Sold2022MARY SHELTON (1837 - 1921) ELIZA SHELTON (1845 - 1933)FORSYTH COUNTY, NC - fine example of a Shelton sister's basket. North Carolina. 6" to top of handle by 6.5" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paeffgen, Claus Otto (Köln 1933) Bein mit Maus. EntwurfPaeffgen, Claus Otto (Köln 1933) Bein mit Maus. Entwurf für Fogal. 1991. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 31,5x24 cm. Gerahmt. -Am oberen Rand mit AbrissspureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Parton (1845-1933) Oil Painting "Autumn Woods"Original oil on canvas painting by listed artist Ernest Parton (American/British 1845-1933). Inscribed signature and title "In the Autumn Woods" on back of stretcher- see detailed photos- nicely frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture after Jean Antoine Injalbert 1845-1933After Jean Antoine Injalbert (French 1845-1933). Beautiful Bronze Kneeling Angel or "Ange Agenouille" Sculpture on Black Marble Base. Artist signed and dated 1890. Jean-Antoine Injalbert was a much-deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Parton, Hudson Valley Landscape(American, 1845-1933) oil on canvas, 1862, signed and dated l.r.c., verso of canvas stamped with label of Goppil & Co., Broadway, New York, unframed; together with an oil on canvas of a woman and chilSee Sold Price
Sold2015NELLIE FONTAINE BINCKLEY (WASHINGTON, DC, 19TH CENTURY)NELLIE FONTAINE BINCKLEY (WASHINGTON, DC, 19TH CENTURY) PAIR OF AUGUSTA CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA PORTRAITS, oil on canvas, depicting Theodore F. Shuey (1845-1933) in his military uniform, anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paeffgen, Claus Otto (Köln 1933) Entwurf für einePaeffgen, Claus Otto (Köln 1933) Entwurf für eine Einkaufstasche. Fogal. 1993. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 33,8x23,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Verso an RückkarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Painting - Rural Scene by Ernest PartonOil on Canvas Painting Rural Landscape with figure on bridge over a stream - Titled: "Autumn Landscape" by Ernest Parton (1845-1933) signed. Appraisal on it $2000-$4500. Size: Frame: 31"x23.5" - SightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Antoine Injalbert (French 1845-1933) "FilipinoJean Antoine Injalbert (French 1845-1933) "Filipino Lippi" Bronze Bust. Antique finely detailed bust. Signed on back "A. Injalbert". Named on front "Fillipino Lippi". Bronze - 13 1/4" high x 9" wide,See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Parton (AMERICAN, 1845–1933) oil on masonite,Ernest Parton (AMERICAN, 1845–1933) oil on masonite, Landscape - Boy Fishing off dock, signed and dated '84 London lower right. Painting size 31 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Parton (1845-1933) oil painting "Autumn Woods"Original oil on canvas painting by listed artist Ernest Parton (American/British 1845-1933). Inscribed signature and title "In the Autumn Woods" on back of stretcher- see detailed photos- nicely frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Parton, Pasture Scene with Cattle, OilErnest Parton (American/British, 1845 - 1933). "Pasture Scene with Cattle", oil on board, signed lower right. Pasture scene depicting grazing cows in the foreground and rolling hills dotted with treesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Parton (1845-1933) The Waning of the Year 16 x 11 in. framed 23 x 18 in.Ernest Parton (1845-1933) The Waning of the Year signed and indistinctly dated 'Ernest Parton 188*' (lower left) oil on canvas 16 x 11 in. framed 23 x 18 in. Footnotes: Provenance MorseburgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Parton (1845-1933) Near Wilford SurreyThis is an original oil on canvas painting by American artist Ernest Parton (1845-1933) The painting is titled on a label on the back, "Near Wilford Surrey". Created circa 1890 the painting measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2020GOTTHILF JAEGER 1871 Köln - 1933 (?), war täGOTTHILF JAEGER 1871 Köln - 1933 (?), war tätig in Berlin und Pforzheim Schmied am Amboss Bronze, hell und dunkel patiniert. H. 30,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'G. Jaeger'. Über einSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 DüsseldorfJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 Düsseldorf Geier Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel vollplastische DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): 17.25"h, 8.5"w (apprSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): 19.75"h, 8.5"w (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on sketch pad paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 18"h, 14.5"w (approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): 17"h, 8.5"w (approxiSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): largest: 19.75"h, 9.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): 19.75"h, 8.5"w (apprSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): 19.75"h, 8.5"w (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): 19.75"h, 8.5"w (apprSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBretschneider (d.i. Verena Schneider), Georgy Feuerspucker / Das Gericht. 1980er-Jahre. Öl auf€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLehnen, Maria o.T. (Idol). 1989. Eisenguss. 40 x 7,5 x 7,5 cm. Unter der Standfläche€700
2 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Commemorative Medals - The Rulti Oath - Rütlischwur in Essen - Bronze Medallion By Karl Goetz£5
6 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Famille Rose Landscape Pattern Double Ears Porcelain Vase$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Flower Branch and Elephant Pattern Plate$1,100(3 bids)