Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Favrile''Vase ''Favrile'' Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 Farbloses Glas, mit silbergelbem Opal unterfangen, irisiert, mit grünen Fäden umsponnen und zu federblattförmigen Gebilden ausgezogen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um/nach 1902. New York.Vase, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um/nach 1902. New York. Farbloses Glas, weiss-grün überfangen, gekämmter Fadendekor, lüstriert und matt irisiert. Bezeichnet: Firmenmarke (Papieretikett). H 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (American 1848-1933) A BLUELOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (American 1848-1933) A BLUE FAVRILE GLASS VASE, FOR L.C. TIFFANY INC., CORONA, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1900, the iridescent blue glass vase of baluster form in model 1025, with gold, greSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (American 1848-1933) A CASEDLOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (American 1848-1933) A CASED FAVRILE GLASS LAMP SHADE / BOWL, CORONA, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1900-1920, of dome form with flaring rim, the sides with pulled feather decoration in opalesSee Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (Americanattributed to LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (American 1848-1933) AN UNUSUAL FAVRILE GLASS HANDLE WITH STERLING SILVER CUFF, CORONA, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1900, of tear drop form in yellow/gold glass with layered feSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Due bicchieri a gambo alto. New York, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 11) Firma incisa sotto la base. Two stem glasses. New York, early 20th century (h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Tulipaniera in vetro "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 14). Firmata e numerata 7544G alla base A Favrile glass tulip vase. New York, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Due calici in vetro blu "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (h. max cm 23). Firmati a punta alla base. Two Favrile stem glasses. New York, earlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Piatto in vetro "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (d. cm 19). Siglato e numerato 06912. A Favrile glass dish. New York, early 20th century (dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare vase with four-barrel mouthRare vase with four-bar neck Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1912 Colorless glass with silver-yellow powder fusion. Matt iridescence. Bottom side marked in engraving: L.C.Tiffany-Favrile 6003 G. H.28See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY FAVRILE ART GLASS VASEAmerican favrile art glass vase, Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York, 1848-1933), early 20th c., urn-form with applied scrolled handles, raised on a circular foot, signed L.C. Tiffany - Favrile, 2033 H, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY FAVRILE ART GLASS VASEAmerican favrile art glass vase, Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York, 1848-1933), early 20th c., tapering cylindrical form, with short bulbous neck, decorated with an iridescent swirl pattern, signed L.C.See Sold Price
Sold2018StangenvaseStangenvase Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, um 1921 Blaues Glas mit silbergelber Pulveraufschmelzung, optisch gerippt. Matt irisiert. Unterseite in Gravur bez.: L.C.Tiffany-Fravile 1730 - 285 P. H. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A GOLD FAVRILE ART GLASS MASTER SALT SIGNED L.C.TLouis Comfort Tiffany 1900 - 1920 The flaring paneled form slightly waisted just below the scalloped rim, polished pontil ground rim signed L.C.T. Measures 2 x 4.5 inches. We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort TiffanyvaseNew York, NYFavrile glassetched signature11.25"h x 6.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany desk lampLouis Comfort Tiffany desklamp New York, NY decoratedFavrile glass applied glass to base shade and base signed 14"h x 7"dia Provenance: Literature: Similar lamp is shown page 64 in Tiffany LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2021L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS BUD VASE, C. 1900L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS BUD VASE, C. 1900, H 6.5", DIA 3.5"A A favrile glass bud vase produced by Louis Comfort Tiffany circa 1900. Boasting iridescent hues of gold, lavender and cobalt tones withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany vase New York, NY Favrile glass signed, numbered 10"h x 3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort TiffanyvaseNew York, NYFavrile glasssigned, numbered9"h x 4.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort TiffanyvaseNew York, NYFavrile glasssigned 7"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort TiffanyvaseNew York, NYFavrile glasssigned, numbered5.5"h x 3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany shadeLouis Comfort TiffanyshadeNew York, NYFavrile glasssigned5"h x 3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany vase New York, NY Favrile glass signed, numbered 6.25"h x 4.25"diaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsL.C. Tiffany gold favrille glass vase with pulled vine decoration. Stretch glass top. Signed on base$150(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncL.C.T. Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Ruffled Bowl$160(3 bids)