Sold2021Kees Salentijn(Amsterdam, b. 1947) Turned glazed and decorated dish dated 1995. Excellent example in good condition throughout. Accompanied by book of the artist works and catalogue of ceramic works by this artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022EVERETT GEE JACKSON (1900 - 1995): TWO WORKSeach: lithograph; the first: depicting a figure and a crocodile in a landscape with hut; signed lower left (8 x 12 inches sight); the second: depicting three figures in a landscape with three huts (8See Sold Price
Sold2021Selma Hortense Burke, 1900-1995, Resting ChildSelma Hortense Burke1900-1995Resting Child1970carved black marble16 inches highidentified on bottom with two labels from her estate, with an inventory #16, which is listed in a corresponding document,See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Bassett (American, 1900-1995)Richard Bassett (American, 1900-1995), "Ruins", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 26-1/4" x 28". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCESCO MESSINA (1900-1995) Plat circulaire enFRANCESCO MESSINA (1900-1995)Plat circulaire en argent, décor estampé en bas-relief d'un cheval ruant. Signature incisée "Messina". Cachet de titre "925". Argent 800 millièmesA circular silver plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steele Burden (1900-1995, Louisiana), "Cabin Scene,"Steele Burden (1900-1995, Louisiana), "Cabin Scene," 20th c., crackle glazed ceramic figural group, signed proper right rear of base, H.- 3 3/8 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., D.-5 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steele Burden (1900-1995, Louisiana), "Four LittleSteele Burden (1900-1995, Louisiana), "Four Little Bastards," 20th c., crackle glazed ceramic figural group, titled on front of base, signed proper right front of base, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 7 1/4 in., DSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Assorted Sterling & Continental SilverFlatware and Hollowware. Including (12) Dutch Zaanlandse Zilversmederije n.v.b.v. Haarlem & Amsterdam .833 silver demitasse spoons with pictorial assay marks and maker's marks; (6) .800 silver demSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 AmsterdamJACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 Amsterdam VERKÜNDIGUNGSSZENE Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Part. min. rest, min. besch. Aufwendig handgeschnitzter Rokokorahmen aus der Zeit.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barend Gael (1630 Haarlem - 1698 Amsterdam) Caccia al falcoolio su tavola, W. 29 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the...Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the hunt oil on panel 62.7 x 52cm (24 11/16 x 20 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2020CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) 1620 Haarlem -CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam WHILE MILKING THE SHEEP Oil on oak panel. 47 cm x 63 cm (F. 88 cm x 72 cm). In the lower center signature remains 'berch ...'. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (CIRCLE) 1620 HaarlemCLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (CIRCLE) 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam TO WATER THE ANIMALS AT THE WATERING PLACE Oil on oak panel. 36 cm x 43 cm (F. 51 cm x 58 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam (Umkreis) Sdliche Ideallandschaft mit Tempietto, Reitern und Rindern am Wasser l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 55,5 cm x 40,5 cm. Part. min. restSee Sold Price
Sold2015KEES TERLOUW (Dutch. 1890-1948)"Boats in Amsterdam". Signed Kees Terlouw l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 25 5/8" by 21 1/4". Framed. (Cond: good) (600/800) Provenance: Carel Gallery, Miami Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrick Mommers (Haarlem circa 1623-1693 Amsterdam) A market scene with figures in a landscapeHendrick Mommers (Haarlem circa 1623-1693 Amsterdam) A market scene with figures in a landscape signed 'Momm***' (lower right) oil on canvas 68.5 x 89.5cm (26 15/16 x 35 1/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrick Gerritsz. Pot (Haarlem circa 1585-1657 Amsterdam) A portrait of a gentleman in a fur h...Hendrick Gerritsz. Pot (Haarlem circa 1585-1657 Amsterdam) A portrait of a gentleman in a fur hat signed with monogram 'HP' (upper right) oil on panel 11 3/4 x 9 1/4in (29.9 x 23.5cm) Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Jewish Wall Shabbos Lamp 1900'sDutch Jewish Wall Shabbos Lamp 1900's from Amsterdam, Netherlands. With decoration of a young girl lighting Shabbat candles. 37x26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Evert Morel the Younger 2 "Landscape" oil on panelJAN EVERT MOREL THE YOUNGER (Dutch 1835-1905) "Bloemen (Flowers), Near Haarlem, in Holland, Amsterdam" and Figures in Snow, possibly titled "Sneeuw (Snow) Near Haarlem, in Holland, Amsterdam," pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolaes Pietersz. Berchem (Haarlem 1620-1683Nicolaes Pietersz. Berchem (Haarlem 1620-1683 Amsterdam)- Le Ruisseau traversé (Hollstein 12.II) etching on paper size: 10 5/8 x 8 1/8 in. (27.0 x 20.8 cm.) (sight) frame: 17 x 14 1/4 x 1/2 in. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS BOLLONGIER (NETHERLANDS, 1600-1644)Marbletop Table Still Life of Roses, oil on panel, unsigned, artist's bio in dutch verso indicated others of his works are held in the Rijksmuseum of Amsterdam, the Frans Hals Museum of Haarlem and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Klinghoffer - Dutch Jewish Child of Haarlem,Lot 42 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Dutch Jewish Child of Haarlem, Holland (1938) oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 20 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Clara KlinghofSee Sold Price
Jun 18BonhamsCARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Armchaircirca 1900 copper, pewter, ebonized wood, bone; ink mark 'Bug...$8,000
Jun 18BonhamsCARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Benchcirca 1900 copper, pewter, ebonized wood, walnut, and vellumheig...$6,500
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.WILLEM VAARZON MOREL (Zutphen 1868-Koudekerke 1955) Walk in the woods€600
7 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Pair of 32" Antique Circa 1900 French Baccarat Crystal & Gilt Bronze Urns Vases$4,400
5 days LeftDuMouchellesNippon (Japanese) Coralene Porcelain Vases & Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 6.5" W 4.5" L 5" 8 pcs$100(1 bid)
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Cuneiform Tablets Ur III period, ca. 2150 - 1900 B.C.(2).$200(4 bids)
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Vase with handles, c. 1900€8,000