Sold2018John R. Maxwell 1951 watercolor Railroad SidingMaxwell, John R. (American Modernist, born 1909), Railroad Siding, 1951, watercolor and pencil on paper, 6.5 x 12.25 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a silver leaf frame measuring 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, book pageJasper Johns, book page, Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Technics and Creativity II", c. 1970, incl. plastic cover and page with watercolor tabs, Museum of Modern Art, NY, target painted by book owSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward J Stevens Jr (American, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American,1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Voodoo Queen. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1951. Sheet measures 18.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward John Stevens Jr. (Amer, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American, 1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Celebration. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1945. Sheet measures 17.8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN LOUGHLIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJohn Loughlin (American, 1931-2004) watercolor on paper depicting a seascape with dock. Signed lower left. Measures 10" (25.5cm) x 6 1/2" (16.5cm) + 2" (5cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021John R Good Watercolor Harbor Scene PaintingJohn R Good Watercolor Harbor Scene Painting. Born 1930, American. Mid Century Modern artwork. Hand painted and pencil signed watercolor painting on paper of a harbor scene. Professionally framed andSee Sold Price
Sold20173pc JOHN BARNES DOBBS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSJohn Barnes Dobbs (American, 1931 - 2011) watercolor paintings and ink drawings depicting various figures. Each signed and dated 60, 63 and 64. Largest measures 14" (35.5cm) x 9 1/2" (24cm) + 3" (7.5cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander John Drysdale(American/Louisiana, 1870-1934) Louisiana Bayou with Boat, signed lower right "A J Drysdale, watercolor on board, 19-3/4 x 29-3/4 in; modern gilt wood frame, 39-1/4 x 44 x 2 in. Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2017John William Hill(American, 1812-1879) Mountainous Landscape with Cottage, 1870, signed lower right "J.W. Hill 1870", watercolor on paper, 5-3/4 x 8-3/4 in. (sheet); modern gilt wood frame, 14 x 17 in.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Maxwell (American, born 1909) "Lake Region"John Maxwell (American, born 1909) "Lake Region". Sgn. lower left, J. Maxwell.1979. Oil on canvas. 40" x 50". Sold to benefit The Memorial Art Gallery, Rochester, NY.Shipping: Pickup only or shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20235pc JOHN STUART American Modern Walnut Bedroom Set. Pr Night Stands, Credenza/Low Dresser, Tall Ches5pc JOHN STUART American Modern Walnut Bedroom Set. Pr Night Stands, Credenza/Low Dresser, Tall Chest and Head Board. Metal pulls and knobs. JS Metal tag Dimensions: Height: 31 inches, Width: 72 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Whorf. American Watercolor. Trout Fishing Sgd.John Whorf. American (1903-1959) Watercolor on paper "Trout Fishing" Signed lower right. 16 in x 24.5 in (image) 24.5 in x 34.75 in (framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr JOHN STUART American Modern Walnut Stands. Each has 3 Drawers. Tapered Brass Legs. Metal JS LabelPr JOHN STUART American Modern Walnut Stands. Each has 3 Drawers. Tapered Brass Legs. Metal JS Label. Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20233pc JOHN WIDDICOMB American Modern Walnut Bedroom Set. Tall and Low Chest of Drawers and Mirror. Dr3pc JOHN WIDDICOMB American Modern Walnut Bedroom Set. Tall and Low Chest of Drawers and Mirror. Dressers. Marked. Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 74.5 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020John Stuart American Modern Dining Table. Tapered Legs.John Stuart American Modern Dining Table. Tapered Legs. Three 16Ó leaves.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 62 inches: D: 40 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN WIDDICOMB American Modern Walnut Server. Bi-JOHN WIDDICOMB American Modern Walnut Server. Bi-fold doors with heavy sculptural brass ring pulls. Square ebonized legs. Labeled.-- Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 56 inches: D: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015John Whorf; American Watercolor Painting SignedWatercolor on paper, Wreck Along the Shore signed l.r; 14in. X 21in. (image size)See Sold Price
Sold2021John Whorf; American Watercolor Winter on the AvenueJohn Whorf; American Watercolor Winter on the Avenue Signed. Watercolor on paper. Winter on the Avenue. Signed lower left; 15.5in. X 22in.(image), 23in. X 29in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021John Whorf; American Watercolor Winter on the AvenueJohn Whorf; American Watercolor Winter on the Avenue Signed. Watercolor on paper. Winter on the Avenue. Signed lower left; 15.5in. X 22in.(image), 23in. X 29in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WIDDICOMB American Modern Rolling Bar Cart. ServiJOHN WIDDICOMB American Modern Rolling Bar Cart. Serving Cart with Two Drop Sides. Marked. Width with leaves up: 65Ó. -- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 38 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN WIDDICOMB American Modern Credenza SideboardJOHN WIDDICOMB American Modern Credenza Sideboard. Fluted tambour doors. 4 shaped drawers with inset brass pulls. On peg legs with metal capped feet. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 32.25 inches: W: 68.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015McCoy, John [American, 1910-1989] watercolor paintingMcCoy, John [American, 1910-1989] watercolor painting of a schooner and a beach with gulls, signed "John McCoy". Unframed. 22.5"h.x30"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN STUART American Modern Walnut Credenza Sideboard.JOHN STUART American Modern Walnut Credenza Sideboard. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 78 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017John Gould; American Watercolor IllustrationWatercolor on board. Magazine Story Illustration. March 1941. Having old matting with inscription affixed to reverse; 22.5in. X 28in.(image size)See Sold Price
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionLydia Cooley Freeman (American, 1906-1998) The Dressing Room$90(1 bid)