Sold2020Große Kugelvase "New York - New York"Keramik, farblose craquelierte Glasur. Dekor im Art Déco-Stil mit spiegelbildlichem Ozeandampfer vor der Skyline von New York. Bemalung bzw. Glasurstaffierung in Schwarz, Grau und Platin. Wohl niSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casprzig, Hedwig Umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 200 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen zuZoologica Specifica Casprzig, Hedwig Umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 200 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen zu Raubkatzen. Frühes 20. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken: Aquarell, Kreide, Graphit, KohlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hedwig Oehring (German, b. 1855) Monk with Wind InstrumentHedwig Oehring (German, b. 1855) Monk with Wind Instrument oil on panel signed H. Oehring and München (upper right) 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kugelvase von GalléGedrückte Kugelform, kurzer Zylinderhals. Dickwandiges Überfangglas in Rubinrot und farblos, geädert aufgerissene Zwischenschicht mit Pulvereinschmelzungen in Grau, GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casprzig, Hedwig Darstellungen von 2 Löwen und eines Tigers. Frühes 20. Jh. (I) ÖlZoologica Specifica Casprzig, Hedwig Darstellungen von 2 Löwen und eines Tigers. Frühes 20. Jh. (I) Öl auf Lwd., gerahmt, 76 x 64 cm, (II) Kohle und Kreide auf Papier unter PassepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hedwig, Johannes Abbildungen neuer und zweifelhafter cryptogamischer Gewächse. (...) bzw.Botanik Hedwig, Johannes Abbildungen neuer und zweifelhafter cryptogamischer Gewächse. (...) bzw. Stirpes cryptogamicae novae aut dubiae, iconibus adumbratae additaque historia analytica illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2021St. Hedwig Texas Stoneware 2 Gallon CrockSt. Hedwig Texas Stoneware 2 Gallon Crock with Albany Slip Glaze exterior, incised "2 2", 10" tall Provenance: The Hendrix Estate (Seguin, Texas)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hedwig Bollhagen, One-off bowl, 1927-31Hedwig Bollhagen, One-off bowl, 1927-31, Ø 32 cm. Made by Steingutfabriken Velten-Vordamm. Stoneware, polychrome glaze. Marked: workshop mark, HB, 265, 4 (incised), Made in Germany, 365, 51 (daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Casprzig, Hedwig Löwin im Profil. Pastell auf bräunlichem Papier.Zoologica Specifica Casprzig, Hedwig Löwin im Profil. Pastell auf bräunlichem Papier. Signiert. Sichtmaß 61 x 48 cm. Dekorativ unter Passepartout und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnetSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Texas Pottery Examples, Attributed to St. HedwigFour Texas pottery examples, attributed to St. Hedwig (Bexar County, Texas), slip glaze, includes two crocks / jars marked "2", one smaller crock / jar, and one jug with single handle heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Hedwig Oehring, (German, b. 1855), Habited Man with a* Hedwig Oehring (German, b. 1855) Habited Man with a Flute oil on board signed H. Oehring Munchen (upper right) 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $ 200-400 Property from the Collection of Howard ReismaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kugelvase - China, Porzellan, umlaufend feine Bemalung mit Landschaftspanorama meist in SepiatöKugelvase - China, Porzellan, umlaufend feine Bemalung mit Landschaftspanorama meist in Sepiatönen, Schwarz und Rot, Kalligrafie und Künstlerzeichen, unter dem Boden mit Pingshan-Marke (WangSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kugelvase mit LilieKugelvase mit Lilie Moser, Karlsbad, um 1902 Farbloses Glas mit verlaufend grünem Unterfang. Tiefgeschnittener Dekor: Blüte und Blattwerk der Lilie. Binnenzeichnung in Liniengravur. MünSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hedwig Oehring 19th C Genre Scene Oil PaintingHedwig Oehring 19th C Genre Scene Oil Painting. Oil on board painting depicting a genre scene of men smoking and drinking at a table. Signed by the artist Hedwig Oehring (German, b. 1855). Frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Hedwig Wollner-Beuk 1890-1956 Seascape PaintingsHedwig Wollner-Beuk (Austrian,1890-1956) Oil on board. Paintings depict sailing clipper ships. Artist signature on lower right. Board: 10 in. x 11 3/4 in. Frame: 15 1/2 in. x 17 1/4 in. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEDWIG OEHRING Germany 1855- The card game. SignedHEDWIG OEHRING Germany 1855- The card game. Signed upper left "H. Oehring Munchen" (Munich). Oil on panel, 12.25" x 16.5". Framed 17.75" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Hedwig Bollhagen, Vase, 1950s / 60sHedwig Bollhagen, Vase, 1950s / 60s, H. 24 cm. Made by HB Workshops, Marwitz. Majolica, glazed brown and white, incised decor. Signed: HB (scratched)., Cf. Strasser, Hedwig Bollhagen and HB-WerkstatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEDWIG CALMELET (France, 1814-), A chalet in the mountains., Watercolor, 4.75" x 8" sight. FramedHEDWIG CALMELETFrance, 1814-A chalet in the mountains. Signed lower left "H. Calmelet".Watercolor, 4.75" x 8" sight. Framed 12.5" x 14.5". Dimensions: Watercolor, 4.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine KugelvaseKleine Kugelvase Hanns Model (zugeschr.), 80er Jahre Farbloses Glas, geschliffen, geschnitzt, mattiert und glanzpoliert. H. 8,5 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, Neues Glas in Deutschland, Abb. 115 ff.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hedwig Calmeiet French Watercolor Sgd.Hedwig Calmelet (French b. 1914) Label at the reverse with exhibition and other information. Watercolor of a woman and a child on a path in the Swiss mountains. This listed artist has 22 auction recorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hedwig Wollner-Beuk (Austrian, 1890-1956) PaintingDESCRIPTION: A oil painting on board by Hedwig Wollner-Beuk. Depicts maritime theme with sailboat on open water. Signed lower right. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Austria DIMENSIONS: Image H. 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Vallien, Bertil: KugelvaseVallien, Bertil - Spherical vase (Sollentuna/Sweden, born 1938) For Kosta Boda, Sweden. Colourless glass with iridescence over the entire surface and irregular, colourful line decoration. Marked on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kugelvase, Verlys, Frankreich - um 1920/30Ball vase . Verlys, France - around 1920/30 Colorless, underlaid glass with vertical stripe decoration in brown, dark purple, light yellow and milk opal. ''Verlys'' and model number scratched on the uSee Sold Price