Sold2023Julio Larraz, Cuba (b. 1944), Giant Clam, etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper, ed. 24/30Julio LarrazCuba, (b. 1944)Giant Clametching and aquatint in colors on wove paper, ed. 24/30signed, numbered, and titled in pencil lower margin, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julio Larraz, Chambered NautilusJulio Larraz (Cuban, b. 1944). Chambered Nautilus. Etching, aquatint and sugarlift. Signed, titled and numbered '27/100 Nautilus Julio Larraz' lower edge. Sheet measures 29.5 in. high x 41 in. wide, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Nozkowski (American, b. 1944) Untitled #2, 2002Thomas Nozkowski (American, b. 1944) Untitled #2, 2002 etching with aquatint 22 3/4 x 29 1/4 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Nozkowski (American, b. 1944) Untitled #4, 2002Thomas Nozkowski (American, b. 1944) Untitled #4, 2002 etching, aquatint and woodcut signed and numbered 10/25 in pencil (verso) 22 x 29 1/2 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernhard E. Rohne (German/Canadian b. 1944)Bernhard E. Rohne (German/Canadian b. 1944) untitled abstract, 1972 acid etching on metal signed lower left "B. Rohne" Metallic Design Studio label on verso11 3/4" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (b. 1944): Untitled (Female Figure)tempera fresco on board unsigned Sight: 78 1/2 x 52 1/2 in. (199.4 x 133.4 cm.), Frame: 88 x 62 in. (223.5 x 157.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Important Estate, Big Canyon, Newport Beach, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (b. 1944): Untitled (Head in Profile)tempera fresco on board unsigned Sight: 81 3/8 x 59 1/4 in. (206.7 x 150.5 cm.), Frame: 74 1/4 x 52 1/4 in. (188.6 x 132.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Important Estate, Big Canyon, Newport BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Lawrence (b. 1944) - Untitled (Abstract)Claude Lawrence b. 1944 Untitled (Abstract) Gouache on paper 2006 Signed and dated 3/06 verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (American, b.1944) Untitled, Mixed Media on Canvas, Signed Artist's Proof, Numbered 1/25,, 56Jamali (American, b.1944) Untitled, Mixed Media on Canvas, Signed Artist's Proof, Numbered 1/25, 56 1/2" x 38 3/4", Verso with Jamali labels and registration paper, Framed, Overall-62 1/2" x 44 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (Pakistani/American, b. 1944) Untitled #5813Jamali (Pakistani/American, b. 1944) Untitled #5813 ink and pigment on paper 56 x 94 inches. Property from the Collection of Glen de Vries Provenance: Jamali Art & Peace, Inc., Winter Park, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (b. 1944): Untitled (Head)fresco tempera on board signed to paper label verso 26 x 20 in. (66 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 43 x 36 3/4 in. (109.2 x 93.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Important Estate, Big Canyon, Newport Beach, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Phyllida Barlow (b.1944) Untitledδ Phyllida Barlow (b.1944)UntitledWatercolour and ink on paper, 1998-1999, signed and dated in black ink verso, on wove paper, sheet 297 x 421mm (11 3/4 x 16 5/8) (unframed)δ This lot is solSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Phyllida Barlow (b.1944) Untitledδ Phyllida Barlow (b.1944)UntitledMixed media on paper, 1996-1997, signed and dated in black ink verso, on thin wove paper, sheet 298 x 422mm (11 3/4 x 16 5/8) (unframed)δ This lot is sold sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winifred Godfrey (American, b. 1944) Untitled (FloralWinifred Godfrey (American, b. 1944) Untitled (Floral Study) oil on canvas Signed lower right 40 x 60 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANN THORNYCROFT (B. 1944): UNTITLED 131981; watercolor on Arches paper; signed and dated lower right; Condition: toning along edges; 22 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches sheet; 24 1/4 x 32 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jamali (Pakistani, b. 1944) Untitled (Blue-Eyed Figure)Jamali (Pakistani, b. 1944) Untitled (Blue-Eyed Figure) oil on canvas signed Jamali (lower right) 37 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Allen Ruppersberg (b. 1944): UntitledAllen Ruppersberg (b. 1944): Untitled Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1978, signed, dated and numbered 42/46 in pencil, with label from Brooke Alexander, NY. 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (sheet), 23 x 31 inSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WOODY GWYN (American b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Study for Red Rock Triptych (Untitled)," LATE 20TH$1,100(2 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBertrand Lavier, France (b. 1949), Untitled Modern Painting #1, 1987, color aquatint with spit bite$250
55 Lots AwayDavidson AuctionsTOMESCU Aida (b.1955), Untitled, 2002-6., Etching with Aquatint and 'Pink Blush' Hand ColouringA$950
56 Lots AwayDavidson AuctionsTOMESCU Aida (b.1955), Untitled (Cruce Series), 2006., Etching with Aquatint and 'Pink Blush' HandA$950
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet Print$3,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLamar Briggs, Untitled, Floral Hand-Signed & Numbered Lithograph$90