Sold2022BIEDERMEIER KELCHBIEDERMEIER KELCH Berlin, Meister Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Borke, zw. 1821-1839 Silber, getrieben, innen vergoldet. H. 16 cm, 169 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Beschaumarken sowie mit Meisterzeichen 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Naumann, Johann Friedrich Kupferradierungen von Johann Friedrich Naumann. 29 handkol. Nachdrucke vonZoologie - Ornithologie Naumann, Johann Friedrich Kupferradierungen von Johann Friedrich Naumann. 29 handkol. Nachdrucke von Originalplatten. Köthen, Naumann-Museum, aus untersch. Aufl. 1978-1988See Sold Price
Sold2021STIELERS HANDATLAS GERMAN MAP OF SOUTH AMERICAFramed engraving with hand coloring on paper, German map of South America, single sheet, from "Stielers Hand-Atlas," c.1878, Johann Friedrich von Stulpnagel (1786-1865) cartographer, published by JustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gutsmuths, Johann Christoph Friedrich Spiele zur UebungSportGutsmuths, Johann Christoph FriedrichSpiele zur Uebung und Erholung des Koerpers und Geistes fuer die Jugend. Mit einem Frontispiz und 4 gestochenen Tafeln.....Schnepfenthal, Erziehungsanstalt, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Adels, Heinrich Friedrich Johann Aktstudien. 1891-1892.Adels, Heinrich Friedrich Johann Collection of over 50 studies of male nudes. Pencil, pen, partly hightened with white on different papers. Predominantely signed, partly dated. Aktstudien. 1891-1892.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schadow, Johann Gottfried: Friedrich der GrosseJohann Gottfried Schadow Berlin 1764 - 1850 Friedrich der Grosse Bronze; H 40 cm; inscribed ''Schadow'' on the plinth; foundry mark ''NW''; marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belle Alliance Sauce Ladle, German,Belle Alliance Sauce Ladle, German, 1817, Berlin mark, mark of the 1st master marker H. W. Zarnack, master mark Johann Wilhelm David Friedrich, 1789-1863, becomes master 1816 (Scheffler, no. 1694), haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bayer Celestial EngravingsPerseus. Johann Bayer (1572-1625). from Uranometria. Copperplate engraving with original hand color. Berlin, 1661. 12 1/2 x 15 3/4 inches sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bayer Celestial EngravingsAuriga. Johann Bayer (1572-1625). from Uranometria. Copperplate engraving with original hand color. Berlin, 1661. 12 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2017J.B. Homann, 18th c. map of SaxonyJ.B. Homann, 18th c. map of Saxony, Johann Baptist Homann (German,1664-1724), "Circulus Saxoniae inferioris", c. 1740, including Bremen, Berlin, and Lübeck, 20.75"h x 24.5"w (sheet), unframed ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755 Meißen und Friedrich Elias Meyer (1723 Erfurt- 1785 Berlin) HARFENSPIELERIN AUS DER 'GALANTEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Meissen, 1952 (Entwurf 1755-See Sold Price
Sold2022Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F.Italien Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F. Hartknoch, gedruckt bei Friedrich Vieweg), 1803. Mit gest. Frontispiz und gest. Titelvignette. XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 18th C Map, England, Johann Baptist HomannOriginal decorative copperplate engraving on hand-laid paper with strike impression, map of England and Wales in full wash color, cartouche with title, two coats of arms and vignette, titled "Magnae BSee Sold Price
Sold2017WORKS OF SCHILLER AND GOETHE, 12 VOL., 1902Seven volumes of Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von. 'Works of Goethe'. Ed. Nathan Haskell Dole. London, Berlin, New York: Robertson, Ashford, and Bentley, 1902. And five volumes of Schiller, Friedrich. 'WorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANN FRIEDRICH VOLTZ (GERMANY, 1817-1886)Pastoral Scene with Shepherd, Wife and Child in glade alongside sheep and cows, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in ornate gold frame, OS: 38" x 47", SS: 28" x 37". Cleaned and relined.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich Voltz(1817 Nördlingen - 1886 München) Dachauer Moos Mit weich pastosem Strich gemaltes Werk des Künstlers, der seine erste Ausbildung bei seinem Vater J. M. Voltz erhielt uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich Eberlein, 'Allegory of Smell', 1748Johann Friedrich Eberlein, 'Allegory of Smell', 1748, H. 27.5 cm. Execution: KPM Meissen, before 1924. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze with gold. Marked: button swords, 1051 (scored), 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Aue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signiertenAue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signierten und betitelten Original-Graphiken in versch. Techniken von 21 Künstlern. Köln, Wolfgang HakSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHE.AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHE. Nuremberg, c. 1780. Sharkskin finish. Beaker form. Marked and signed. 3” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Friedrich Engel 19th C. Oil on Canvas The SuitorJohann Friedrich Engel (1844-1921) 19th Century Oil on Canvas "The Suitor", depicting a woman standing on a porch awaiting a gentleman caller, signed lower right, "J.F. Engel, 1872", in period gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table centrepiece, Meissen, after 2Table centrepiece, Meissen, after 2000, 1st choice, special edition from the famous Swan Service, after the design by Johann Friedrich Eberlein (1695 Dresden - 1749 Meissen), nereid with conch shell,See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Fra Bartolomeo (1472-1517), Madonna and ChildInk and wash on paper laid down on paper14.5 x 21.5 cmInscribed 74, P, 8 (on the reverse).Provenance: Dr. Johann Friedrich Lehmann , Dresden (L. 1656B http://www.marquesdecollections.fr/detail.cfm/marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Rare Magic Lantern by Rose, c. 1830Very Rare Magic Lantern by Rose, c. 1830 Johann Friedrich Rose, Nürnberg. Tinplate toy lantern for wood-mounted lantern slides with height approx. 3 ½ in. (9 cm), picture diameter approx. 2 ¼ in.See Sold Price
422 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large three-light convertible candlestick, Berlin, Johann George Hossauer, circa 1820See Sold Price
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
246 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHJohann Friedrich Voltz - Cows at the Edge of the Forest, German, dated 1876See Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique Bible Commentary on Hebrews COMMENTAR ÜBER DEN BRIEF AN DIE HEBRÄER Carl Keil$10