Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃÂa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonel Maciel - Maceta con Flores y MariposasLot 44 Leonel Maciel Mexican (b. 1939) Maceta con Flores y Mariposas (2008) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left and verso 55 x 39 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE FLORES (1934-2008): "ABSTRACT"mixed media, watercolor and ink signed lower right 36 x 26 inches; frame: 51 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO PENDANTColgante o pendantif art deco en cristal color ambar "joven con flores y palomas". Firmado "Lalique" al dorso con letra cursiva 40 mm x 24 mm. Pendant or pendantif art deco in amber crystal "young witSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beltran Bofill, Figures entre luz y floresBeltran Bofill Figures entre luz y flores oil on canvas 30.625 h x 41 w in (78 x 104 cm) Signed to lower left 'Beltran Bofill'. Sold with picture light. Provenance: Wally FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage JORGE HERRERA (MEX) Surrealist Abstract Oil Painting.Vintage JORGE HERRERA (MEX) Surrealist Abstract Oil Painting. Painting Size: 19.5 x 11.5 Inches. See Photos - SEE PHOTOS as part of the description. Jorge Herrera was born in 1949 in Mexico. Jorge stuSee Sold Price
Sold2023 Jorge Marín (Mexican, b. 1963) Equilibrista en split (Group of Four Works), 2000 Jorge Marín (Mexican, b. 1963) Equilibrista en split (Group of Four Works), 2000 bronze each incised Jorge Marín MEX Each: 27 x 37 1/2 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELIX MAS "BIRD & BUTTERFLY FLOWERS" PAINTINGFelix Mas (b.1935) Oil on canvas painting titled "Las Flores Pajar y Mariposa" The Bird and Butterfly Flowers. Measures 24" x 20" and 33" x 29" w/ frame. This is an original commissioned work purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arte nouveau five lights chandelier.Araña cinco luces Art Nouveau en bronce esculturado "hojas y flores". Medidas: alto 90 cm - diámetro 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Dario Grandi (Argentinian, 1918-1971)Mario Dario Grandi (Argentinian, 1918-1971), "Mariposas y Flores", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed en verso, 15 3/4 in. x 11 3/4 in., framed, overall 18 1/8 in. x 14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Pot in Austrian majolicaPot in Austrian majolica, decorated with "leaves and flowers", with base. Height 100 cm. Macetero en mayólica austríaca decorada "hojas y flores", con pie. Alto 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃÂa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupCarrera Y Carrera 18k Yellow Gold Diamond 3D Horse Tie Clip / Pin$350
1 day LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJames Montgomery Flagg, Wake Up, America! Civilization Calls (poster)$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftLilly M. JEWELERSGIA Diamond and Emerald Art Deco Style Stud Earrings in 18K Yellow Gold$3,800
1 hr LeftBidhausAqua And Diamond Cushion Halo Ring With Tapered Pave Shoulders In 14k White Gold (7.5mm)$1