Sold2020Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit ...Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit verschiedenen Motiven: - Gruppe 1: 7 Engel, Höhe jeweils ca. 18 cm. Die Engel sind im Fachbuch Königl. Sächs. Porzellan-Manufaktur zu Meissen wie folgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Koppchen mit Kauffahrtei-Szenen / Early Cup, Meissen,Koppchen mit Kauffahrtei-Szenen / Early Cup, Meissen, ca. 1740-1750 Material: Porzellan Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter, 1. Wahl Dekor: gelber Fond, Auenwandung mit 2, im Spiegel eine Kartusche mitSee Sold Price
Sold2020(101) pcs DW Porzellan Manufaktur, ca 1925(101) pcs DW Porzellan Manufaktur Karlsbader Wertarbeit dinner service for 12 in the ‘Courting Couples’ pattern, circa 1925, each centering a pictorial reserve and borders depicting amorouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sammlung von 5 Katalogen der Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen. 1938-1941. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigenMeissen Sammlung von 5 Katalogen der Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen. 1938-1941. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen. 4°. Je OBroschur (mit Gebrauchsspuren, teils fleckig, zwei mit Stempel).SSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOOK, 1933 CATALOG FOR PORZELLAN MANUFAKTUR MEISSENVery rare. Soft cover 96 pp. Original World War II era. Illustrated. #HardPastePorcelain #Meissen #DresdenPorcelain #GermanPorcelain #Saxony #DecorativeArts #WeimarRepublic #WorldWarII Issued: 1933 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mädchen im Spitzenkleid mit Pfeil Königliche ...Mädchen im Spitzenkleid mit PfeilKönigliche Porzellan Manufaktur, Meissen um 1850. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert. Polychrom und Gold bemalt. Goldrand. Unter der Glasur blaue Schwertermarke. 1. Wahl. EiSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEODOR EICHLER FOR MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGUREThe Dancer Loie Fuller. Designed 1911 for Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen. Germany, c. 1929. Porcelain. Painted maker’s mark to underside. Impressed with model no. "B. 255." and no. "42". Literature: SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Ivory KPM (Krister Porzellan-Manufaktur) Tea cupsRoyal Ivory KPM Krister Porzellan-Manufaktur set up cups and saucers. Size: 6 (d) saucer, 2.5 (h) 4 (d) cup.See Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Potemkin Service porcelain leaf plate, ca1775A leaf-shaped plate from the service for Prince Potemkin, Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur,Berlin, ca. 1775. The leaf plate is decorated with a two-color green glaze with dark rose veining against a crSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOPOGRAPHICAL MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCER CIRCA 1810First quality cross swords mark. In good condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Gilt Porcelain Chocolate Cup ca. 1740MEASURES APPROX SAUCER 14CM; CUP 10 X 10CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate reSee Sold Price
Sold2015A FINE EARLY MEISSEN CABINET CUP AND SAUCER CIRCA 1810A Hand Decorated Cup And Saucer With Scenes Titled 'Die Erste Nunde Das Tages' On The Cup And 'Die Vierte Nunde Der Nacht.' The Saucer, Allegoricals For Day And Night That Perhaps Allude To The So-CalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große ovale Bratenplatte mit Zwiebelmuster / Huge OvalGroße ovale Bratenplatte mit Zwiebelmuster / Huge Oval Plate With Onion Pattern, Meissen, ca, 1860 Material: Porzellan Marke: blaue Knaufschwerter, 1. Wahl Dekor: blaues Zwiebelmuster Maße: L. 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM cup and saucer with fruit design, c1880KPM cup and saucer with fruit design, c1880 2.5 inch cup diameter 5 inch saucer diameter 3 inch height The Königliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Berlin, or KPM (Royal Porcelain Factory, Berlin, in EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2016cup with saucer, Meissencup with saucer, Meissen, around 1810, Meadow Flower bouquets, fine painting colorful, richly applies H.approx. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN WHITE PORCELAIN TEA SET ON TRAYAn antique German white porcelain tea set manufactured by Konigliche Porzellan Manufaktur Berlin. Including a lidded teapot, a creamer, a lidded sugar bowl, two cups, two saucers, and a tray. All embeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Wilhelm II - a Meissen coffee cup and saucer from the royal dinner serviceKaiser Wilhelm II - a Meissen coffee cup and saucer from the royal dinner serviceWeißes, glasiertes Porzellan mit feinem Relief, farbigem Blütendekor und Goldrand. Im Boden der Tasse die untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen pomp cupporcelain,form B, gold decor, with saucer, blue crossed swords mark with two cancellation marks in the bottom, good condition, cup H. 7.5 cm German Description Meissen Prunk Tasse B-Form Porzellan, zwSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE BRAIDED GIRLAn antique early 20th-century hand-painted porcelain figurine by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. The piece represents a girl braiding her hair. Model X 151, ca. 1906. DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Teetassen mit Untertassen. Meissen. 1 Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa 15 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. Gebrauchsspuren. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two tea cups with saucers. Meissen. 1 choice. Floral decor. English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. MEISSEN TETE-A-TETECirca 1810. Has additional 2 coffee cups . All pieces in good condition. Estimate $5.000-6.000See Sold Price
Sold20155 Jugendstil Doppelhenkeltassen mit UT / 5 Art Nouveau5 Jugendstil Doppelhenkeltassen mit UT / 5 Art Nouveau Two-handled Cups and Saucers, Frank Haviland, Limoges, ca. 1900 Material: Porzellan Marke: grne u. rote Manufakturmarke Dekor: unterschiedliche BSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZWEI ANBIETSCHALENZWEI ANBIETSCHALEN Meissen, 19. Jh. und Pfeiffer-Zeit Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, goldstaffiert. L. ca. 24 cm und ca. 32 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und teilw. Pinselnummern. Ber.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anhänger mit Kette von Meissen "My little Mystery"Weißgold, gest. 750. Ovaler Anhänger mit fliederfarbenem Bergkristall im Briolettschliff auf fliederfarbenem Porzellan-Medaillon, entouriert von kleinen Brillanten von zus. ca. 0See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA very rare regimental plate of the Army Flak Artillery Department (motorized) 274€800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - an extremely rare large goblet vase designed by Carl Diebitsch, model€2,000
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Teacups, Plates & Egg$450