Sold2023Josef Stoitzner (1911 - 1982) impressionist o/c room interior looking outside through opened door,Josef Stoitzner (1911 - 1982) impressionist o/c room interior looking outside through opened door, signed lower left as pictured. Unframed, just as we found it, I see no damage other than canvas liftiSee Sold Price
Sold2017De Grada, Raffaele (1885 Mailand 1957) Dorf imDe Grada, Raffaele (1885 Mailand 1957) Dorf im Albulatal. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 58,2x77 cm. - Pigmentausbrüche.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF STOITZNER ABSTRACT OIL ON BOARD (AUSTRIA)MEASUREMENTS:27"WX35"H FRAMED, GOOD CONDITION, SURFACE SCRATCH IN MIDDLE/"in the style of"Josef Stoitzner was an Austrian painter and printmaker best known for his landscapes of the European countrysiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Josef Stoitzner (1911 - 1982)Attr. Josef Stoitzner (Austria, 1911 - 1982) Abstract oil on board. Initialed lower right. Sight Size: 19.25 x 13 in. Overall Size: 23.75 x 17.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF STOITZNER (Austrian, 1884-1951)Early Spring Colour woodcut Signed in pencil to margin Size: 11.25 x 9.5 in. (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF STOITZNER (1884-1951) ABSTRACT OIL ON BOARDMEASUREMENTS:27"WX35"H FRAMED, GOOD CONDITION, SURFACE SCRATCH IN MIDDLE/"in the style of"Josef Stoitzner was an Austrian painter and printmaker best known for his landscapes of the European countrysiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Meyer(Tätig im 19. Jh. in Bremen) Der Eindringling Fein gezeichnetes Aquarell mit drei Hühnern und einem Hahn am Wasser vor einem ruinösen Stall mit Dorf im Hintergrund. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDSTOCK,AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDSTOCK, CUBIST FIGURE, SIGNED STM (POSSIBLY JOSEF STOITZNER-MILLINGER). 12 3/4 X 10 1/4"; FRAMED 15 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fruth, Josef Vogelhochzeit im Fasching. Signierte u. bezeichnete Filzstiftzeichnung auf Papier. UmFruth, Josef Vogelhochzeit im Fasching. Signierte u. bezeichnete Filzstiftzeichnung auf Papier. Um 1982. Ca. 19 x 16,5 cm. Auf Kt. mont. Dabei: Eh. sign. Handschrift "'Vogelhochzeit" zwischen verschneSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masken und Beschneidung59 Masken und Beschneidung Ein Feldbericht über das Initiationslager der Knaben im Dorf Nyor Diaple der liberianischen Dan Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1979). ISBN: none German text82See Sold Price
Sold2016Masken und Beschneidung47 Masken und Beschneidung Ein Feldbericht ueber das Initiationslager der Knaben im Dorf Nyor Diaple der liberianischen Dan H 22 cm. B 21 cm. Hans Himmelheber Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (1979). German tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etching, "Im Paradies", Josef Scharl, edition 82/100, signed in pencil,Etching, "Im Paradies", Josef Scharl, edition 82/100, signed in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2021Die Unsterblichen Götter GriechenlandsDie Unsterblichen Götter Griechenlands Hg. Knauss, Florian S.. Lindenberg im Allgäu, Josef Fink. ISBN: 978-3-89870-767-1 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raucherset - wohl Argentor-Werke Rust & Hetzel, Wien,Raucherset - wohl Argentor-Werke Rust & Hetzel, Wien, Metall/Glas, mit durchbrochenem Quadratmuster im Stil von Josef Hoffmann, gestufter Metallkorpus mit zwei Glaseinsätzen und Zigarettenablage,See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE village, houses, vehicle, animals, figures,ERZGEBIRGE village, houses, vehicle, animals, figures, accessories, in original box, very good condition German Description ERZGEBIRGE Dorf, Häuser, Fahrzeug, Tiere, Figuren, Zubehör, im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Table lampJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Table lamp brass, fabric lampshade; marked on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and designer's monogram "JH"; textile of the lampshade renewed h. 48 cm WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann: BeakerJosef Hoffmann Beaker colourless glass, brown brown bronzite and gold painting, etched h. 15.2 cm; dm. 6.2 cm Czech private collection art trade BRD private property, Austria Torsten Bröhan, GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1995 mixed media on paper; framed 100 x 70 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Mikl 95 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1980 gouache on paper; framed 88 x 61 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Mikl 80 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann: Mocha set melon "Melone" with table lampJosef Hoffmann Mocha set melon "Melone" with table lamp porcelain, glazed; 26-piece set; all pieces marked: blue Augarten mark with Vienna, model no.: "15", "6447", "38", partly with red decor mark "ASee Sold Price
5 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVintage Cotton Italian Dinner Textile by Josef Frank 2 ft 5 in x 4 ft 1 in (0.74 m x 1.24 m)$500
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJosef Rolletschek (Austria,1859-1934) oil painting antique$90(5 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryKonstantin Stoitzner (Austria,Germany,1863-1934) oil painting antique$10
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSuperb Régence Limewood Console Table Designed by Josef Effner and carved by Johann-Adam$7,500
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryJOSEF LORENZL (1892-1950) ART DECO DORE BRONZE FIGURE, FEMALE DANCER$400(3 bids)