Sold2021Le musée imaginaire de la marine antiqueLe musée imaginaire de la marine antique Basch L. (1987). Athènes, Institut Hellenistique pour la préservation de la tradition nautique. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _______________________See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Christ Porte au Tombeau after CaravaggioLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. Ste Marguerite et La Vierge after ParmigianinoLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Vision d'Ezechiel after RaphaelLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Naissance de la Vierge after AlbaniLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claessiens after Jacob Coning 1806 Large Folio Print"La Benediction de Jacob" Large Folio Stipple Engraving Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musée Français" Engraved Claessiens after Jacob Coning, with Le Fort being the intermediary draughtsman. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Christ a la Colonne after Le SueurLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Sensible et la ForceLe Sensible et la Force Musée Royal de l'Afrique Centrale, Tervuren CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI UNDICI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi alcune con vera in argento, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Hermes e Castello; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 15,5X5 A GROUP OF ELEVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Hermes e Charatan's; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 15X5 A GROUP OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEE DE LOUVRE HQ Art Print of LA TOURMUSEE DE LOUVRE HQ Art Print of LA TOUR’s Le tricheur , measures 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, not framed. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, art print, high quality museum print, museum giclee, musSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo in giacca marezzata e cappello completo, seduto con in mano una brocca, la pipa tra le gambe- qualche usura Alt. cm 25,5 larg. cm 12 A STASee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Plumb, Stanwell e Bang; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 16X4,5 A GROUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trésors de la Chine ancienneTrésors de la Chine ancienne Bronzes rituels de la Collection Meiyintang Musée des arts asiatiques Guimet Le Kremlin-Bicêtre: mare & martin (2013) ISBN: 979-10-92054-16-See Sold Price
Sold2018Au fil de la paroleAu fil de la parole Falgayrettes-Leveau, Christiane Le Fur, Yves Aherne, Tavy D. Paris: Musée Dapper (1995). ISBN: 2-906067-30-x French text 202 pages 82 illustrations couleur et 9 black and white SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Au fil de la parole166 Au fil de la parole Falgayrettes-Leveau, Christiane Le Fur, Yves Aherne, Tavy D. Paris: Musée Dapper (1995). ISBN: 2-906067-30-X French text 202 pages 82 illustrations couleur et 9 black and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Vases à MémoireLes Vases à Mémoire La collection de céramique grecque dans le midi de la France Landes C., Laurens A.-F. (1988). Lattes, Musée archéologique. ISBN: 2-9501586-3-3 CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Castello, Bang, Peterson's, Amber Root; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore,See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: 3 Vols French Stained Glass WindowsBOOKS: 3 Vols French Stained Glass Windows, 3 volumes on the stained glass windows of France, all text in French: 2 copies of Le Vitrail Francais sous la Haute Direction du Musee des Arts Decoratifs dSee Sold Price
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
Jun 13RoGallerySalvador Dali, Le Femme a Cheval from La Venus aux Fourrures, Intaglio Etching$100(1 bid)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLa vie artistique, 8 vols, with prints by Renoir, Pissarro, Rodin and others. 1892/95.$3,000
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125