Sold2022Ann-Mari Forsberg, 'Bandet' carpet / tapestry, 1948Ann-Mari Forsberg, 'Bandet' carpet / tapestry, 1948, 32 x 69.5 cm. Made by Märta Måås-Fjetterström AB, Båstad. Wool, woven, polychrome. Marked: manufacturer's label; AMF (wovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Caucasian Sewan Kazak CarpetAntique Caucasian Sewan Kazak Carpet 5' 3" x 7' 8" Provenance: From a gentleman collector, New Orleans, Louisiana, and Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Caucasian Sewan Kazak CarpetAntique Caucasian Sewan Kazak Carpet 5' 10" x 10' 2" Provenance: From a gentleman collector, New Orleans, Louisiana, and Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ann-Mari Forsberg, Carpet / tapestry 'Blå crocus', 1945Ann-Mari Forsberg, Carpet / tapestry 'Blå crocus', 1945, 32.5 x 73 cm. Made by Märta Måås-Fjetterström AB, Båstad. Wool, woven, polychrome. Marked: AMF (woven).,See Sold Price
Sold2017Caucasian / Kazak Oriental Runner RugA Caucasian / Kazak Oriental wool carpet runner rug. Measures 189" x 42.5" (15.75 feet long).See Sold Price
Sold2021OVERSIZED ANTIQUE PERSIAN KHORASSAN CARPET.OVERSIZED ANTIQUE PERSIAN KHORASSAN CARPET. Circa date: 1900. 24 ft x 16 ft 5 in (7.32 m x 5 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: Persian rugs, Moroccan rugs, SwedishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tribal Kazak CarpetAntique Tribal Kazak Carpet 5 Ft. 10 in. x 10 Ft. 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kazak Kilim Carpet 5'2" x 6'7"Turkish Caucasian Kazak Kilim Carpet, wool on wool weft with knotted fringe ends, stiff and flat wove. Dimensions 5'2" x 6'7". Condition: very good, no noted damage or repair-like new. Note on ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique And Finely Hand Woven Kazak Style Carpet.From a New Rochelle NY estate. Dimensions: 8ft 5" x 4ft 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young Folk / Outsider Art Mixed MediaPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Folk / Outsider Art, mixed media including oil on canvas, cardboard and carpet, signed "Young" in upper half, depicting stylized figures. Image: 31" H x 32.5" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Kazak Persian Handmade RugRed field, teal colored accents, floral / vine border, geometric patterns. Carpet approx 3' 7" x 5' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kazak Persian Handmade RugBlue and orange with floral border carpet approx 4' 2" x 5' 10".See Sold Price
Sold2020Shirvan Kazak Hand Woven CarpetShirvan Kazak Hand Woven Carpet 8 ft. 8 in. x 12 ft. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20225'10' x 3'2" Chinese Deco Carpet Rug. Handmade.5'10' x 3'2" Chinese Deco Carpet Rug. Handmade. ---See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TURKISH ARTS AND CRAFTS OUSHAK CARPET.Property of Paris collector. ANTIQUE TURKISH ARTS AND CRAFTS OUSHAK CARPET. Circa date: 1900. 19 ft x 14 ft 2 in (5.79 m x 4.32 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN BORDJALOU KAZAK RUGThree diamonds on a deep red ground with unusual green border, 19th C. 8'1" x 5'0" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, CaucasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE KARACHOV KAZAK CAUCASIAN RUGCentral octagonal medallion flanked by tiled top and bottom, geometric floral border. 7'2" x 5'2" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, CauSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BIRD KAZAK RUGRed ground with a central diamond in navy blue, late 19th C. 7'10" x 5'4" . KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, TribSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Antique Kazak Style and 1 Antique Sarouk Carpet.Finely Hand Woven Carpets. Great pattern and colors. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 6ft 10" x 4ft 4" & 6ft 10" x 4ft 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Turkish Eagle Kazak Style Oriental Carpet RugVintage Turkish Eagle Kazak Style Oriental Carpet Rug, hand knotted wool construction 5 ft. 1 in. x 7 ft. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LORI PAMBAK KAZAK RUGRed ground with double geometric border. 7'5" x 6'2" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, Cotton,See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausGeometric Tribal Farmhouse Decor 3X5 Kazak Area Rug Oriental Bedroom Boho Carpet$10
4 days LeftBidhausRusty Red Geometric Design Handmade 6X7 Kazak Oriental Rug Farmhouse Wool Carpet$10
4 days LeftBidhausHand-Knotted Blue Tribal Geometric 5X8 Kazak Oriental Rug Farmhouse Decor Carpet$10
3 days LeftBidhausTribal Geometric Kazak Boho Decor 2X6 Oriental Runner Rug Hallway Kitchen Carpet$10