Sold2018Joan Roig Soler Barcelona 1852 - 1909 View of SitgesJoan Roig Soler Barcelona 1852 - 1909 View of Sitges Oil on canvas 13,5x19,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). "View of a village". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lowerJOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). Vista de pueblo" ("Village View"). Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 70 x 50 cm; 95 x 75 cm (frame). With his characteristic MediterraneanSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). "Fishermen's House on the Catalan Coast". Oil on canvas.JOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). "Fishermen's House on the Catalan Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 44 x 64 cm; 67 x 87 cm (frame). Joan Roig captured in rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Roig Soler (Spanish, 1852-1909)Dry Dock, Barcelona, Oil On Board, Signed Lower Right, Board 16 X 20 Inches, Giltwood Frame 22 X 26 Inches. Not Yet Examined Under UV Light. Paint Surface Stable, Varnish Layer Appears Clean. Light ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Half Hull Ship Model, San Jose, Pailebot or Pilot BoatFramed Shadowbox Spanish Ship Model. Marked: "En Accion De Gracias, Pailebot San Jose construido en Barcelona en 1807 que al mando del Capitan J. Roig primero y R. Ravento's despues, navigo hasta 1917See Sold Price
Sold2022ELISEO MEIFREN ROIG (Barcelona, 1857 – 1940). "Sunset". Oil on board. Signed in the lower rightELISEO MEIFREN ROIG (Barcelona, 1857 - 1940). "Sunset". Oil on panel. Signed in the lower right-hand corner. Measurements. 17 x 28 cm; 30 x 40 cm (frame). In this dedicated landscape Meifren recalls tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus:Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus: "L'Enfence d'Ubu". 1975. Farblithographie. 84/120. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 32,5x50,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. LicSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus:Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus: "L'Enfence d'Ubu". 1975. Farblithographie. 84/120. Rechts in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 32,5x50,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Mehrere LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus:Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus: "Quelques fleurs pour des amis". 1964. Farblithographie 13/75. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 41x32,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Ecken und RänderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Théodore Jacques Ralli Reclining womanFollower of Théodore Jacques Ralli (Greek 1852-1909) Reclining woman with a hookah Oil on canvas 101 x 74cm (43 3/4 x 29 1/8in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ,ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ, ca. 1904. In wood and gilded stucco. Label on back of Ediciones Hoyos, Esteva y Cia. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 – Palma de Mallorca,JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 – Palma de Mallorca, 1983); TRISTAN TZARA (Romania, 1896 Paris, 1963)."Parler seul", 1950.Illustrated book with 72 lithographs and a lithographed collage, issue 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Barcelona Suite Aquatint 1973Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Color etching and aquatint depicting black, abstract shapes and lines with small bursts of primary colors, from the "Barcelona" suite 1973. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design by ANTONI GAUDÃ (Reus or Riudoms, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Calvet" armchair. OakDesign by ANTONI GAUDÃ (Reus or Riudoms, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Calvet" armchair. Oak wood. BD edition. Production ca.1985. Wear and tear. Some damage to the wood of the seat. Model exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ - Le BagnardJOAN MIRÓ Barcelona 1893-Palma de Mallorca 1983 Le Bagnard. 1969 Lithograph on Vichy canvas, mounted on Chiffon de Mandeure paper Signed in pencil Numbered 60/75 Measures 87 x 60.5 cm Edits and PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Mirò "Homage to Mirò" 1973Joan Mirò (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma Di Maiorca, 1983) "Homage to Mirò” 1973 color lithograph on Arches paper cm 90x61 signed lower right numbered 12/150 Bibliography: “Catalogues RaisonnèsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Pencil Signed Lithograph HC Barcelona 1976Joan Miro Pencil Signed Lithograph for the opening of the Fundacio Joan Miro Barcelona 1976. H.C.(hors commerce, not to sell) Paper floating approx. 27.25 in x 19.25 in. Frame approx. 40.5 in x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Oil on Canvas Galerie BeyelerOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro on the lower left corner. Label affixed to stretcher bar on upper edge of verso and inscribed Fundacion Joan Miro Barcelona and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Acrylic JAMES BOURLET & SONSAcrylic on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro on the lower right corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed Fundacio Joan Miro / Barcelona. Signed Miro on verso. Another galSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Surrealist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro on the lower edge. A label affixed to top edge inscribed Fundacion Joan Miro Barcelona and stamped CERTIFICACION on verso. AttribSee Sold Price
Sold2017George McCord (American, 1848-1909) Fishing Boats.George McCord (American, 1848-1909) Fishing Boats. Oil on canvas. Signed in lower left corner Canvas: 14" x 27" Frame: 19.5" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert T. Margeson (1852-1949) Boats in RockportGilbert T. Margeson (1852-1949) Boats in Rockport Harbor oil on canvas board, 11 x 14 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). “Geometric Metaphysics,†ca.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics", ca. 1969. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Work exhibited in "Joan Ponç: Retrospective exhibition". ZaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Pyrenean Nocturne", 1980-83. Oil onJOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Pyrenean Nocturne", 1980-83. Oil on canvas. Titled and dated on the back. With the label of the Galeria Dau al Set on the back (withSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsRare Musical Quote from the Joachim Quartet Signed by Every Member$250(2 bids)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION24 HEURES DU MANS 1972, race programme 24 heures du Mans June 10/11, 1972, 106 pages with French€80
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO ZWEI BLAETTER AUS 'CONSTELLATION' (1959)€2,600
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO 'LES ESSENCES DE LA TERRA PER MIR?' (1968)€150
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)CELSO LAGAR (1891-1966). "STRANDED BOATS".€3,500
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN BRULL VINYOLES (1863-1912) "NIGHT PORTRAIT: GIRL WITH FLOWERS".€1,100
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRANCISCO BUENO MART?NEZ (1933-1989). "BOATS IN PORT".€200
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN VILA PUIG (1892-1963). "LANDSCAPE".€250
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)EMILI BOSCH ROGER (1894-1980). "BOATS".€350
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN RIFÀ BENET (1926-2009). "STILL LIFE".€200
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN SERRA MELGOSA (1899-1970) "FLOWERS".€200
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)DOMINGO SOLER (1871-1951). "AVENUE AND RIVER".€250
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN PICHOT SOLER (1924-1996). "GIRL LYING ON THE SOFA".€300
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN PICHOT SOLER (1924-1996). "GIRL".€300
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN CLAPERA MAYA (1931-2008) "POLLANQUERES", 1987.€300
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN GIL I GIL (1900-1984). "MOLI DE TARDOR", 1934.€400