Sold2019Katrin Fridriks (Icelandic b.1974), 'Moonwalk'Katrin Fridriks (Icelandic b. 1974) 'Moonwalk' 2013 Acrylic on canvas wrapped around a wooden frame Titled, dated and signed in purple ink verso 59.5 cm - 23.5 in Epaisseur ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Katrin Fridriks (Icelandic 1974-), 'Awakening Ride',Katrin Fridriks (Icelandic 1974-), 'Awakening Ride', 2018, embossed silkscreen and inkjet print on 410gsm Somerset enhanced radiant white satin paper, signed and numbered from an edition of 77 in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Chasse En Inde Cashmere Silk Shawl 140cmHermes Chasse En Inde Cashmere and Silk Wrap Shawl Year: 2012-2013 Size: 55" x 55", 140cm x 140cm Includes: Box Cashmere and silk shawl, "Chasse En Indie", features exotic animals, flowers, hunters, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forteZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forte en couleurs sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Justifié EA en bas à gauche 47 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SPILLER (born 1942) Love is the light, 2012 Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée, ti...DAVID SPILLER (born 1942) Love is the light, 2012 Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée, titrée, numérotée 16/75 et MCXC au crayon. Ed. Harwood King Studio, Sussex Zeefdruk in kleuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Cordelia in aItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Cordelia in a Yellow Dress. Embellished serigraph on canvas, signed in black crayon lower left, numbered 'AP 4/16' en verso. Together with 'Femme au Bouquet', a colSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Stop the War, 2003 Pochoir à la bombe sur carton utilisée par des manifestants contre la guerre en Irak le 5 fevrier 2003 à Londres. Stickers de la manifestatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023D'après BANKSY (Né en 1974) SOUVENIR WALL SECTION (LOVE), 2020 Résine peinte (par...D'après BANKSY (Né en 1974) SOUVENIR WALL SECTION (LOVE), 2020 Résine peinte (par des artistes locaux) et ciment représentant le mur séparant Jérusalem des territoires paSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'après)BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'après) "Monkey Parliament", 2009Impression Offset sur papier, encadrée sous verreDimensions avec cadre: H: 66; L: 97 cm.Il représente des parlementaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'aprés)BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'aprés) "Rat" 2019 Sérigraphie monochrome encadrée sous verre. Oeuvre distribuée lors du "GrossDomesticProduct show" à Croydon (UK) en OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010 armature acier, fil à coudre et chaussures de bébé steel frame, sewing thread and baby shoes 25 x 25 x 25 cm. 9 13/16 x 9 13/16 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022JOANA VASCONCELOS (Née en 1971) Love in a Box 2015JOANA VASCONCELOS (Née en 1971) Love in a Box 2015 carreaux peints, laine, perles en acrylique, polyester, contreplaqué, fer painted tiles, wool, acrylic beads, polyester, plywood, iron 226See Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREGUETBREGUET CLASSIQUE. REF. 7787BR/29/9V6. VENDU EN 2012 Montre-bracelet en or rose 18K avec réserve de marche et phases de lune. BOITIER : rond à anses droites vissées, lunette godronnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edo Period Japanese Samurai Armor, Gold GusokuEarly Edo Period Japanese Samurai Armor, Gold Gusoku. As seen in the Samurai Exhibition at Musee Pointe A Calieres in 2012-2013. Covered with Nashiji-Nuri (Japanese Lacquer with Gold Powder), Gold LeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Mayhew, b. 1924, AtascaderoRichard Mayhewb. 1924Atascadero2012-2013hand pulled silkscreen on handmade cotton rag paper30 x 40 inches (full sheet and image)signed and numbered93/150Printed by Curlee Raven HoltoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Face goblets ...Magdalena Suarez Frimkess Face goblets (three works) USA 2012, 2013glazed stoneware 6.25 h × 3.5 w × 4.75 d in (16 × 9 × 12 cm) Signed and dated to underside of each example 'MagdalenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949)ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) Lampadaire "San Marco", 2004, en fer battu martelé à patine brune, piétement tripode, et fût à cinq branches courbes, animés deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949)ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) Lampadaire "Tam Tam", en fer forgé, entièrement doré à la feuille d'or, abat-jour en soie bleu. Signé "E.G". CirSee Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don QuixoteANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don Quixote signé en cyrillique et daté '1974' (en haut au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1974 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1974' (upper centre) oil on card PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & BAGUÈSLampe à poser, fût et piétement formés d'un arbuste en fer battu, patine dorée &#See Sold Price
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncSet of 6 Indian Artifact Magazines- 2012/2013/2015$10(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Mint Silver Dollars & Coin Sets, 1977-2021, H 1" W 5.5" Depth 3.5" 27 pcs$125(2 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSabine Charoy, Table light 'Planétaire' - '10367', c. 1965€1,000