Sold2017HUGE 8 FT ABSTRACT PAINTING ON PAPER, MALE FIGUREHUGE 8 FT ABSTRACT PAINTING ON PAPER, MALE FIGURE HOLDING CANDLES, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, FRAMED SIZE 100" X 100", SKU496.43 P200See Sold Price
Sold2016GOLDSTEIN - ABSTRACT FIGURES GOUACHE A. Goldstein -A. Goldstein - American 20th Century - Midcentury Abstract gouache painting on paper of figures. Signed & dated 1960 lower left margin. 10" x 13 1/2" Sight size. 15 1/2" x 18 3/4" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on Paper, Abstract, Joseph Lacasse(French, 1894-1975), unframed, signed l.r. dated 1947. 17"h x 22-1/2"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carmela Marchese (20th C.)Carmela Marchese (20th Century) Gouache on Paper "Abstract Figure" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 11" x 8.5". Frame measures 181/2" x 15-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 300.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles William Smith (Virginia, 1893-1987)Abstract watercolor / gouache on paper showing four cubist figures, by early abstract expressionist Charles William Smith. Signed lower right C. W. Smith. Born in Augusta County, Virginia, Smith spentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien Coutaud, French (1904-1977)Lucien Coutaud, French (1904 - 1977) Gouache on Paper "Abstract Figures" Signed and Dated 1950 Lower Right. Measures 9" x 7", frame measures 16-1/2" x 14-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $10See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARK LANDSCAPE, PEOPLE AND VENDORS,JOSEPH LEVIN PARK LANDSCAPE, PEOPLE AND VENDORS, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and PariSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gouache and Pencil Mixed Media PaintingGouache and pencil on paper depicting male and female figures in painterly style. Housed in a white and gilt applique frame with acanthus motif. 11.25 inches height, 14.25 inches width, 1.5 inches depSee Sold Price
Sold2022J James Akston 1898-1983 Abstract Bronze SculptureJoseph James Akston (American, 1898-1983). A bronze statue. A Modernist figural work depicting a walking abstract male figure. Artist signature to bottom edge of bronze AKSTON. Presented with a rectanSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. James Akston 1898-1983 Abstract Bronze StatuesJoseph James Akston (American, 1898-1983). An estate collection with two bronze bust sculptures. Modernist figural works depicting the head and neck of abstract male figures. No apparent signature. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Lorjou, paintingBernard Lorjou, painting, Bernard Lorjou (French, 1908-1986), Abstract Figure, 1973, gouache on paper, signed "Lorjou" and dated "NY 9 XI 73" lower left, 25"h x 16.5"w (sight), 31"h x 23"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) ABSTRACTPAIR OF WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) ABSTRACT PORTRAITS, watercolor/gouache on paper (each), one titled "BASTARD (MALE)" and the other "BITCH (FEMALE)", subjects unknown, she with applied elSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heinrich Maria Davringhausen, German (1894–1970)Heinrich Maria Davringhausen, German (1894–1970) Gouache/Watercolor on paper "Abstract Figure". Signed Davring lower right. Measures 8" x 4-1/2", mat measures 16" x 12". Condition: Small loss tSee Sold Price
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryJean-Michel Basquiat after American Abstract Expressionism mixed media on paper figure€500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), abstract, gouache on paper, 22 1/2"H x 17"W(sight), 31"H x$100
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryAbstract gouache on paper Sonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian painting circles€600
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract gouache on paper landscape€700
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Abstract painting gouache on paper geometric shapes€700
7 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$190
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Vintage Jean Liberte Abstract Framed T5$500
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist drawing on paper colorful male portrait€1,000