Sold2018David E. Henry Conte Pencil Drawing, CaesarDavid Eugene Henry (American, 1946-) "Standing Caesar with a Staff" Conte pencil on hand made toned paper Signed inside staff "Henry" 11.5" x 19.5" (framed) 12.5" X 17" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Eugene Pages (1867-1946) Self PortraitJules Eugene Pages (1867-1946). Framed oil on canvas board. The painting is a self portrait of the artist. Signed lower right with the artist's initials, J. P. Measures 8.25" x 5.75". Well framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THEPENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THE DOORWAY" . FIRST STATE. 13" X 17" FRAMED, 12" X 8" SIGHT. PROPERTY FROM THE BENTLEY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) South CarolinaGOOD CROP, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 6 ¼ x 12 ¼”, frame 11 x 17 x 1 ½”. Provenance: Christie’s New York, December 2nd, 1988, lot 92; Based off examinatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman (1932-2003) MexicoUNTITLED, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 17 ½ x 11 ¼”, frame 25 ¼ x 19” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Aiken Walker (1839 - 1921)framed to 17" x 12" - paint on board, signed. 100% authentic. Period frame.See Sold Price
2021Jean Gabriel Domergue French ImpressionistJean Gabriel Domergue, Au Riiel de Fleur, Oil on Canvas, Image 11 in. x 14 in. Frame 17 ½ in. x 20 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSIAH NUILAALIK, INUIT, Shaman, c. 1996JOSIAH NUILAALIK (1928-2005) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Shaman, c. 1996 stone and antler, 17. x 12.25 x 4.5 in (43.2 x 31.1 x 11.4 cm), measurements reflect dimensions with inset antlers signed, "See Sold Price
Sold2024BUDD HOPKINS (USA 1931 - 2011)Collage signed and dated 1970. From a Rye NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" x 15" Framed 17" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Randolph Brooks Oil Painting Lemons & LimesEst. $ 600 - 900 Randolph Brooks Oil Painting Lemons & Limes. Signed Randolph Brooks 1965. Painting is approx. 15.5 x 9.75". Overall framed is approx. 17.75 x 12". Some damage to painting (see pics).See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930, oil on board, signed L/R, "Edouard Cortes;" 12 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" x 25 3/4". Notes: This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armadillo World HQ Poster by Monica White 1975Featuring Billy Swan & Cate Bros. Limited Edition 12/75. Measures 11.5" x 17.5". Original poster from the collection of Armadillo Willy Rader.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "A Flame in My Heart for You", 1992, silkscreen, signed lower left, inscribed "artist proof" lower right, sheet 17 1/2 in. x 12 3/4 in., framed. Ill.:See Sold Price
Sold2023James Nathan Muir (1945-), Stainless BannerJames Nathan Muir (1945-) Stainless Banner Medium: bronze, AP/26 Dimensions: 38 x 23 x 11 Framed/base dimensions: 40 x 23 x 12 Signature: inscribed:© 1984 James Nathan Muir SAHA (artist cipher) (See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Galien Laloue, French, 1854-1941Arc de Triomphe in Winter, gouache and watercolor, signed lower left, sight, 7.5 x 12 inches, giltwood frame 17.5 x 22 x 1 inches, slight ripple and toning to paper, presents well, see photos for condSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )Bust Portrait of President Jimmy Carter, pencil on paper, signed lower left and marked 'Plains, Ga.', in silver, black and gold reverse mitered frame, matted and glazed, OS: 17" x 19", SS: 10" x 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed John E Costigan, Original Etching, "Fisherman Three" , Label on Verso, FramedSigned John E Costigan, Original Etching, "Fisherman Three" , Label on Verso, Framed. size: 9.5 x 12.5 matte, 17.5 x 20.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Beyond the Lake 17 7/8 x 23 7/8 in. (45.3 x 60.7 cm) framed (under gla...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Beyond the Lake signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, dated, and numbered '...1946 June/1122/...' on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) tempera on Masonite 17 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Framed Berlin KPM Porclain PlaqueLarge Framed Berlin KPM Porclain Plaque. The frame measures 24" x 17" and the plaque measures 12 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW LALO GRAY QUILTED ITALIAN NAPA LEATHER HANDBAGNEW LALO GRAY QUILTED ITALIAN NAPA LEATHER HANDBAG -MADE IN ITALY -COLOR: LIGHT GRAY -NAPA LEATHER, SUEDE LINING -INCLUDES STRAP AND MINI PURSE -SIZE APPROX: 12" X 11" X 6.5" STRAP: 10" KA 4/17 FROSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ramos Martinez Mixed MediaRamos Martinez appears in lower right. Attribute to Alfredo Ramos Martínez:21 x 17 inches frame size , image size 15 11 inches: Medium: on paper. Provenance: Private Collection. (November 12, 1871 ��See Sold Price
4 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsGilt Framed Reverse Ptd Sacred Heart Ptg 17 1/2" X 23 1/2" W/ Frame 28" X 34 1/2"$30
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAC/DC | Original Artwork By Bob Masse For An AC/DC Concert Poster, 1991$250
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Colorful Cylinders (Untitled)," 1996$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) A PAINTING, "Lady with a Mandolin," CIRCA 1932$7,500
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesSoren Nielsen & Co. Denmark Modular Tandem Rattan Three-Seater & Coffee Table$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[SPORTS - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Albumen photograph display of the Cheyenne Base Ball Club; Champions$2,750(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934$700(2 bids)