Sold2018Jean ROYER (XX)Jean ROYER (XX) Panthère Fusain et lavis sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 25 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean ROYER (XX)Jean ROYER (XX) Panthère assise Fusain et gouache dorée sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 67 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Blueberry, LaJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Blueberry, La mine de l'Allemand perdu" comics,1st edition. Description: Blueberry comics La mine de l'allemand perdu, 1st edition. 1er Trimestre 1972 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Le spectre auxJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Le spectre aux balles d'or" comics 1st edition. Description: Le spectre aux balles d'or comics 1st edition. 3e Trimestre 1972 Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Blueberry,Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Blueberry, L'homme qui valait 500.000$" comics, 1st edition. Description: Blueberry, L'homme qui valait 500.000$ comics 1st edition. 3e Trimestre 1973 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "La jeunesse deJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "La jeunesse de Blueberry" comics, 1st edition. Description: La jeunesse de Blueberry comics, 1st edition, 1er Trimestre 1975 Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019École canadienne - Esquisses - 1976École canadienne (XX) Esquisses (1976) Fusain sur papier, signée et datée au bas à gauche K...76 Charcoal on paper, signed and dated on lower right K...76 23 1/4" x 17 1/2" - 59.06 x 44.4See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean LE NEUTHIEC (XX) Les marins au port - 1959 HuileJean LE NEUTHIEC (XX) Les marins au port - 1959 Huile sur isorel. Signé et daté en bas à gauche 53 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul BENOIT (XIX-XX) Paysage avec Moulin et cours d’eauPaul BENOIT (XIX-XX) Paysage avec Moulin et cours d’eau Fusain sur papier Signé en bas à droite 36 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN OAK WRITING DESK IN THE MANNER OF JEAN ROYERAn oak writing desk having bat form legs in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 46.5" Dpth: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ROUND OAK END TABLES MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of round oak end tables in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 21.5" Dia: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR UPHOLSTERED FOOT STOOLS MANNER JEAN ROYERA pair of modern upholstered foot stools raised on three wood legs in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 20.5" Dia: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019OAK DESK POSSIBLY JEAN ROYER BAT FORM LEGSAn oak desk, possibly Jean Royer, having baseball bat form corner legs supporting desk top and two drawers. Ht: 38.5" Wd: 46" Dpth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR GILT IRON END TABLES MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of large modern round gilt iron end tables having glass tops in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 30" Dia: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR FUZZY STOOLS MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of fuzzy stools in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 17" Dia: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024BLECKNER, Ross (1949-)Description française: BLECKNER, Ross (1949-) Sans titre Fusain et craie sur papier Daté au dos sur étiquette: 1977 Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal Cuningham Ward, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Palardy, Jean - Hommes et chevauxHuile sur carton, signée en bas à droite Jean Palardy _x000D_ Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right Jean PalardySee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUBUFFET Territoire et paysan.JEAN DUBUFFET Territoire et paysan. Color screenprint on Arches, 1974-75. 535x395 mm; 21¼x15½ inches (sheet), full margins. Initialed, dated and numbered 24/50 in pencil, lower right. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARYAN S. MARYAN (PINCHAS BURSTEIN) (1927-1977) Personnage1972MARYAN S. MARYAN (PINCHAS BURSTEIN) (1927-1977) Personnage 1972 signé et daté 72 graphite et fusain sur papier signed and dated 72 graphite and charcoal on paper 48 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur laKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur la Seine Fusain, pastel et aquarelle sur papier, signé et situé en bas à droite 23 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseuse gravéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseuse gravée signé Jean Cocteau et inscrit Bleu, blanc et noir crayon sur papier 42 x 34.5 cm. (16 9/16 x 13 3/8 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernesto Gomez Gallardo, benchErnesto Gomez Gallardo bench Mexico, c. 1960stained pine25.5 h × 39.5 w × 19 d in (65 × 100 × 48 cm) Literature: Vida y Diseno en Mexico Siglo XX,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dries 'Honfleurs et les Quais' O/Cjean Fries, France (1905-1973) Sailboats at the docks in Honfleurs, France. Signed lower right, title and date on verso. Measures 25.25"H x 29"W framed; 18.5"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition report: goSee Sold Price
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsJacques & Dani RUELLAND (XX-XXI) 'Pebble & Vase' (W:17 x H:17,5 cm)€400
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions Companyafter Sebastien Bourdon 1616-1671 Engraving Vierge avec Jesus et Jean-Baptiste$100
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et Notre$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000