Sold2021J. Jerome, Rue Monge 38 Paris Map - 1880 - Backed onPAU ET SES ENVIRONS DEIDE AU 18 DE LIGNE ET A LA VILLE DE PAU 1880 J. Jerome, Rue Monge 38 Paris. Map backed on Linen. Has normal discoloration for age but is in excellent condition. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Plante et ses Applications ornementales I&IIHeading: (Verneuil, M.P. et al., illustrators) Author: Grasset, Eugène, director Title: La Plante et ses Applications ornementales. Series I and II. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Botanical Print Portfolio by Maurice Verneuil curatedLA PLANTE ET SES APPLICATIONS ORNEMENTALES, 1896, incomplete loose leaf portfolio with 61 of 72 color lithographs by various artists under the direction of Eugen Grasset, with artist’s names in desiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Includes 5 color plates with movable elementsHeading: (Chromolithography) Author: Title: Le Loup, La Chêvre et ses Biquets. Place Published: n.p. Publisher: Date Published: [c.1900] Description: [5] pp. Text in FrencSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Jules Verne, Geographie Illustree de la France et ColoniesTwo volumes of Geographie illustree de la France et de ses Colonies by writer Jules Verne, prefaced by a general study by Theophile Lavallee. Illustrations by Clerget and Riou, and maps by Constans. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2016c. 1770 Georgeous Hand-Colored Plan of BostonColonial America Hand-Colored Plan of Boston Town and Harbor by Bellin c. 1770 Colonial Era, “Plan de la Ville de Boston et Ses Environs,” Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Choice Crisp Extremely Fine. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austria.- Grimm (Maximilian von) Grundriss der Kl: Kl:Austria.- Grimm (Maximilian von) Grundriss der Kl: Kl: Haupt und Residenzstadt Wien mit ihren Vorstadten nach den Neuen Hausnumern 1797 / Plan de la Ville de Vienne et de ses Fouxbourgs avec le DenombSee Sold Price
Sold2016Planning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène) Plan GeneralPlanning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène, Baron) Plan General de la Ville de Paris et de ses Environs comprenant les Bois de Boulogne et de Vincennes..., title comprising large mounted photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Low Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De LaLow Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De La Principaute De Liege Et De Ses Environs..., large and detailed map of Liege and its environs, augmented to include Brabant and Breda by Everard KintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esnauts (Jacques) Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux EdificeEsnauts (Jacques) and Michel Rapilly. Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux Edifices Par M. Pichon, large wall map of Paris, the border decorated with 28 vignettesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large plan of Paris 1814Heading: Author: Bonnisel, J. Title: Plan de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris avec ses Monuments… Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1814 Description: EngravedSee Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Portion of Africa -- Carte deTitle/Content of Map: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Portion of Africa -- Carte de l'Afrique Meridionale ou Pays entre la Ligne & le Cap de Bonne Esperance, et l'Isle de Madagascar Cartographer: J Elwe YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early work on classifying corals and shells w/32 platesHeading: Author: Dezallier d'Argenville, Antoine Joseph Title: L'Histoire Naturelle éclaircie dans deux de ses Parties Principales. La Lithologie et la Conchyliologie Author: Dezallier d'ArgenvillSee Sold Price
Sold2016Calder San Lazzaro Et Ses Amies 19 - Liquidation Set OfAlexander Calder San Lazzaro Et Ses Amies. Liquidation Offer to Galleries & Decorators Set of 2 Start at the Price of One LA Ref Number: 423ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNÉES 1860 - 1880ANNÉES 1860 - 1880 GRAND PENDENTIF NÉO-RENAISSANCE "PÉLICAN ET SES ENFANTS" Il est de forme trapézoïdale et représente au centre la scène symboliste du pélicanSee Sold Price
Sold2017"San Lazzaro and his Friends" - Published by X..."San Lazzaro and his Friends" – Published by XXe Siècle – Paris, 1975 – Original LithographsSan Lazzaro Et Ses Amis, Hommage au fondateur de la revue XXe Siècle. Paris, 1975. 15 lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold20221768 ADVENTURES of ROBINSON CRUSOE by DANIEL DEFOE antique ILLUSTRATED 3 volumesDANIEL DEFOE LA VIE ET LES AVENTURES SURPRENANTES DE ROBINSON CRUSOÉ, contenant son retour dans son isle, ses autres nouveaux voyages et ses réflexions. Paris, Laurent Prault, 1768 6 parts in 3See Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Art militaire a cheval. Instruction des principes et fondements de...WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Art militaire a cheval. Instruction des principes et fondements de la cavallerie, & de ses quatre especes, ascavoir lances, corrasses, arquebus & drageons... avec quelqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautifully illustrated by DulacANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN and DULAC, EDMOND, illustrator La Reine des Neiges et Quelques Autres Contes. Paris, H. Piazza, [1911]. Copy 234 of 500, signed by the artist. Publisher's decorative wrapper.See Sold Price
Sold2016L'œuvre de Rembrandt - Catalogue of Works by RembrandtL'oeuvre de Rembrandt, Décrit et Commenté, Catalogue raisonne de toutes les estampes du maitre et de ses peintures, M. Charles Blanc. Paris: A. Lévy, 1873. French. A catalogue detailing and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023PADMASAMBHAVADescription française: TIBET Thangka polychrome sur toile, représentant Padmasambhava, assis en méditation, tenant le vajra et le kartrika, la lance à ses côtés. Il est aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHANS RUDI ERDT (1883-1918). LAWN - TENNIS TURNIER / HEILIGENDAMM. 1908. 38¼x27¼ inches,$3,800
5 days LeftJasper52GUADELOUPE. Marie-Galante, Désirade, Iles des Saintes.Vuillemin. 1903 old map$15
May 11OAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Hans Christian Andersen Artwork$125(1 bid)
May 11Fichter KunsthandelH. DAUMIER (1808-1879), "La Colere d Agamemnon" Militarist vers. Pazifist, 1842, Lithography€200
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
BonhamsTWELVE REPRODUCTIONS OF POSTERS AFTER JULIUS KLINGER (1876-1942) c. 1923, issued as a portfolio,...$500
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsSerge Poliakoff. Color lithograph from San Lazzaro et Ses Amis. 1975$300
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsDove from San Lazzaro et Ses Amis. Lithograph by Georges Braque. 1975.$300
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;$6,000