Sold2022Karl Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass figureKarl Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass figure of a leaping greyhound, circa 1930s, cantilever form on plain rectangular slab base, stamped marks, 49.5cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Singing Bird Automaton by Karl Griesbaum, c. 1950Singing Bird Automaton by Karl Griesbaum, c. 1950 With going-barrel movement, bird with multi-colored plumage, articulated metal beak, wings, perch and tail, in gilt-metal case with engraved leaf scroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Werkstätte Hagenauer Animal-form Pipe Tampers Attributed to Karl Hagenauer, Vienna, A...Three Werkstätte Hagenauer Animal-form Pipe Tampers Attributed to Karl Hagenauer, Vienna, Austria, c. 1930. brass and nickel-plated brass, a rabbit, crab and schnauzer, each with 'WHW' monogram mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Format 2900 Coupé, c. 1950Arnold Format 2900 Coupé, c. 1950 Karl Arnold, Nuremberg, Made in U.S.-Zone Germany. Orange lacquered tin, lithographed bottom plate, rubber tyres, chromed bumpers, spring-driven (working), theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Ocean Liner No. 2025/16, c. 1950Arnold Ocean Liner No. 2025/16, c. 1950 Karl Arnold, Nuremberg, Made in U.S.-Zone Germany. Lacquered tin, black/red hull, spring-driven (working), 1 propeller, 1 mast, 1 chimney, length 7 ¼ in., oriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Hagenauer 1898-1956 Giraffe Bronze C. 1930Karl Hagenauer (Austrian 1898-1956) Art Deco Giraffe Bronze Sculpture C. 1930. Partially stamped: " ...stria ...auer", Austria Hagenauer, " (NN5401) {AC} Dimensions: 4" w x 2" d x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hagenauer Werkstatte, pitcherHagenauer Werkstatte pitcher Austria, c. 1950brass, fruitwood9.5 w x 6.25 d x 15.5 h in (24 x 16 x 39 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside: [Handmade Hagenauer WHW Made in ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Hagenauer (Austrian 1898-1956) Footed Coupe, c.Karl Hagenauer (Austrian 1898-1956) Footed Coupe, c. 1935 Hagenauer Werkstatte, Austria silver-plated nickel hallmarked Made in Austria, with Hagenauer mark to underside H 5 inches Provenance: HistoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer, BellKarl Hagenauer Bell Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1930nickel-plated brass 4.5 h × 2 dia in (11 × 5 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to clapper 'WHW Made in Vienna'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Borge Mogensen dining tableBÀrge Mogensen dining table Karl Andersson & S_ner Denmark, c. 1950 pine 74.75 w x 37.25 d x 27.75 h inches Signed with applied manufacturer's label to underside: [Karl Andersson Soner, Design BÀrgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nguyen Thanh Le Vietnamese Woman In Bronze Sculpture C.1950Nguyen Thanh Le Vietnamese Woman In Bronze Sculpture C.1950Karl's Collections Inc provides condition reports as a courtesy to our clients and assumes no liability for any error or omission. Any conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer, Rare and Early bird bowlKarl Hagenauer Rare and Early bird bowl Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1928nickel-plated brass 9.25 h × 15.5 w × 9.5 d in (23 × 39 × 24 cm) Impressed manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leaping Brook Trout Carving Ed TownsLeaping Brook Trout Carving Ed Towns Yarmouth, ME and possibly MI c. 1950 18 1/2 in. long Author Ronald S. Swanson describes this exact fish carving in his fish model treatise as "a beautifully painteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer (1906-1986), Group of Four PatinatedFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986), Group of Four Patinated Bronze Figures, c. 1950, Vienna, consisting of a pair of African warriors with spears and shields, a pelican and a native baby, each marked on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017KARL KNATHS (1891 - 1971)Abstract Still Life, c.1950, 12x18, colored marker on tracing paper, estate stamp on reverse, Provenance: private collection, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer, Hand mirrors, set of twoKarl Hagenauer Hand mirrors, set of two Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1930nickel-plated brass 8 h × 4.75 w × 0.25 d in (20 × 12 × 1 cm) 5.75 h × 2.5 w ×See Sold Price
Sold2021KARL HAGENAUER PAIR OF IMPALA BRASS BOOKENDS.Base of each bookend, c. 1928, marked “Made in Austria”. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: Each: 4 - 1/2" x 4" x 3 - 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT ASSORTED LITHO TIN WIND-UPS INCL. LEAPING LENALOT ASSORTED LITHO TIN WIND-UPS INCLUDING LEAPING LENA, JUMPIN-JEEP G. I. JOE K-9 PUPS & DICK TRACY, C. 1950/60See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Tutter, Lorenz Hutschenreuther, Flower frogKarl Tutter for Lorenz Hutschenreuther May Dance flower frog Germany, c. 1950-70glazed porcelain 10.125 h x 9.25 dia in (26 x 23 cm) Stamped signature and manufacturer's mark to underside of fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Toy Trains Gauge 0, c. 1950Group of Toy Trains Gauge 0, c. 1950 1) Fleischmann tank locomotive with 3 trailers. – 2) Bing luggage cart. – 3) Karl Bub steam locomotive with 3 trailers. – And: 4) Signal bell and main signalSee Sold Price
Sold2015French mirrorFrench mirror c. 1950 mirrored glass 60.75 w x 2 d x 40.5 h inches Provenance: Karl Kemp & Associates Antiques, New York | Important private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart (1888-1950) Etching Speed, 1927 A/PLouis Icart (1888-1950) Etching "Speed", c.1927. Drypoint etching with hand coloring on paper. Depicts a female from the Art Deco era holding the leashes of three racing Greyhounds. Artist signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Audemars Piguet/Cartier Top Hat Wristwatch, c. 1950Audemars Piguet /Cartier Top Hat wristwatch Switzerland, c. 1950 Manual wind movement, adj. 8; hour, minute, subsidiary second Silver dial, baton hands Watch case of 18k rose gold, Milanese strap andSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO PERIOD MIRRORArt deco period bronze mirror. Dimensions: H 17" x W 14.75" Condition: Patina to bronzeSee Sold Price
Jun 10Winter Associates SCULPTURE: Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956), bronze cast bust of Madonna, c. 1935, with screwed$75
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LOUNGE CHAIRS HAVING ROLLED ARMS UPHOLSTERED IN GREEN VELVET C 1950.$350
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsPAIR OF "REGENT" UPHOLSTERED CLUB CHAIRS BY MARCO ZANUSO HAVING IRON AND WOOD FEET C 1950.$1,800(1 bid)
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsITALIAN GLASS CHANDELIER HAVING PINK AND GOLD FLOWERS AND A BLUE GLASS CENTER SHAFT C 1950.$550
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAustria Weiner Werkstatte Karl Hagenauer Style Fox Covered Candy Dish with Glass Liner$10(1 bid)
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsFOUR DOOR CERUSED OAK SIDEBOARD C 1950 HAVING FOUR INTERIOR DRAWERS AND FLOATING ON A RECESSED$1,200
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsITALIAN FOUR DRAWER DESK IN THE MANNER OF ICO PARISI C 1950 WITH FLOATING TOP.$1,200
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsTHREE PANEL PAINTED AND CARVED WOOD ROOM DIVIDER WITH FOLIATE DETAILS C 1950.$350