Sold2022Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin WayJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin Way Signed and located 'Barrett Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, titled, and located 'Lahaska, PA' verso, oil on canvas29 7/8 x 31 5/8 in. (75.9 x 80.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the DelawareJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the Delaware Signed and located 'Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, located again, and titled verso, oil on canvas (20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Farmers Road; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and titled; 36 1/8" x 30 1/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House,Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House, Lahaska, Pennsylvania Signed, dated and located 'Jos. Barrett/05/Lahaska' bottom right; also initialed and located verso, oil on canvasIn a Joseph BarrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Untitled, 2005; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and dated; 24" x 22"; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at LahaskaJoseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at Lahaska Signed Barrett Jos. and inscribed LAHASKA (lr); monogrammed, titled and inscribed MUE on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 22 inches (61 x 55.8 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ray Defazio River Town paintingDeFazio, Raymond (American, born 1936), Title: River Town, 1991, oil on canvas, Dimensions: 36 x 20 inches, Description: A signature Western Pa. landscape in Defazio's signature light filled style, SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johnny P. Johnson (American, b. 1936), River BankJohnny P. Johnson (American, b. 1936), River Bank Rhythmsacrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2011, gallery wrapped canvas. 30 x 36 in. Johnny Johnson was born in Henderson, North Carolina. A talentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze; signed & numbered 11/36 - 22" highJoseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze; signed & numbered 11/36 - 22" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man,Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze, edition AP, signed Krausz (verso) height 23 x width 26 x depth 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man APJoseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze, edition AP, signed Krausz (verso) height 23 x width 26 x depth 15 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Holland "Fall River" Oil and Acrylic on CanvasTom Holland (American b. 1936) "Fall River" oil and acrylic on canvas, 1966. Oversized canvas depicting a dark green mountainous landscape with fantasy figures in the background set against a turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BARRETT (Pennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936),JOSEPH BARRETTPennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936"Fishermen". Signed lower right "Barrett Lahaska". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 18". Framed 23" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH SLOMAN (American b. 1883) A PAINTING, "TownJOSEPH SLOMAN (American b. 1883) A PAINTING, "Town Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Douglas Edwards WatercolorsDESCRIPTION: Barn and farmhouse in snow. Douglas Edwards (b. 1936, American, NY/PA). Watercolor on paper. Signed to lower right. Matted in wood frame. Tag from The Garden Gallery, Carlisle, PA, to bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JOSEPH MCGURL DRAMATIC SUNSET PANORAMIC RIVERMCGURL, Joseph, (American, b. 1958): "Nautical Twilight", Oil/Board, 28" x 48", signed lower right and dated 1989, fine custom framing, 38" x 58". Original receipt from Tree's Place Gallery in 1991 foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) Child's World, SerigraphDescription: A surreal or absurdist serigraph depicting confections as elements of a town. Title: Child's World Subject: Figures Type: Serigraph Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Krausz, bronze and marble stag bookendsA pair of American patinated bronze and variegated green marble stag form bookends Joseph Krausz (Hungarian/American b. 1936) Marked J. Krausz 1/26 height 9 1/2in (24cm); width 6in (15cm); depth 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) Child's World, SerigraphDescription: A surreal or absurdist serigraph depicting confections as elements of a town. Title: Child's World Subject: Figures Type: Serigraph Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: SignedSee Sold Price
2021Joseph Konetsky (American, b. Poland, 1882-1963)Joseph Konetsky (American, b. Poland, 1882-1963) "Bamboo" Folding Screen, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1940s Gilt wrought ironUnmarked. (H: 60 1/2, W: 17 3/4 (width of each panel), W: 56 3/4 in. (overall))See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Anna Goetz (American, b. 1946)"Along the Schuylkill River - Philadelphia, PA"; c. 1988; Oil on Board; 5.5" x 11.75"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH ORR OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF RIVERJoseph Orr (American, B. 1949) "Along the East Fork", oil on canvas, signed lower right circa 1996. Ht: 58.25" Width: 70.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023James Nelson River Near Sharpsburg 1987 Oil on CanvasNelson, James P. (American/Western PA, b.1949), The River Near Sharpsburg, Pittsburgh, 1987, oil and enamel on canvas, signed, titled and dated on the verso, 50 x 66 inches, stretched but not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A DRAWING,BRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A DRAWING, "Cone," ink on cork board, signed L/R, "Monical," verso titled. 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: From the Estate of Joseph Gregg, San Antonio, Texas.See Sold Price
6 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Frank Stella Lithograph from MASTER AMERICAN CONTEMPORARIES$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMP$950(4 bids)
May 23Heritage Auctions67019: Philip LaVerne (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin $1,600(2 bids)
May 23Heritage Auctions67018: Philip LaVerne (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin $4,000
Freeman's | HindmanWilliam G. Muller (American, b. 1937) The Fall River Line Steamer "Priscilla," of 1894, 1983$500(1 bid)