockets on both sides. Closes with buttons and loops. Approximate size: 10-12. Bust (armpit to armpiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mink Fur Ladies Coat JacketDESCRIPTION: A vintage genuine brown mink fur ladies coat jacket. With embroidered signature "Dorothy St. Jean" on the interior lining. With straight lines, frontal closure, side pockets and straightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dark Brown Reversible Ladies Short Mink Fur CoatAmerican, late 20th century. Reversible three button dark brown mink coat or jacket having a wing collar with hook and eye clasp at neck and complimentary brown/pewter leopard patterned lining. No makSee Sold Price
2024Dark Brown Mink Ladys Long Sleeve Fur Coat JacketDeep brown color with high sheen. Satin fabric lined interior with floral sprigs. Measures : 26" in length. Sleeve ~ 22". Bust ~ 38". Hook closure. No apparent markings or makers stamps. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dark Brown Mink Fur CoatDark Brown Mink Fur Coat, tagged "Marcus", monogrammed "ETA", 27-inch length, 16-inch shoulders, 24.25-inch sleeve, 23-inch width, all measurements are approximate and taken flat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Galanos Brown Mink Coat Retailed by Neiman-MarcusGalanos Brown Mink Coat Retailed by Neiman-Marcuscoat designed by James Galanos with raglan puffy sleeves, medium brown shade, labeled,1980's, size medium, length 44 inches, shoulder to shoulder 22 inSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFull Length Brown Mink with Artic Fox Collar and Trim Coat$5
6 days LeftJasper52Designer Kip Kirkendall Sheared Beaver & Fox Fur Coat Jacket w/ stones, shells$600
6 days LeftJasper52Gorgeous designer Dark Brown Blue Iris Mink Long Hair & sheared Fur Coat XL Plus$600
6 days LeftJasper52Gorgeous Unisex mens ladies Blue & teal Green Dyed Muskrat Fur Coat Jacket Mink$460
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsFERAUD NEIMAN MARCUS Vintage Silver Persian Lamb Coat with Blush Blonde Sheared Fur Collar and Cuffs$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsYVES SAINT LAURENT YSL SAKS-JANDEL Vintage Genuine Mink Fur Coat$30(2 bids)