Sold2022Incunabulum. JOHANNES A CURRIBUS. De Coelesti vita.JOHANNES A CURRIBUS, Ferrariensis. De Coelesti vita.Venezia, Matteo Capcasa, per Hieronymus Blondus, 1494 Folio, mm. 300x205; Legatura in pergamena, realizzata utilizzando un foglio membranaceo trecenSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANNES GANDAVENSIS. Questiones De Celo et MundoJOHANNES GANDAVENSIS [Jean de Jandun].Questiones Joannis Jandoni De celo et mundo. [Colophon:] Bonetus Locatellus Bergomensis … Octauiani Scoti Modoetiensis, 1501Unito con: Questiones Joannis JandonSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. 1567VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, Giovanni Chrieghe, 1567 Folio; 300 x 220 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec. m. pelle e carton. marmoriz., fregi e tit. in oro sul dorso, risg. marmorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ Medical compendium with substantial parts of Egidius de CorbeilƟ Medical compendium with substantial parts of Egidius de Corbeil, De urinis, to which was added much of the Fasciculus medicinae attributed to 'Johannes de Ketham', with his diagrams of the humaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold20231492 INCUNABULA 3 volumes Saint AMBROSE antique FOLIO incunable RAREAmbrosius Opera [edited by Johann Amerbach and Johannes (Heynlin) de Lapide] Basel: Johann Amerbach; 1492 3 volumes folio: 8 by 11 3/4" (291 x 202mm.) 268, 293, & 290 leaves part I: a–d8.6 e f ASee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historia fiorentina Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. Legato con Bracciolini, Poggio. Historia florentina. Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 8 marzo 1476. Due opere in un volume, aggSee Sold Price
Sold2016Isidorus HispalensisEtymologiae. De summo bono Venezia, Boneto Locatelli oer Ottaviano Scoto, 1493. In 2°. 100 carte. Carattere gotico, testo disposto su 2 colonne, iniziali decorate su fondo nero, diagrammi nel testo,See Sold Price
Sold2018Vitruvio, Marco PollioneDe Architectura libri decem, cum commentariis Danielis Barbari ... Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi & Johann Criegher, 1567. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, numerose illustrazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANNES GANDAVENSIS. Super parvis naturalibusJOHANNES GANDAVENSIS [Jean de Jandun] & ZIMARA Marcantonio. Super parvis naturalibus Aristotelis questiones perutiles … Solertissimi phylosophi Marciantonij zimare questio de movente et moto.VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boethius Consolation of Philosophy 1st illus 1501Heading: Author: Boethius Title: Boetius de philosophico consolatu, siue, De consolatioe philosophi[a]e: cu[m] figur[is] ornatissimis nouit[er] expolit[us] Place Published: [Strasbourg, France] PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Philosophy, Theology] Duns Scotus, 1680Johannes Duns Scotus; Salvatore Bartolucci. F. IOAN. DUNS SCOTI… THEOLOGORUM OMNIUM EMINENTISSIMI… QUAESTIONES QUATOR VOLUMINUM SCRIPTI OXONIENSIS SUPER SENTENTIAS…. Venice: Steffani Curtii, 168See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardano, Girolamo (1501-1576) Artis Magnae sive De Regulis Algebraicis.Cardano, Girolamo (1501-1576) Artis Magnae sive De Regulis Algebraicis. [Nuremberg: Joh. Petreium, 1545.]First edition, small folio, woodcut artist portrait to title page; lacking final blank; illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIAZZETTA. Études De Peinture Dessinées.PIAZZETTA, Giovanni Battista. Études De Peinture Dessinées Par Jean Baptiste Piazzetta gravées par Marc Pitteri. Venezia, Avec Privilège du Senat, 1764Oblong Folio Album, 305x435 mm; full calf binSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetEngraving on glass Johannes Kip La Ville de Londres Prospectus Londinensis City of London$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN DE WIT (20TH C.) ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS SPIRAL PAPERWEIGHT VASES$150
1 day LeftTaylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Hunting Scene Gilt Bronze Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl 1848$450
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000