Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). “Geometric Metaphysics,†ca.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics", ca. 1969. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Work exhibited in "Joan Ponç: Retrospective exhibition". ZaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Pyrenean Nocturne", 1980-83. Oil onJOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Pyrenean Nocturne", 1980-83. Oil on canvas. Titled and dated on the back. With the label of the Galeria Dau al Set on the back (withSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics B-11",JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics B-11", 1969-1970. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Label of the Joan Prats gallery, Barcelona, on the back. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). Untitled. Mixed media on paper.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back. Size: 70 x 65 cm; 95 x 88 cm (frame). In his work Ponç manifests himself as a sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence)Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence) "Nature morte bleue". 1957. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Verso in Kugelschreiber mit Widmung. BlattgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirl Goedike (B.1923): Cafe de la Place, Saint Paul De VenceShirl Goedike American b.1923 Cafe de la Place, Saint Paul De Vence oil on canvas 2010; signed lower left, signed again, dated and titled to stretcher 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 36 1/4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018YURI VASILIEV 'SAINT PAUL DE VENCE' OIL PAINTINGUnframed oil on stretched canvas painting, 2012, "Saint Paul de Vence," dated and signed lower right Y. Vasiliev (Yuri Vasiliev, Russia, 20th c.), additionally signed and titled verso, overall: 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018YURI VASILIEV 'SAINT PAUL DE VENCE' OIL PAINTINGUnframed oil on stretched canvas painting, 2012, "Saint Paul de Vence," dated and signed lower right Y. Vasiliev (Yuri Vasiliev, Russia, 20th c.), additionally signed and titled verso, overall: 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Masque glazed ceramic tile** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Masqueglazed ceramic tile20x20 cmon verso editioned '53/250' and inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" and "K120"Provenance: Acquired in Saint-Paul-de-Vence by a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Masque glazed ceramic tile** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Masqueglazed ceramic tile20x20 cmon verso editioned '53/250' and inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" and "K120"Provenance: Acquired in Saint-Paul-de-Vence by a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Autograph Letter SignedALS in Yiddish, one page, 5.75 x 8.25, March 16, 1972. Addressed from Saint Paul de Vence in France, a handwritten letter to Israeli journalist and writer David Giladi, in full (translated): "My gratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tàpies, T A, color etchingAntoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) T A color etching signed and numbered edition of 75 published by Maeght (watermark), Saint-Paul de Vence, France 21" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Lurçat (1892 Bruyères - 1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) (ATTR.), Turtle, probably 1950sJean Lurçat (1892 Bruyères - 1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) (ATTR.), Turtle, probably 1950s, Pencil, watercolor and gouache on paper. 34.4 x 26.5 cm (sheet). Lower right paragraph of text inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso “Deaux Femmes Nues" LithographPablo Ruiz Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), lithograph titled "Deux Femmes Nues (La Flute Double) from the edition of 500 printed by Atelier Jacomet and published by Au Vent d'Arles, Saint-Paul-de-Vence, FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lurçat, Jean (Bruyères 1892–1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)Lurçat, Jean (Bruyères 1892–1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) Deckelterrine. 1950er Jahre. Ton bemalt. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Dessin J. Lurçat Sant-Vicens". H 20, D 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHAGALL MARC CHAGALL Lithographic offset numbered printMARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 [Shagal, Mark, Zakharovich, Moses] Vitebsk, Belarus 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence, France (Russian / French). Title: The Blue Bird, 1968 Technique: Lithographic offset print lSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES BALDWIN Signed THE FIRE NEXT TIME Steve Schapiro TASCHEN Numbered 227 LTDARTIST: James Baldwin (Harlem, New York City, Saint Paul de Vence, France, 1924-1987), Steve Schapiro (New York City, Chicago, Illinois, 1923-2022) TITLE: The Fire Next Time PUBLISHER: Taschen, 2017 DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Marc Chagall (Vitebsk, July 7, 1887-Saint-Paul de Vence, March 28, 1985) was a Russian and French painter of Jewish origin.This item will sell as "in the style of......................................See Sold Price
Sold20213pc Watercolor Prints, Landmarks of FranceOn paper featuring Saint Paul de Vence, Antibes, and Villefrance Sur Mer Eglise & Port. Signed. Artist signed front lower left corner. Some damage to edges of paper. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 11"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Pieces, to include Margos Rosenthal, "St. Paul De Vence" collage, pencil signed, 16 1/2"Two Framed Pieces, to include Margos Rosenthal, "St. Paul De Vence" collage, pencil signed, 16 1/2" x 23"; along with Joan landscape, oil on canvas, 1963, signed Joan 63, 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wunderlich, Paul : Venus-Collier :Wunderlich, Paul : Venus necklace (Eberswalde 1927-2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols) On delicate link chain oval domed pendant with white pearl. Pendant sterling silver, chain 835 silver. Signed, numberedSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaZoltán Kemény (1907-1965) Mentalité mécanique, 1964 Trimmed iron on panel 107 x€15,000
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman Photograph of The Rolling Stones In Los Angeles$400