Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) BOTTEGA DEL VASARI CHISELED METAL FIGURESWith possible gold and silver leafing. On marble bases. Signed to crosses on backs of armor. Dimensions: H 9.75" x W 2.75" x D 2.75" Condition: Some wear. Three with name plates, one without name platSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair La Bottega del Peltro Italian Pewter ChargersWith touch- and pseudo-hallmarks around the rim, the undersides stamped "SN 95%" to depict the tin purity, and with the initials "GT" atop three mountains, for the founder Giorgio Tabellini. 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BUCIONI: FRAMED PIETRA DURA PLAQUEcirca 1950; signed lower right; depicting a village in landscape; Provenance: La Bottega del Mosaico, Florence - Italy (label verso); Property from a Private Collection; 11 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches; 20 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bottega del Vasaio Italian Harlequin PlatePottery Vintage Italian Renaissance style wall plate depicting Venetian Masquerade with ‘ Pantalone’ style Mask and Jester costume. Signed on verso ‘ne La Bottega del Vasaio, Giacomo Dolcetti inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bottega del Vasaio Harlequin Plate, ItalyVintage Italian Renaissance style wall plate depicting Venetian Masquerade with ‘ Zanni’ style costumes. Signed on verso ‘ne La Bottega del Vasaio, Giacomo Dolcetti in Venetia’ wired for hangiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wall majolica plate, Savona, XVIII Century, Bottega delWall majolica plate, Savona, XVIII Century, Bottega del Faro. Diameter 23.5 cm. restorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Vassoio mod. Re SoleVassoio mod. Re Sole Metallo serigrafato. Prod. Fornasetti, 1955 ca. Etichetta del produttore. diam. cm 41 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti. L'artista alchimista. La botteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTIVassoio. Alluminio serigrafato. Produzione Fornasetti anni '60. Marchio del produttore. cm 2x60x25 A TRAY BY P. FORNASETTI Per modelli della stessa serie si veda B. Fornasetti, Fornasetti la bottega fSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2021Bottega di Hendrik GOLTZIUS. L’età del Ferro.Bottega di Hendrik GOLTZIUS. L’età del Ferro.1590 ca Bulino; mm 176x256. Margini. Tavola n. 6. Al piede la scritta “Ferreus hinc fremuit ... / ... Pudore Fides.”, sui due angoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bottega di Hendrik Goltzius. Nettuno progetta la distruzione del genere umano.Bottega di Hendrik Goltzius.Nettuno progetta la distruzione del genere umano.1590 caBulino; mm 176x256. Margini. Tavola n. 10. Al piede la scritta “Undiuomo collecta Noto ... / ... eiaculare suoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Maria Vassallo (Genova 1620 - Milano 1654),olio su tela, cm 69x55 , Si tratta di un modelletto di bottega, cioè di una tela da replicare come elemento di una composizione più ricca. La tipologia del pappagallo e le posture rimandano all'See Sold Price
Sold2018La Bottega dei Mascareri Venetian MaskVenetian mask, by La Bottega dei Mascareri, in a lucite display box measuring 15 by 15 by 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023IL PUNTO LA BOTTEGA Stainless Steel Disc VaseIl Punto La Bottega stainless steel disc vase, piece has weight, designer label to sticker on base. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Made in Italy. Measures approx. 9 inches diameter and 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti,Busto di Moro in ceramica smaltata con raro decoro. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1950 ca cm 40x23x61, Bibliografia B. Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega fantastica, p. 598, Electa, 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiTavolino Metallo laccato e decorato, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, 1950 ca. cm 49x101x51 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Fornasetti. La bottega fantastica, Electa, Milano, 2009, p. 389.See Sold Price
2 days LeftGiusti AsteGIACCA PRADA E TELEFONO CELLULARE USATI DA LUCIO DALLA DURANTE LA MILLEMIGLIA DEL 2003 E 2004€500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof (28.5" x 23.5"), Numbered and Hand Signed$300
Swann Auction GalleriesWomen's Education: Argentina. Cartas sobre la Educación del Bello Sexo.$275
May 26Robinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Clay-Board (29" x 24"), Numbered and Hand$350
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesLancia Magazine La Domenica del Corriere from 05.08.1955€50