Sold2015Harry Fritzius (1932-1989), American. Lithograph withFour Horsemen of the Apocalypse, 1989 Lithograph with mixed media and gold/silver leaf added, on wove paper. Published and printed by Magnolia Editions, Oakland CA. With the blind stamp of the publishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Deer Skin Leather Clothes EnsembleA four (4) piece ensemble of original hand made Native American Indian mixed media ladies tribal clothing. Deer skin leather, feathers, beads, wood, and other elements. Supple light tan deer skin fashSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Karl Lagerfeld Mixed Media Ensemble.A Karl Lagerfeld Mixed Media Ensemble. Skirt and shell with leather and sheer contrast panels 44See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTIST UNKNOWN, CENTRAL ASIAN, MIXED MEDIA ENSEMBLEProperty of Lynn University, Sold to Benefit the Library Renovation FundSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICARDO BENAIM, VENEZUALAN (B 1949) MIXED MEDIAOriginal mixed media ensemble, 17 out of a series of 50. Simposio Latino Americano de Lentes de Contacto. Made for Bausch and Lomb and given as a gift to valued employees. Dimensions: (Paper) H 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeffrey Leder mixed media AbstractionLeder, Jeffrey J. (American/Puerto Rican, born 1946), Untitled, 1960's, oil on board and wrapped in thick mylar, 35.5 x 48 x 4 inches, signed on the reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy S. Graves Mixed Media Print, Four Times FourNancy Stevenson Graves (New York/Massachusetts, 1940-1995) color etching, aquatint, and drypoint on paper titled "Four Times Four," numbered 3/45, printed by Stamperia d'Arte, Rome, published by The MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeffrey Boys Mixed-Media Pennsylvania Artist Rehoboth BeachJeffrey Boys, mixed-Media, Rehoboth Beach, Delaware, SLR, 8 x 10”, 14 x 16” framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jaime Suarez Wall HangingPastel and watercolor, mixed media, with four poles to hang and rope. Height: 50" Shipping box size: 37" x 60" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Claude RodewaldMixed media. "Came Four Medicis - Paris-" Paris Scene. Signed. 15" X 21.5" (19.5" X 26.5")See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN (American 20th Century) FOUR MIXED MEDIAUNKNOWN (American 20th Century) FOUR MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGS, circa 1996, Comprising four collages on paper, unsigned. each sheet: 10" x 10" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR MIXED MEDIA FASHION ILLUSTRATIONS 1980s - 1990sOne Karl Lagerfeld for Fendi on Fendi stationery signed and dated 96/7, (some puckering and one corner crumpled). One unsigned Oscar de la Renta with evening gown, (light crease to one corner). One StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four mixed media collages with stitched detailing, allFour mixed media collages with stitched detailing, all abstracted subject matter in a wide variety of colors, some figural with eye/head details, two with elaborate pencil signature on mat, three in gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Kessler, Four Mixed Medias on PaperMICHAEL KESSLER (American b.1954), Sleeping Mist , Sleeping Mist 4, Abstraction in Golds, and Abstraction in Reds, four mixed media paintings and photographs on paper, sheets (unframed): 23 x 31 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group Four Mixed Media Sand Paintingsall signed indistinctly. Largest frame size: 32" high, 16" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Crow Skin (Sioux) Four Mixed Media Paintings, Ca.Henry Crow Skin (Sioux) Four Mixed Media Paintings, Ca. 1950. Signed. Provenance: Sisters of the Blessed Sacrament, Bensalem, Pennsylvania. Ranging in size from: 10'' x 14.25'', 25 x 36 cm (sight); 17See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF FOUR MIXED MEDIA WORKS, INC.. BLUE AND YELLOW FLOWERS, GIRLS WITH BLUE LIPSTICK, 30 X 43.5GROUP OF FOUR MIXED MEDIA WORKS, INC.. BLUE AND YELLOW FLOWERS, GIRLS WITH BLUE LIPSTICK, 30 X 43.5 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF FOUR MIXED MEDIA SIGNED WILKINSDepicting oriental tree branches. 3 Framed 23 x 17 1/4 and the other 25 1/4" x 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROTH, Rubi. Mixed Media on Panel. Four FemaleFigures. Signed lower right. Rubi Roth (American, 20th Century). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nitya Gopal Kundu (1935-2006) Four PaintingsNitya Gopal Kundu (Bangladesh, 1935-2006) Four Mixed Media Paintings, c. 1950's. Each Framed. Ranging in size from: 14.5'' x 21.5'', 37 x 55 cm (sight); 20.25'' x 28.25'', 51 x 72 cm (frame) to 13.75'See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL SIGNED MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERANDY WARHOL SIGNED MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER FOUR WALTHERS. Height: 14 in. by Width: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Long (American, b. 1958)Untitled, 1996; Four mixed media on paper (framed separately); Each initialed and dated; Largest 10" x 6" (sheet); Smallest 5 5/8" x 3 3/4" (sight); Provenance: Tanya Bonakdar Gallery, New York (labelSee Sold Price
Sold2016WERNER DREWES (American, 1899-1985)Four mixed media works on paper and vellum; "692 A ," 1953, "1100 A ," 1968, "593," 1950 and "060," 1961 (all framed separately); Two signed; "1100 A": 6 1/8" x 8 7/8" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2020NYOMAN GUNARSA (INDONESIAN, 1944-2017).Mixed media on paper. Four Figures. Signed lower right. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 25.5" high x 29" wideSee Sold Price
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsMixed media original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover The Fab Four The Beatles$1,240
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Window Shopping, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Gold Eye Castle, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbe£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Putin In Frame, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Vincent, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Van Gogh Looking At You, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Van Gogh And Lady, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99On The Spot, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99House In The Snow, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Black Eyes, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Old Love In Frame, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Model&Horse, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Lady With Horse, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500