Sold2024Jules Verne, De La Terre A La Lune, A L'Obus, Blue CoverHandsome double volume from Hetzel's French edition A l'obus, blue cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes De la Terre a La Lune (From the Earth to the Moon with 41See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, De La Terre a La Lune, Aux Bouquets de RosesRare single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, 3eme type simple, orange-red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel De La Terre a La Lune (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Voyage au Centre de La Terre, Bouquets de RosesUnusual single volume volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses avec Encadrement de Grecques, 4eme type, red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Date on front page:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon / Voyage au CentreSplendid double volume from Hetzel's Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la TerreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Deux Elephants, GreenDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la Terre (FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Voyage au Centre, Aux Initiales Dorees, GreenGreen cover single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Voyage au Centre de la Terre (A Journey to the CenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon/Voyage, Aux HarponsDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with brown cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la Terre (Five WeekSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Decouverte de la Terre, A La Sphere ArmillaireExcellent volume from Les Grands Voyages et Grands Voyageurs: Decouverte de la Terre (Great Travels and Travellers: The Discovery of the Earth) by writer Jules Verne, Hetzel French edition, A La SpherSee Sold Price
Sold2022With 2 additional suites, signed by CarzouHeading: (Carzou, Jean) Author: Verne, Jules Title: De la Terre à la Lune Place Published: Paris-Bièvres Publisher:Librairie Hachette et Pierre de Tartas Date Published: 1969 [but 1970]See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Premiers Explorateurs / Les Grands NavigateursThree titles in a single volume from the Decouverte de la Terre series by writer Jules Verne. It includes Les Premiers explorateurs, Les Grands Navigateurs and Les Voyageurs with 59 illustrations by LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, A L'Obus, Green CoverDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition A L'Obus, green cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la TerrSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Lithographs and 1 book7 Lithographs and 1 book- 1.) to 3.) after Henri Le Sidaner (French 1862-1939)- ''La Maison Au Clair de Lune'' and ''La Balustrade'' (2 copies); 4.) Henri Jules Guinier- ''Nuit Douce''; 5.) ''David BeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Michel Strogoff, A La Banniere, Blue CoverFirst edition double volume of Hetzel's A La Banniere (Bicolore au Ballon), type 2, blue cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Michel Strogoff de MoscouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Face au drapeau. Clovis Dardentor. IllustJules VERNE - Face au drapeau. Clovis Dardentor. Illustrations de L. Benett. Paris, J. Hetzel, «Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation», [1896]. Grand in-8, cartonnage polychrome type «à laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Voyage au centre de la Terre 29 x 23 1/2 inches.Voyage au centre de la Terre (French, 20th century) 29 x 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Agnes Neill Williams, Chevy Chase, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Jules Verne, Geographie Illustree de la France et ColoniesTwo volumes of Geographie illustree de la France et de ses Colonies by writer Jules Verne, prefaced by a general study by Theophile Lavallee. Illustrations by Clerget and Riou, and maps by Constans. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Cents Million de la Begum, Hachette & CieRed cover single volume from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus published by edition house Hachette et Cie from Hetzel's Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes Les Cinq Cents Millions de La BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Cents Million de la Begum, Hachette & CieRed cover double volume from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus published by edition house Hachette et Cie from Hetzel's Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes Les Cinq Cents Millions de La BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. SuivJules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. Suivi de Les Révoltés de la «Bounty». Paris, J. Hetzel, «Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation», [1879-1880]. In-8. cartonnage brun d'See Sold Price
Sold2021Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) "Au Clair De La Lune"Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) Bronze sculpture of a pierrot titled "Au Clair De La Lune" with artist signature on base. Excellent condition. Measures 6.6" x 6.5" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) Bronze, Au Clair De La Lune. 45 cm high.Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) Bronze, Au Clair De La Lune. 45 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Bouret Bronze 'Au Clair de La Lune'18" bronze 'Au Clair de La Lune' artist signed (Eutrope) BouretSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) "Au Claire De La Lune" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by Eutrope Bouret depicting a man dressed as Pierrot playing a lute and singing with a candlestick at his feet. Piece is signed "BouRet" on base to man's right and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ICART: "AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE"signed lower right, windmill stamp lower left; 20 1/4 x 13 1/4 inches sight; 27 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesRare paire de chaises ou sgabelli aux armes de la famille Strozzi attribuées à l'atelier deCHF 8,000
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAn assortment of 6 Tin-Tin comic books published by Herge and Casterman$50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
3 days LeftChristie'sHERMÈS, LIMITED EDITION WHITE GOLD 'ARCEAU L’HEURE DE LA LUNE', WITH MOTHER-OF-PEARL MOONPreview Only
2 days LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$1,400(2 bids)
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$28,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000