Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American 1960 - 1988 Mixed Media on Paper Painting Haring Warhol Pop ArtThis artwork, created with mixed media on paper and measuring 17 x 11.5 inches, depicts diverse characters alongside symbols of liberty and money. With an intriguing history, it originated from a privSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American 1860 - 1988 ( Mixed media on paper Painting )Great Piece of art From a Listed artist. Measures: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Stamp from the artist committee. Andre Emmerich Gallery New York .Technique: Mixed medSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American 1860 - 1988 ( Mixed media on paper Painting )Great Piece of art From a Listed artist. Measures: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Stamp from the artist committee. Andre Emmerich Gallery New York .Technique: Mixed medSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Michel Basquiat American 1960 - 1988 Mixed Media on Paper Painting Haring Pop Art Style OfThis lot consists of a hand painted Mixed Media on paper in the style of the painter Jean-Michel Basquiat.Jean-Michel Basquiat, also known as SAMO, was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Gilliam. "Binoculars," mixed media(American, 1933-2022). Mixed media on patchwork sewn canvas, including acrylic, oil, thread, digital media, 1994, signed, titled and dated on verso, approximately 42 x 78 in., unframed. Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media onTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media on Canvas 2017, signed lower right, depicting a portrait of Nina Simone in acrylic, collage, resin and crushed glass; provenance: Oak Park, Illinois coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: Attributed to JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (American,Painting: Attributed to JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (American, 1960 - 1988), mixed media on paper, 14 in x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Helck (American, 1893-1988) Mixed Media on Paper, Ca. 1955, "Cover Study for the August 1955Peter Helck (American, 1893-1988) Mixed Media on Paper, Ca. 1955, "Cover Study for the August 1955 Issue of True Magazine", H 11" W 8.25" | Monogrammed in the lower right. Watercolor, gouache and grapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Basquiat: JesusJean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) attributed: mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 1981 bottom right, framed. Basquiat first achieved fame as part of SAMO, an informal graffiti duo whoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) AmericanLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American Mixed Media on Paper Measure 5"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 13"in H x 23"in W with frame Biography: Born in New York City to the founder of Tiffany & Co., the faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Beyonce' Mixed Media on CanvasTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Beyonce' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a portrait of the pop star in colorful splatter paint application, unframed Property from: anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Howard Johnson Mixed Media Women at BeachCharles Howard Johnson (American, 1865 – 1896) Mixed Media, Women at the beach being engulfed by a wave, or Where Hearts are Wrecked. Signed lower left, dated 1893. Measures 16 inches H x 28 W withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Beyonce' Mixed Media on CanvasTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Beyonce' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, unsigned, portrait depicting iconic contemporary musician, having shattered glass overlay, unframed Property from: an OakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sargent 1933-2014 SIGNED Abstract PaintingRobert Sargent (American, 1933-2014). Original mixed media painting on paper. An abstract figural watercolor and pen composition with a seated figure in a boat, fishing near a waterfall. Artist signatSee Sold Price
1 day LeftA&D Art LimitedJean Michel Basquiat American 1960 - 1988 Mixed Media on Paper Painting Haring Pop Art Style Of$160
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LADDIE JOHN DILL (American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1988$1,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryJean-Michel Basquiat after American Abstract Expressionism mixed media on paper figure€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media Jean-Michel Basquiat after American Abstract Expressionism€600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media Jean-Michel Basquiat after American Abstract Expressionism€400
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryJean-Michel Basquiat style of American Abstract Expressionism mixed media human skull€900
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesJean-Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style of$200