Sold2021Jim Shaw Dream Object (Big eye painting), 1997Jim Shaw (American, b. 1952) Dream Object (Big eye painting), 1997 Gouache on board 17 x 13.75 (in) 18.5 x 15.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Unsigned Rosamund Felsen Gallery, Santa Monica, California tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Hannah (b. 1952): William PowellDuncan Hannah (b. 1952): William Powell </> Oil on canvas, 2004, signed with initials 'DH' lower right, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, with label from James Graham & Sons, NY and Rebecca IbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duncan Hannah (b. 1952): William Powell (Green)Duncan Hannah (b. 1952): William Powell (Green) Oil on canvas, 2005, signed with initials 'DH' lower right signed, titled and dated on the reverse, with label from James Graham & Sons, NY, 18 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JIM GINGERICH (American/Texas b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Gulf Coast Tango," 1985JIM GINGERICH (American/Texas b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Gulf Coast Tango," 1985, oil on canvas, dated and signed L/R, "Oct 85 Gingerich," inscribed on reverse, "'Gulf Coast Tango' / Oct / 1985 / o/c / GinSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Coupon (b. 1952)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Kuna Indian Girl. Color, c. 1980s. Pigment print. Printed later. Framed. Portrait of Kuna Indian girl with a parrot on her head. Signed, titled, and inscribed in ink tSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Davis b.1952 America Oil Board Dated 2000Yosemite Valley; oil on board; signed William R. Davis (b.1952), American painter; dated 2000;_x000D_ 10 inches x 8 inches_x000D_ _x000D_ Provenance: got from the artist directly.See Sold Price
Sold2015William Berra | Fence PostsArtist: William Berra b. 1952 | Title: Fence Posts | Signed l/r: William Berra | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 30 by 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Berra (American, b. 1952) Passing Storm, 1989William Berra (American, b. 1952) Passing Storm, 1989 oil on canvas signed Wm Berra (lower left) 40 x 58 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Jennings, (American, b. 1952), Circ of TowersWilliam Jennings (American, b. 1952) Circ of Towers oil on canvas signed Jennings (lower right) 30 1/2 x 50 inches Estimate $ 2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM GLEN CROOKS (B. 1952): "BALES IN WINTER"1994; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; titled on stretcher verso; 36 x 48 inches; 38 x 50 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Berra (American, b. 1952) Pena Blanca, 1989William Berra (American, b. 1952) Pena Blanca, 1989 oil on canvas signed Wm Berra (lower right) 60 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Scott Jennings | Glacier National ParkArtist: William Scott Jennings | b. 1952 OPAM Title: Glacier National Park Signed l/r: Jennings © Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 24 by 30 inches Condition: Good Condition details: This painting is iSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Fading Mountain Light"., Oil on board, 7" x 5". FramedWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Fading Mountain Light". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on board, 7" x 5". Framed 13.25" x 11.25". DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Isles ofWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Isles of Shoals Light White Island N.H.". Signed lower right "William R. Davis". Signed, titled and dated 1991 verso.Oil on canvas, 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Echo Lake, Conway, N.H."., Oil on masonite, 10" x 8".WILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Echo Lake, Conway, N.H.". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled and dated 2003 verso.Oil on masonite, 10" x 8". Framed 13" x 11See Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanWHITE, Elwyn Brooks (“E.B. White”) (1899-1985). Charlotte’s Web. Garth Williams,$300(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsFlora Lauter, Indiana (1874 - 1952), waterfall landscape with 3 figures, watercolor on paper, 20"H x$10
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHNE PARSLEY (D.2009) & PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$600(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) ASSORTED ART GLASS MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS$225(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(11) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) ASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) PETER MCDOUGALL (B. 1952) MILLEFIORI FLORAL ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) MILLEFIORI PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTS$400(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) PETER MCDOUGALL (B. 1952) FACETED & OVERLAY ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$350(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) MILLEFIORI PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTS$225(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) BOTTLE & TRINKET DISH PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) LATTICINIO & MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)