Sold2020Drei kleine Meissen Durchbruchteller mit indischerPorzellan, 1. Wahl, Indische Malerei, grün, Goldpunkte und Goldrand, Rand mit Gitterdurchbruch, im Boden Schwertermarke, sehr guter Zustand, D. 15,5 cm; Three small Meissen plates withSee Sold Price
Sold2017kleine höfische Verkaufsbude, Holz/Masse, Alter ?,kleine höfische Verkaufsbude, Holz/Masse, Alter ?, aufwendig gearbeitet, Grundplatte 29 x 17 cm, Höhe 28 cm, elektrisch beleuchtet, Funktion nicht geprüft German Description kleine h&ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die kleine Hartnaeckige : Meissen, um 1900German Porcelain Figure ''The little stubborn one'' : Meissen, around 1900 Designed by August Ringler in 1894, a couple with a dog on a base decorated with rocaille. Porcelain with polychrome paintingSee Sold Price
Sold20186 kleine Teller, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand6 kleine Teller, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand gitterartig durchbrochen, Dekor "Bunte Blume", Goldrand, 1. Wahl. D 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei kleine Figuren. Meissen. 1. Wahl. "Sitzender Türke mit Wasserpfeife" und ein Mohr.Circa bis 6,5 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. "Türke mit Wasserpfeife": Entwurf von Paul SCHEURICH von 1923. Modellnummer A 1147. Stehender Mohr mit Modellnummer 1983. ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei kleine Deckeldosen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Unterschiedliche Dekore.Circa bis 10,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Meist "Indische Blume". Goldrand. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Three small lidded boxes. Meissen. 1st choice. Different decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Deckelkanne : Meissen, 19. Jh.Small German Porcelain Jug with Cover. : Meissen, 19th century. Pear shape with ''broken stick'' relief, domed lid; Indian bushes painted in purple camaïeu and heightened with gold. Porcelain. UndeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Zierschale/ Small Bowl, Meissen, Ende 18.Kleine Zierschale/ Small Bowl, Meissen, Ende 18. Jh./Anfang 19. Jh. auf rundem Standring leicht gemuldete Schale mit gewelltem Rand. Auf der Fahne u. im Spiegel feines, partiell bemaltes Reliefdekor.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sechs Porzellanteile. Meissen. Meist 1. Wahl. Verschiedene Dekore.Circa bis 14 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 10 cm Höhe. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Insgesamt sechs Deckeldosen meist "Rote Rose" und "Blumenstrauß". Davon eine kleine Vase auf 4 Tatzenf&See Sold Price
Sold20224 Porzellanteile. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor: "Indische Blumenmalerei".Circa bis 8 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 16 cm Höhe. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand bzw. Goldstaffage. Insgesamt 4 Teile. Kleine Kratervase, dazu 3 Teile eines Tête-à-TêSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Rot und Gold". Bestand: 2 Cachepots (H 11 cm), 1 kleine Fussvase (H 9 cm), 1 Vierpassschälchen (L 14 cm), 1 Deckeldose (L 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Grün und Gold". Bestand: 1 Schale mit Korbrand (D 21 cm), 1 kleine Vierpassschale (L 18,5 cm), 1 rechteckige Deckeldose (L 12 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020KLEINE PLATTE, Form Altozier, farbig gemalter DekorKLEINE PLATTE, Form Altozier, farbig gemalter Dekor Rote Rose, L 26,5, zwei Schleifstriche, MEISSEN, 19.Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting Neptune and the Triumph of Amphitrite after the model by johann joachim kandler, second half 19th century in six parts, one figural group modeled tSee Sold Price
Sold2023(72 Pc) Meissen "Gold Leaf" Porcelain Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (72 Pc) A German Meissen porcelain dinnerware set in the "Gold Leaf" pattern, decorated with a gold leaf border over a white background. Marked with Meissen hallmark. This set includes: (See Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN IVWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN IV (ROETHELL 167) Color lithograph, 1922, on cream wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, published by PropySee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM & MEISSEN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINEK.P.M. & MEISSEN PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINE. This wonderful vitrine is of a type traditionally known as a cabinet of curiosities or a "kunstkammer" in German, within which oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Meissen Element Ewers(2) Meissen porcelain "element" ewers, after a model by J.J. Kandler, one portraying Earth and the other one air, both having applied relief figures of putti, Juno, Zephyr, Diana and Pan, ribbon-tiedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VasesPair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Blue Ground Enameled Vases Late 19th century. With blue crossed swords mark and incised model No. Designed by E. A. Leuteritz. Of amphora form, decorated en grisailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Porcelains To Inc Meissen.Attributed to Meissen figure of a lady with pugs, Meissen Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and a probably KPM perfume burner. From a Basking Ridge, New Jersey estate. Lady 11" h x 8.5" w, lidded urn 4" h other 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen tureen-form reticulated dresser boxMeissen tureen-form reticulated dresser box after J.J. Kaendler (1706-1775), a rare reticulated double-body porcelain box, the lid surmounted with putti supporting a crown flanked by armorial cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE & COVERCirca 1880. Measures 14.5 inches high. In good condition, no repairs , no restorations, no breaks.Estimate $25.000-$30.000See Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARA MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARTH LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 309, PRESSNUMMER 40, AFTER A MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Molded with a hunt scene, flaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIREA MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIRE LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 310., PRESSNUMMER 147, AFTER THE MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Of flattened baluster form with drSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsMeissen "Blue Onion" porcelain dinner service, blue underglaze mark.$1,000(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLarge Assorted Lot of German Blue Onion by Blue Danube and Meissen$100(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE$1,500
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Gilt Porcelain Swan Tea & Dessert Service for 2, 20th century$900
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN SATIRICAL FIGURE OF A TAILOR RIDING A GOAT, MODEL 171$350(4 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP OF HARLEQUIN & COLUMBINE, MODEL 782$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftTremont Auctions2 19th century porcelain figurines. 1) Meissen sculpture of an amorous couple with basket of fruit.$175(2 bids)