Sold2017JOHN LOUGHLIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJohn Loughlin (American, 1931-2004) watercolor on paper depicting a seascape with dock. Signed lower left. Measures 10" (25.5cm) x 6 1/2" (16.5cm) + 2" (5cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Marcel Meloche Spearing DecoysCochrane, ONT, 7"L rock bass, 7.75 crappie, 5.75"L crappie & 6.5"L white bass, glass eyes, carved tails & metal fins, excellent condition, makers brand on bottom, the Pete Konwinski Collection, 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH L.C. SANTORO (Massachusetts, 1908-1998), BassJOSEPH L.C. SANTOROMassachusetts, 1908-1998Bass Rocks, Gloucester, Massachusetts. Signed lower right "Joseph L.C. Santoro".Watercolor on paper, 20" x 24". Framed 28" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jerry Caplan Raku relief "Rock Carving Series #5"Caplan, Jerry L. (American, Western Pa. 1922-2004), Title: Rock Carving Series #5, circa 1985, Medium: raku fired wall relief , Dimensions: 17 x 15 x 3 inches, Signature: incised Caplan on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013) THE BASS ROCKSigned lower right, oil on canvas(90cm x 120.5cm (35.5in x 47.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2023MEYER MATZKIN (1880-1976) "Bass Rocks""Bass Rocks" oil on board 15 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches (overall including custom Sanford White style frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018SVEN OHRVEL CARLSON (1911-2006) "Bass Rocks Gloucester""Bass Rocks Gloucester" oil on masonite 14 x 18 inches. signed. framed. 22 x 26 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023BASS ROCKS GLOUCESTER / CRASHING WAVES"Signed H. Revitson. gouache 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Gruppé (1896-1978) Bass RocksEmile Gruppé (1896-1978) Bass Rocks oil on canvas mnt. on board, 12 x 16 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Curtis (1910-2000) Bass RocksRoger Curtis (1910-2000) Bass Rocks oil on canvas, 21 x 25 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN FLEMING GOULD (AMERICAN 1906-1996), OIL ON CANVAS,JOHN FLEMING GOULD (AMERICAN 1906-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, "EARLY MORNING AT BASS ROCKS", SIGNED AND TITLED 1986. 24 X 36"; FRAMED 30 X 42"See Sold Price
Sold20222 John Fairfield Fish Spearing DecoysMarenisco, MI, 8"L perch & 8"L bass, painted eyes, metal tails & fins, excellent condition, makers signature on bottom, the Pete Konwinski Collection, est. 300 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2022Jurij Andrijovyc Kovalenko (1Jurij Andrijovyc Kovalenko (1931-2004), Russian painter, expressive, figurative composition with central fire, oil on canvas, u. l.,. Cyrill. signed, verso signed and inscribed, 74 x 97 cm, framed 99See Sold Price
Sold2023Bergers, John (1931-2011) oil on canvas, "1918 WWI Parade Main St, Lindsborg, KS" 2004John Bergers (1931-2011) oil on canvas, "1918 WWI Parade, Main Street, Lindsborg, KS" 2003, signed lower right, good condition, size: 12" x 16". John William Blake Bergers, 79, of Lindsborg, Kansas diSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN LOUGHLIN, 20TH C. O/C, WINTER LANDSCAPE AT DUSK.Signed “Loughlin” l.l., 10” x 12” frame 14.5” x 16.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARPET SELLER, No. Hn 1464, Designed by L. HARRADINE.CARPET SELLER, No. Hn 1464, Designed by L. HARRADINE. Issued 1931-?. 9.25ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Schmidt Carved & Painted Wooden FishRange 9(H) x 18.5(L) to 12(H) x 19.5(L). Includes striped bass, flounder, eel and koi / goldfish.See Sold Price
Sold2022RS (XX-XXI)RS (XX-XXI)Like a Rock StarEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 50 ex. 70 x 50 cmLe certificat de l'See Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2017René GRUAU (Rimini 1909 - Rome 2004) Femme àRené GRUAU (Rimini 1909 - Rome 2004) Femme à l'oeillet, 1981 Sérigraphie en couleur, signée au crayon blanc en bas à gauche 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dirty Tricks - Night ManDirty Tricks - Night ManLabel:= Polydor - PD-1-6082. This blues-based UK heavy rock outfit was formed in 1974 by vocalist Kenny Stewart and guitarist John Fraser Binnie. With bass player Terry HorburySee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL, MOÃSE FAIT JAILLIR L'EAU DU ROCHER 1958 (MOSES STRIKING WATER FROM ROCK), FROM LAMarc Chagall Moïse Fait Jaillir l'Eau du Rocher (Moses Striking Water from Rock), from La Bible (1931-1939) Hand-signed M.CH in pencil and numbered 96/100 in pencil lower left Etching, hand-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Rue de L'Alma, quartier J.Artist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Rue de L'Alma, quartier J. Talon Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. BeSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Tuareg Hygiene Utensils (Tweezers, Ear Pick aso.)4 Hygiene-Utensilien (Pinzette, Ohrenreiniger usw.) Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without bas Silber, Leder. H 10 cm. L 26 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jSee Sold Price
May 23Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1977 The Great Rock N Roll Circus Unofficial Release Vinyl Album - John Lennon, Led Zeppelin, Cream,$1(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFerdinand Parpan (French, 1902-2004) L’Accordéoniste, designed 1935$2,500(1 bid)
BonhamsRENÉ GENIS (French, 1922-2004) L'Ombre d'un nuage (framed 103.5 x 103.5 x 4.5 cm (40 3/4 x ...$1,100
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsJohn Le Carre: The Spy Who Came in from the Cold, 1964 First Edition$100
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsJohn Le Carre, Signed: The Constant Gardener 2001 1st Edition$60