Sold2023Meissen Kaffeeservice 'Streublümchen'Meissen Kaffeeservice 'Streublümchen' 32-tlg., Meissen, Deutschland, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., Form 'Neuer Ausschnitt', Pozellan, weiß, polychrom bemalt, gold staffiert, 1 Kaffeekanne, HöSee Sold Price
Sold202228-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'NEUOSIER'28-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'NEUOSIER' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 20. Jh. Weissporzellan, glasiert, teilweise Biskuitporzellan. H. 24 cm (Kanne), L. bis 27,5 cm (Korb). Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, part. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot with 10 pieces, musical instruments, amongmixed lot with 10 pieces, musical instruments, among them Idioglot, bamboo with horn, flutes, wood and bamboo, 21.5-28 cm German Description Konv. 10-tlg., Musikinstrumente, darunter Idioglot, BambusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffeeservice mit Schwanenservice-Dekorfür sechs Personen. Weißporzellan. 15-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Tassen mit Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller. Figürlicher Henkel und Knauf inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtiges Kaffeeservice mit Dekor "Bleu mourant"für sechs Personen. 15-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel goldstaffierter Reliefdekor "NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffeeservice mit Zwiebelmusterdekorfür 11 Personen. 33-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 11 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 11 Kuchenteller, 2 Gebäckschalen, Konfektschälchen, 2 ServiSee Sold Price
Sold202018-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'STREUBLUMEN' Deutsch,18-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'STREUBLUMEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 23,5 cm (Kanne), D. bis 28 cm (runde Schale). Unterglasurblaue SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kaffeeservice mit Blumendekor29-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnegießer, 12 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 12 Kuchenteller und 2 Gebäckschalen. Blumenmalerei in Purpur. Manufakturmarke. Dazu 4 Kaffeetassen; TortenhebeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kaffeeservice Meissen - unterglasurblaueKaffeeservice Meissen - unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken mit bis zu 4 Schleiffstrichen, teils Knaufzeit und Pfeifferzeit, Form Schwanenhenkel, Dekor Weinlaub, 21-tlg.: Kaffeekanne, Milchkanne, ZuckerdSee Sold Price
Sold20201-part dollhouse room, living room, width: 55 cm,1-part dollhouse room, living room, width: 55 cm, height: 28 cm, windows at the side, furnished with accessories German Description 1-tlg. Puppenstube, Wohnzimmer, B: 55 cm, H: 28 cm, seitl. Fenster,See Sold Price
Sold20183 pieces made of papier mâché and mass, Santa Clauses,3 pieces made of papier mâché and mass, Santa Clauses, 22 - 28 cm, one of it is a candy container, probably from the '50s German Description 3-tlg. Papiermaché u. Masse, Weihnachtsmänner, 22 ? 28See Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Konv. 4-tlg., Bären, 2x Orig.-Teddy, stärkerSTEIFF Konv. 4-tlg., Bären, 2x Orig.-Teddy, stärker bespielt, mit Schild, Knopf u. Fahne fehlen, Druckstimmen defekt, Fell stellenw. abgeliebt, 28 cm u. 23 cm, Filz an den Tatzen stellenw. aufgegangSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF Konv. Igel, ca. 10-tlg., Macki und Mucki, 12 cm,STEIFF Konv. Igel, ca. 10-tlg., Macki und Mucki, 12 cm, 1x Joggi, mit Brustschild, 1x Joggi, neuer, 1x Dachs mit Brustschild, 28 cm, 1 Maulwurf, Maxi mit Schaufel, Knopf, Schild und Fahne Nr. 2180/12,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul 24 x 28 in. (61.0 x 71.1 cm) framed 32 1/2 x 37 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) and titled on a label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Signed Birger Sandzen Oil on Board - 22"X 28"Original Signed Birger Sandzen Oil on Board - 22"X 28" - Titled "in Boulder Canyon Colorado" - Dated "1949" - Overall Size of Frame Is 29" X 35" - This Painting Is from the Collection of the Late Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed (Ted) Harrison 1982, 20" x 28",Oil on Canvas signed (Ted) Harrison 1982, 20" x 28", "Lone Rider".See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 i...Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor signed and dated 'TMoran. 1888' with overlapping TM (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 inches. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
2017FINE Platinum 28 Ct Diamond Riviera Collar NecklaceStunning ladies diamond riviera necklace. Crafted of platinum. Features graduated round brilliant cut diamonds in simple modernist mountings. Diamonds graduate from a center of approximately 1.28 caraSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 3...John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire signed 'John Piper' (lower left) oil on canvas 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 36 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: Provenance The Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2...Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves signed with initials 'MS' (lower right) oil on canvas 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2 in.) Painted in the 1940s Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Togo Kelly Retourne 28 Gris MeyerHermes Togo Kelly Retourne 28 Gris Meyer This is an authentic HERMES Togo Kelly Retourne 28 in Gris Meyer. This Kelly handbag is crafted of richly textured calfskin leather in dark grey. The bag featuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) Fallen Elm (Kilfane) Oil on board, 71 x 122cm (28 x 48) Signed,Hughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) Fallen Elm (Kilfane) Oil on board, 71 x 122cm (28 x 48) Signed, inscribed and dated 2007/'8 verso In 1995, Hughie O’Donoghue and his wife Clare moved to Ireland. TSee Sold Price
Sold202128 Feet 1934 Hutchinson Triple Cockpit RunaboutAll proceeds from the sale of this boat will benefit the Antique Boat Museum in Clayton, NY. "Spinster" is a beautiful piece of 1000 Islands history. Built by Hutchinson boatworks of Alexandria Bay, NSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCORVETTE mixed lot of books with 28 pieces, among it: "Corvette" by K. Ludvigsen with original€50
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PACIFIC THEATER WWII DIORAMA, TROPICAL ISLAND WITH PLANE (13" X 18" X 28")$100(1 bid)
Jun 13DuMouchellesVictorian Painted Wood Primitive Doll House Ca. 1880-1900, H 28" W 24" Depth 15"$100(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Kelly Handbag Noir Togo with Palladium Hardware 28$500(6 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1970 Remington 1100 Combo (22" DEER & 28" MOD), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - L286275V$400(14 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. ENGLISH OAK PANELLED COFFER C. 1770 BRITISH ISLES (28" X 51 3/4" X 23")$200
10 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsRoseville Normandy art pottery jardiniere and pedestal 28 1/2"H x 12 1/2"Diam.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.NY FEDERAL PHYFE SCHOOL DROPLEAF TABLE 28 1/2" X 39" X 21" CLOSED & 43" OPEN$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA WONDERFUL VINTAGE CORAL NECKLACE 14K CLASP 28 GRAMS AND 18" LONG$30
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )$250
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.UNIDENTIFIED NUU-CHAH-NULTH ARTIST, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Totem Pole, 28 July 1908CA$800