Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert, Blattmaße ca.9,8x14cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien",Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien", Farblithographie, unten rechts in Blei signiert, dat. 1985, unten links num. 58/70, leicht knitterig außerhalb der Darstellung, DarstellungsmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 45 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, untenFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 22/200, Plattenmaße ca.10,3x15,5cm, Blattmaße ca.14x18,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 70/200, Plattenmaße ca.7,5x14,8cm, Blattmaße ca.9,5x18,8cm, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 43/200, Plattenmaße ca.8,5x13,8cm, Blattmaße ca.13x18cm, BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert, links num. 66/200, Plattenmaße ca.7x13,5cm, Blattmaße ca.10x17,7cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert undFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 200 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren, Plattenmaße ca.7x13See Sold Price
Sold2021Fussmann, Klaus (geb. 1938 Velbert)"Raps". Linolschnitt/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign., dat. (19)91 sowie li. u. Ex. E.A. Mittig Widmung. Plattenrand 21x 30 cm. PP., R., 50,5x 58,5 cm. Lit.: Klaus Fußmann Grafik II 1985-1991, Kat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Era Signed #7Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Signed #8, "Gossips", 3/11, circa 1938, 4 3/4 x 3 3/4" image size, 6 3/4 x 5 1/4"" overall, pencil signed, Helen Wagner Malta is a pre and post-war artist. Helen WagnerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Owen (Canadian/Am. 1869-1959), Four WorksFREDERICK OWEN (Canadian/Am. 1869-1959) Four Works: 1] "The Beauty of Sail" 1939 2] "Nocturne" 1938 3] "Becalmed in the South Atlantic" 1933 4] "Windward Leg. 'M' Class" 1937 1-4] Etching, framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Era Signed #12Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Signed #12, Cubist image of a Fruit wagon with vendors, 5/10, circa 1938, 6 3/4 x 5" image size, 8 x 5 3/4" overall, pencil signed, Helen Wagner Malta is a pre and post-See Sold Price
Sold2020LEON DANCHIN, Aquatint Etching, WaterfowlPencil signed. 15 1/2 x 23 1/2 in., 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. (framed) Léon Danchin (21 June 1887 - 4 August 1938) was a French artist known for his drawings of animals, primarily sporting dogs. He was alsSee Sold Price
Sold2019After N.A. Martynow, (Russian, circa 1874-79), FourAfter N.A. Martynow (Russian, circa 1874-79) Four lithographs after the original etchings,Portraits of Borzois, published circa 1938. 9 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (sight). Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Era Signed #4Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Signed #4, "Card Players", 3/20, circa 1938, 5 x7" image size, 7 1/4 x 10" overall, pencil signed, Helen Wagner Malta is a pre and post-war artist. Helen Wagner Malta isSee Sold Price
Sold20204 William Henry Dyson etchingsWilliam Henry Dyson (Australian 1880-1938)- 1.) ''Rotary - Aw gee! Quit Knocking every blame thing - You are only getting yourself in wrong with the boys!''- etching, signed and titled in pencil, 10 3See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KRAFFT Signed Etching Roadside Cabin"CARL KRAFFT (American 1884-1938) Signed Roadside Cabin no. 4 of 50. A beautifully detailed country lane. Very desirable early 20th century Midwestern Regionalist Artist, KRAFFT is known as “The PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Era Signed #9Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Signed #9, "Gosippers", 5/12, circa 1938, 5 1/2 x 4 1/2" image size, 7 1/4 x 6 3/4" overall, pencil signed, Helen Wagner Malta is a pre and post-war artist. Helen WagnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Era Signed #1Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Signed #1, "Maniac Depressives, Pilgrim State Hospital, Long Island, New York", 2/12, label on verso from the WPA, Harlem Art Center, circa 1938, 8 x 5 3/4 image size, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Era Signed #6Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Signed #6, "Circus Performer", 1/14, circa 1938, 5 1/2 x 4 3/4" image size, 8 x 5 3/4" overall, pencil signed, Helen Wagner Malta is a pre and post-war artist. Helen WagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Era Signed #3Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Signed #3 "Rabbi and Wife", 3/15, circa 1938, 8 x 5 1/4 image size, 11 x 8" overall, pencil signed, Helen Wagner Malta is a pre and post-war artist. Helen Wagner Malta iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large format colored etching, figures at bridge overLarge format colored etching, figures at bridge over lake, signed by German artist Alexander Liebmann 1871 - 1938, size is 14 3/4" x 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Armin Landeck (1903-1984) Sunset Palace Lodge, 1938This is a very fine, richly inked etching with beautiful plate tone. The image size is 6 x 7 3/4 inches, published in 1938 in an edition of 100, pencil signed, dated and editioned. This etching is inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Linda Lloyd - b. 1938 New OrleansLinda Lloyd Limited Edition Etching Mallard Drake - 12 1/4 x 16 1/4 framedSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesAttractive DEGAS LIMITED 1938 Etching Marquis Cavalcanti Embarrassed FRAMED$920
JG AutographsKlaus-Dietrich Flade - German Aerospace Astronaut - Autographed 4.75 x 5.75" Photograph$20
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesEtchings & Drypoints by Frank W. Benson, 4 Signed Vols. w/ Original Etchings!$300(1 bid)
May 23Jasper528” 1938 east chop beach club diving loving cup trophy Martha’s Vineyard Ma$50