Sold2019JOE COLOMBOScatola porta sigari. Vetro stampato, metallo dorato. Produzione Arnolfo di Cambio 1970 ca. Marchio impresso cm 4x20x12 A CIGAR BOX BY J. COLOMBOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo Arnolfo di Cambio Smoke Glass 8pc LOTDesigned by Joe Colombo ~ circa 1964 and produced by Arnolfo di Cambio. These bar barware "Smoke" pattern articles feature an asymmetrical foot and were designed to hold both the glass and a cigaretteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo Arnolfo di Cambio Smoke Glass 6pc LOTDesigned by Joe Colombo ~ circa 1964 and produced by Arnolfo di Cambio. These bar barware "Smoke" pattern articles feature an asymmetrical foot and were designed to hold both the glass and a cigaretteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Colombo, Biglia ashtrayJoe Colombo Biglia ashtray Arnolfo di CambioItaly, 1968glass, chrome-plated steel, crystal5.75 dia × 4 h in (15 × 10 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to edge: [AdCSee Sold Price
Sold202318pcs - 2 sets - Joe Colombo crystal glasses "smoke" model for Arnolfo di Cambio Italy18pcs - 2 sets - 6 Joe Colombo crystal glasses "smoke" model for Arnolfo di Cambio Italy, c. 1960 in the original styrofoam box. 18 pcs total. Short glass 4.75 inches tall, by 3.5 inches wide. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOE COLOMBO Una scatola porta sigarette perJOE COLOMBO Una scatola porta sigarette per ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO, 1969. Cristallo pressato, metallo argentato. Residuo di etichetta della manifattura. Cm 4 (h) x 20 x 12,5. Letteratura: Vitra Design MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 10 Joe Colombo Smoke Mid Century Water GobletsDesigned by Joe Colombo (Italian, 1930 - 1971 ) celebrated Industrial designer. Pattern : Smoke. Circa 1960's. Manufactured by Arnolfo di Cambio, Italy. No apparent makers mark.Dimensions: 6.5 X 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo (1930-1971) - Set of glasses, 1960 ca.h 16 x 7 cm Smoke model, composed by 6 glasses.Arnlfo di Cambio Manufacture. Original box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 13 Signed ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO GlassesIncludes 6 old fashion glasses, and 7 highball glasses. Underside of each is signed, reads as ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO. Largest pieces measures approx 5.75 inches h, and 2.5 inches w. Wear is consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnolfo Di Cambio Art Deco Designer Glass AshtrayArnolfo Di Cambio Art Deco designer crystal glass Ashtray. Features a square shape deco design with swirl lines and smoked glass finish in exterior. Signed on bottom Arnolfo Di Cambio. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot 9 ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO GlassesIncludes 5 double old fashioned glasses, and 4 highball glasses. Chipping present on 1 old fashioned, and 1 highball glass. Undersides read as ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO. Wear is consistent with age and use, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 3 CRYSTAL ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO CANDLEHOLDERSSET OF 3 CRYSTAL ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO CANDLEHOLDERS -24% CRYSTAL-12.5'"; 10'; AND 7.75" HIGH, RESPECTIVELY-GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnolfo Di Cambio, Italian Crystal Glass VaseArnolfo Di Cambio, Italian Crystal Glass Vase. 6 1/8 x 7 1/4 x 4 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Asti, Two vases from the 'Onda' series, 1970H. 11.5 - 24 cm. Made by Arnolfo di Cambio, Colle Val d'Elsa, Siena. Glass, clear and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Asti, Jar and ice bucket from the 'Onda' series,Sergio Asti, Jar and ice bucket from the 'Onda' series, 1970, Jar: H. 7.5 cm Ø 16 cm; Ice bucket: H. 11.5 cm, Ø 15 cm. Made by Arnolfo di Cambio, Colle Val d'Elsa, Siena. Glass, white; mSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAKIO HASUIKE, Servizio da thèMAKIO HASUIKE Produzione Arnolfo di Cambio, Italia 1970 ca. Servizio da thè in ceramica nera e bianca composto da sei tazze con piattino, una teiera, una lattiera e una zuccheriera. Etichetta diSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO nello stile di. Lampada da terra.JOE nello stile di. Lampada da terra. Metallo cromato.. Cm 170,00 x 190,00 x 40,00. anni Settanta.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joe ColomboRara lampada da tavolo mod. Elmo Alluminio smaltato, acciaio cromato. Prod. Forma e Funzione, 1971 ca. cm 45x45x23 Literature: AA.VV. Vitra Design Museum, La Triennale di Milano, Joe Colombo InventingSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOE COLOMBO, O-LUCE, 1968. Una lampada daJOE COLOMBO, O-LUCE, 1968. Una lampada da tavolo 'Flash' (Modello 2208). Metallo smaltato, acciaio satinato. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Vitra Design Museum, La Triennale di Milano, Joe Colombo InventSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe ColomboLampada da parete mod. Coupè Acciaio cromato, metallo laccato. Prod. Oluce, 1965 ca. cm 128x21x136 Literature: Vitra Design Museum, La triennale di Milano, Joe Colombo Inventing the future, Skira, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo (1930 - 1971) - (attribuito) Lotto di treJoe Colombo (1930 - 1971) - (attribuito) Lotto di tre sedie girevoli con struttura in plastica bianca e rivestimenti in tessuto marrone. produzione Lusch Erzeugnis, Germania 1972 (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole 'Elda' perJOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole 'Elda' per COMFORT, 1963. Vetroresina, imbottitura rivestita in pelle (difetti). Altezza cm 97, larghezza 94, profondità 92. A swivel 'Elda' armchair manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole eJOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole e oscillante 'Elda' per COMFORT, 1963. Vetroresina, imbottiture rivestite in pelle. Altezza cm 97, larghezza 94, profondità 92. A revolving oscillating 'Elda' armcSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOE COLOMBO, ZANOTTA, 1969 Un tavolo da giocoJOE COLOMBO, ZANOTTA, 1969 Un tavolo da gioco 'Poker'. Acciaio inossidabile, laminato plastico. Cm 70 (h) x 97 x 97. Letteratura: Casa Amica 11-11-1969, p. 45 Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000,See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
1 hr LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer cigar case and egg with view of Kremlin, Danilovo, Aleksandr€400
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCigar Box, General Joe Hooker, wood w/pressed lid & Fighting Joe Hooker interior paper label, an$50
May 30AJ Willner AuctionsCertified 1969 New York Jets Team Signed Super Bowl lll Champions Helmet$200
5 days LeftRock Auction GalleryBlue Glazeware Face Jug with Cigar and Fishing Hat by Billy Joe Craven$100
8 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN ART DECO DIAMOND BROOCH, FRENCH, CIRCA 1925 Of pyramidal design, centring an old European-cut di€0(1 bid)
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdTobacciana silver items including - An Amber Pipe with Silver Mounts and Horn Stem, A Case Pair of A£10(1 bid)