Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2017Desnos/de la Tour: Antique Map of World in HemispheresTitle/Content of Map: 'Mappe-Monde, dressée pour l'etude de la Géographie, rélativement aux auteurs les plus modernes. Revûë, corrigée et augmentée d'apres les Nouvelles Observations AstronomiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luynes, Honoré Paul Joseph d'Albert, duc de Voyage d'exploration à la mer Morte, à Petra, et surLuynes, Honoré Paul Joseph d'Albert, duc de Voyage d'exploration à la mer Morte, à Petra, et sur la Paris; Arthus Bertrand, [1868-74]. First edition, 3 volumes (text volumes 1-2 of 3, and atlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867 - 1947): "ETUDE DE NUE"1925; lithograph on Arches paper; signed lower right; Condition: slight foxing to right-hand side of image; 15 x 9 inches sight; 24 x 17 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) "Etude pourAristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) "Etude pour Harmonie" 1941. sanguine and chalk on paper. 13 x 9 in. Perls Galleries, New York, New York. The estate of Elizabeth Strasenburgh, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO PIERRE-RENOIR "ETUDE POUR UNE BAIGNEATTRIBUTED TO PIERRE-RENOIR "ETUDE POUR UNE BAIGNEUSE" STUDY FOR A WOMAN BATHING, CHARCOAL ON PAPER. SIGNED "RENOIR" LOWER RIGHT. Height: 20 & 9 in. by Width: 18 & 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUFY Etude pour la CirqueJEAN DUFY 1888-1964 Etude pour la Cirque China su carta cm. 41x52 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonetto CAPPIELLO (1875-1942)Etude pour les Apéritifs CONTRATTO Gouache sur papier, signé en en bas à droite 47,5 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Étude pour une baigneuse (Study for a bather);Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude pour une baigneuse (Study for a bather) (Delteil 16, Stella 16), 1906 Drypoint and etching on wove paper, the second state (of two), with the artist's inkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Deux anges à la trompette - étude pour la décoration de la Chapelle Notre-Dame de Jérusalem de Fréjus 1962-63 pencil on paper, unsigned 10 1/2 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Étude pour unePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude pour une baigneuse, c.1906 Drypoint and etching on wove paper, second state (of two) with the artist's inkstamped signature, with wide margins. 8 3/4 x 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2024F. A. Dolson, Canvasback decoyA Lake St. Clair Canvasback decoy by Frederick Alexander Dolson (1868-1947), Kent County, having a classic sloped head and humped back, hot branded on the bottom with a stylized "F.A.D.". A label on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Dubois (1829-1905) FrenchL’ ETUDE ET LA MEDITATION (Le Pensuer), cast bronze sculpture with brown patina, signed on backside, with F. Barbedienne Fondeur stamp on left side of base and Collas circular stamp on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Lithograph SignedHENRI MATISSE (French 1869-1954) "Etudes pour Saint Dominique" Lithograph. Sight: 11 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 15 x 12 inches. Signed lower right: H. Matisse; Numbered lower right: 164/200. (Condition: PSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Jun 05BonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le Spectre du Sex-appeal étude préparatoire pour l'illu...€10,000
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card game$150
2 days LeftBonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Joseph et la Femme de Putiphar, 1634 (B39, NH128)Eau-for...€1,000
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Edité en 2017. Carré 'Etude pour un Iris Arc en ciel'. Dessinateur: Beno...€130(1 bid)
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Oscar Wilde et Romain Coolus€2,400
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) La Pompadour, 1951 (Duthuit, 665)Lithographie en noir sur Chine appliq...€3,800
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€70(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Les deux amies, 1927 Eau-forte et aquatinte en coule...€1,600
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) "Adam et Ève au paradis", Haut relief en plâtre, socle présentoir en€70
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsWilliamson, Lieut. R. S. 1856 Antique Print. Mission of San Diego, California$5
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsWilliamson, Lieut. R. S. 1856 Antique Print. Plain of Sain Fernando California$5
BonhamsOlivier Mourgue (né en 1939). Paire de chauffeuses 'Joker' Cuir lisse et acier chroméC...€80(7 bids)