Sold2021Jules Pascin 1885-1930 Femme AssiseWatercolor and dry pastel showing a Femme Assise, work is original by Jules Pascin, signed on the lower left and showing the studio seal of the artist lower right. Certificate from Andre Romanet, an eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (after), etching, 1938Pablo Picasso (after), etching, 1938, After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Deux Figures" (Deux Femmes Assises), (B. 309), etching on laid paper, stamped signature lower right, pencil numbered 41See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePetit VASE à décor de deux femmes de cour dans un paysagePorcelaine blanche et bleu sous couverteH. 16 cmMarque sous la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Pascin, Au Bordel (At the Brothel)Jules Pascin (1885 - 1930) Au Bordel (At the Brothel) Ink and charcoal on paper. Signed lower right. 8" x 10.5"; framed 16" x 20" behind glass Provenance: Sotheby's London October 25,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Pascin, Un Coin de New YorkJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Un Coin de New York (1915) Pen and ink drawing on buff paper with stamped signature bearing "Atelier Pascin". [7 1/4" H x 6 3/4" W; Frame: 14 1/2" H x 13 3/4" W]. MattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au FoulardJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au Foulard Signed top right, oil on canvas. Executed in 1928. 31 1/4 x 24 3/4 in. (79.4 x 62.9cm) Provenance Private Collection. Literature YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso. LinoCut 1961 Femme assise en pyjama de plage.Linoleum cut printed on Arches with Arches watermark. One of the 100 copies signed by Picasso in pencil, printed on Arches by Imprimerie Arnera. The linocut was published by Edition Berggruen to accomSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Pascin Charcoal DrawingDESSIN DE JULES PASCIN PLAQE A CUBA CHARCOAL SIGNED PASCIN, LOWER RIGHT - FRAMED AND MATTED 11 1/4" X 15 1/4" SIGHT - ALSO STAMPED ATELIER PASCIN IN LOWER RIGHT - GALERIE DES ARTS - RECEIPT AFFIXED TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Rene Herve, "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir", OilJules Rene Herve (French (active United States), 1887-1981), "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir (Women Dressed in Black)", oil on panel, signed to lower right. Figural painting depicting a French village sceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans HOPFER (1931-2009) : Canape modele Mah Jong entierement modulable compose de six assises etHans HOPFER (1931-2009) : Canape modele Mah Jong entierement modulable compose de six assises et deux dossiers dont un formant angle habille par Missoni Home. Edition: Roche Bobois, Circa 1971. H: 45See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe sièclePetit CABINET ouvrant par deux vantaux et six tiroirs sur deux rangéesLe décor de scènes animées et rinceaux Bois sculpté et ajouré H. 61,5 - L. 62 cm - P. 26 cm Petits mSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Suite de deux tabourets, assise en contreplaqué et placage de frêne, fixée par des éléSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE XVIIIème siècleDeux ASSIETTES à décors de scènes de palais. La bordure concave à fond bleu Porcelaine et émaux de la famille roseDiam. 24 cmL'une avec petite restauration en bordureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Femme de dos assise devant un paysageHuile sur toile signée en bas à gauche99 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècleDeux VASES à décor d'une scène de dignitaires Porcelaine, émaux de la famille verte et bleu sous couverte, monture de bronze ciselé et doré H. 22 cm Fêle à l'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEINTUREPEINTURE à l'encre et couleurs légères sur papier représentant trois chiens, une mère, assise auprès de ses deux petits, parmi des herbes sauvages. Deux cachets en bas &#See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1860ANNÉES 1860 BROCHE CAMÉE CORNALINE Elle est de forme ovale représentant un portrait de femme sur cornaline à deux couches. Monture en or jaune 18K et diamants taille rose. Poids brSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900GARNITURE comprenant un BRÛLE-PARFUM, son SOCLE et deux VASES Le décor de scènes paysannes en cartouches BRonze à patine brune niellé H. 26 cm (brûle-parfum) H. 21 cm (vaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Pascin CubaArtist: Jules Pascin (1885-1930) Title: "El Diurpia - Bottas de Guanajay" Medium: Watercolor, ink and crayon on paper. Size: 7 1/2" x 7 1/2" inches (approx), 13 3/4" x 13 3/4" in. (frame). Executed ciSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed After Paul Gavarni Fourberies De Femmes Engraving$5
May 30PasarelPierre-Antoine Demachy (French, 1723-1807) - Etude de Deux Personnages, la Coffiure, Oil on Canvas.$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions NANO VILLANUEVA (20th c, Colombia) Calle De Cartagena, Impressionist Street Scene 1980$20
BonhamsJULES RENÉ HERVÉ (French, 1887-1981) Place de la Concorde (framed 79.0 x 90.3 x 6.5 cm...$460
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,200(6 bids)
5 days LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionFRENCH BOXED ENTRENNE PARLOUR GAME “COURSE DE CHEVAUX”$100
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCHERET, Jules (1836 – 1932). [Musee Grevin / Theatre Les Fa...$600(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000