Sold2020A Joe Montana Signed San Francisco 49ers Jersey (WilsonA Joe Montana Signed San Francisco 49ers Jersey (Wilson Pro Line), inscribed ("Joe Montana") in black Sharpie on the back inside number 1. Beckett Authentication Services pre-certified authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Tall Spiral Glass Sculpture(Italian, b. 1934) with gold leaf, Murano, signed and dated underside "Lino Tagliapietra/2001/H" 27"h Provenance: Property from a Short Hills, NJ, and San Francisco, CA, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007)Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007), Signed and Dated (in verso), 1964, oil on canvas, 30"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1933 oil on canvas 13.5"x10" - 34 cm x 25 cm Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1933 oil on canvas 12""x16" - 30 cm x 41 cm Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hernando Ocampo, Philippines (1911-1978)Hernando Ocampo, Philippines (1911-1978), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower right, 1977, Mother and child, 30”x40” (76 cm x 102 cm), Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California USee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Joya (Philippines) 1931-1995Jose Joya, Philippines 1931-1995, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1977, oil on canvas, 36\"x48\" Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated upper right 1982, 30”x35” (76cm x 90cm), Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A. CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 20"x59”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972Fernando Amorsolo, Filipino 1892-1972Signed and Dated (lower right)1960oil on canvas16"x20" - 40.64 cm x 50.8 cm Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Joya (Philippines) 1931-1995Jose Joya, Philippines 1931-1995, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1977, oil on canvas, 36"x48" Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines (1892-1972)Possibly by or in the circle of Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972, Signed and Dated (lower right), 1960, oil on canvas, 24"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.See Sold Price
2019Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower left), Oil on Canvas, 30\"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ang Kiukok, Philippines (1931 - 2005)Ang Kiukok, Philippines (1931 - 2005), Signed and Dated (Upper Left) Fish, 1973, oil on canvas, 59"x20”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 33"x48” Musician, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hernando Ocampo, Philippines (1911-1978)Hernando Ocampo, Philippines (1911-1978), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower right, 1976, Mother and child, 30”x40” (76 cm x 102 cm), Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California USee Sold Price
Sold2015LEROY NEIMAN ORIGINAL PASTEL PAINTING, JOE MONTANALEROY NEIMAN ORIGINAL PASTEL PAINTING, JOE MONTANA 49ERS, TITLED, SIGNED & DATED '89, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, APPROX 37.5" X 30.5" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio Valdez (American, 1929-1992) San Francisco deHoracio Valdez (American, 1929-1992) San Francisco de Asis, 1987, polychrome painted wood santo figure, signed HV, dated and titled (base) 20 x 6 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 35"x35”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 30"x30”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007)Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007), Signed and Dated (in verso), undated, oil on canvas, Diptych 24"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Price Mexican Arts / Happy's Curio, 1978Ken Price (American, 1935-2012) Mexican Arts / Happy's Curio, 1978 Ceramic plate 11.125 x 11.125 x 1 (in) Unsigned Provenance: Private collection, San Francisco, California acquired in 1993 from the RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Firks' view of gold rush San FranciscoHeading: -1849 Author: Firks, Henry Title: San-Francisco 1849. Drawn on the spot by Henry Firks, for W.H. Jones, esq. of San-Francisco, U.C. Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:W.H. Jones DaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1992 Pro Line Portraits QB Gold #14 Joe Montana San Francisco 49ers BAS Auto 10$10
Jun 15Mynt Auctions1992 Pro Line Portraits QB Gold #14 Joe Montana San Francisco 49ers BAS Auto 10$10
9 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2016 Donruss 1987 Classics Joe Montana San Francisco 49ers BAS Autograph 10$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1993 Skybox Premium #48 Joe Montana Auto San Francisco 49ers BAS Autograph 10$10
787 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2015 Gridiron Kings #196 Joe Montana Auto San Francisco 49ers BAS Autograph 10$10
914 Lots AwayMynt Auctions49ers (3) Montana Rice & Craig Signed 2007 Donruss CTB #3 Card Auto 10 BAS Slab$10
9 hrs LeftMynt Auctions49ers Joe Montana Signed 2012 Topps QB Immortals #QIJM Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
9 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1990 Topps Disclaimer Back #229A Joe Montana Boomer Esiason Dual Auto BAS Auto10$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2007 Topps Turn Back the Clock #16 Joe Montana Auto SF 49ers BAS Autograph 10$10
4 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryGustav Klimt* (1862-1918) Pencil Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)$450
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 San Francisco 1st ed California Gold Rush Illustrated MAPS Soule Indians$13(4 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GallerySWISS CORUM 18KT GOLD HERITAGE COIN $10 LIBERTY HEAD WRISTWATCH$800(1 bid)
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryArnaldo Pomodoro: Aste cielari (from Pietra Rubia); 1980-1982 Resin and Cast Paper Sculpture$3,000