Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2021TAKESHI KAWASHIMA (JAPANESE, ACTIVE IN AMERICA, b.1930). Acrylic on canvas. "Cube". 1965 Illegibly scribed verso. From a Wilton, CT estate. - Dimensions: 36" high x 36" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Emiliana, XVII - XVIII sec. - Ritratto di A. CarracciOlio su tela, cm. 65x57,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunting scene, Flemish school of the XVII - XVIII centuries, circle or follower of Frans SnydersOil on canvas. Canvas measures: 108 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgin with Child, Flemish school of the XVII -XVIII centuries, follower of Rogier van der WeydenOil on board. Framed measurements: 81 x 61, table measurements: 70 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024HODO NISHIMURA (Japan, Active 1930s), Cockatoo (Omu)., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14" x 9.25"HODO NISHIMURAJapan, Active 1930sCockatoo (Omu). Published by Takemura Hido, May 1938.Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14" x 9.25" sight. Framed 20" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hodo Nishimura (Japanese, active 1930s)Hodo Nishimura (Japanese, active 1930s) 6 Woodblocks. Size: Each approx. 14.25'' x 9.5'', 36 x 24 cm (image); 16'' x 10.5'', 41 x 27 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIIIGEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIII SIECLES..." 1907, 60 COLOR PLATES, 19.5 X 14.5 X 2 (ALBUM OF FRENCH INTERIOR DESIGN)See Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO DI POSATE DIVERSE, ITALIA, XVII-XVIII SECOLOForchetta, Messina, 1741, lung. cm 13, peso gr 22; difetti Forchetta, Roma, 1696, lung. cm 14,5, peso gr 22; difetti Cucchiaio, Messina, 1689, lung. cm 13, peso gr 14; difetti Cucchiaio, XVII secolo,See Sold Price
Sold2021Maestro della Fertilità dell'Uovo (XVII-XVIII secolo),olio su tela, cm 90x122, Provenienza: Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO King David.17TH-18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL King David. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 88,00. Coeval golden frame. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOGesu' tra i dottori Olio su tela, cm 142X185 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Battista della Rovere detto il Fiamminghino (Milano, 1561 - Milano, 1627), riferimento con evideSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLODonna che imbocca un gatto Olio su tela, cm 57X47 Il dipinto è una interessante e inusuale aggiunta al catalogo delle cosiddette 'pitture ridicole', la cui tradizione si riscontra in ambito nordicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOConversione di San Paolo olio su tela, cm 175X190 Inscritto: MDLXIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE OLANDESE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORitratti di figura Olio su tavola, cm 35X42See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII/XVIII secolo L'uccisione del maialeolio su rame, W. 29,5 - H. 21 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master drawing - MadonnaLot 44 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Madonna (16th/17th century) graphite on paper with collector's marks of Colonel Count Raffaello Lamponi Leopardi of Florence and Charles Henri Marcellis to recto andSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI TAVOLI A DEMI LUNE IN LEGNO DI NOCE,XVII-XVIII SECOLO bordo modanato, supporti torniti a balaustro riuniti da traverse, unibili a comporre un tavolo rotondo; usure, tracce di tarlo, difetti, minori fenditure nei piani, restauri, graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous - Classical Scene with HermesLot 120 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Classical Scene with Hermes ink on paper 8 x 9 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017PECORA | SHEEPUna pecora in legno policromo nell'atto di fare la pipì, occhi dipinti, cm XVII-XVIII secolo, misure cm 13x10A polychrome wood sheep, painted eyes, cm 17th-18th century, cm 13x10 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsHirosada II, Japanese (active ca.1860), Actor as Osono, color woodblock print with mica ground on$50
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Yoshikazu (Japanese, active ca. 1850–70) Japanese Woodblock print$100
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1916 England WWI Cover British Army to Embassy in Tokyo Japan On Active Service$350
1 day LeftSMG MarketingOriginal Ikkei (active circa 1870s) Japanese Woodblock Print. 6 1/4" x 9 3/4". This print with nice$94
2 days LeftSMG MarketingOriginal Ikkei (active circa 1870s) Japanese Woodblock Print. 6 1/4" x 9 3/4". This print with nice$94
3 days LeftSMG MarketingOriginal Ikkei (active circa 1870s) Japanese Woodblock Print. 6 1/4" x 9 3/4". This print with nice$94