Sold2021Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1797)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866) , "Portrait of Charles Jules Colheux de Longpré Fitzgerald (1823-1882) at 9 years old", 1832, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, "TurquiSee Sold Price
2020Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866) , "Portrait of Charles Victor Foulon, Notary (1805-1892)", 1834, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 28 3/4 in. x 23 1/2 in., framed. NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Bernard Lalanne - THE FOX AND THE CROWJean Bernard Lalanne - French, b. 1952 THE FOX AND THE CROW Oil on canvas 39" x 21" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866), "Young Boy Leaning on Table with Bookplate", oil on canvas, unsigned, 44 in. x 33 3/4 in., framed. Note: Before Jean Joseph Vaudechamp traveled toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Bernard Lalanne - They're Off, KeenelandJean Bernard Lalanne - They're Off, Keeneland Oil on canvas SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Joseph Delvin Oil on Canvas SeascapeJean Joseph Delvin (Belgium, 1853 - 1922) oil on canvas seashore scene depicting a woman in Edwardian dress seated on horseback, standing at the edge of the water and gazing out toward sailing vesselsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Joseph de St. Germain, ormolu mounted casketJean-Joseph de St. Germain, ormolu mounted casket, c. 1750, France, Louis XV era veneered bombe tabletop chest mounted with gilt bronze c-scroll border, trellis pattern panels, and a central cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Bernard "Young Female Musician" O/BJoseph Bernard, France (1864-1933) Oil on board in gilt ornate frame, signed lower left, plaque bottom center. Measures 34"H x 23.5"W framed; 20.5"H x 10"W unframed. Condition is good, no issues, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Joseph Marie Carriès (French, 1855-1894) PJean-Joseph Marie Carriès (French, 1855-1894)Piece Barbar, circa 1889GlazeSee Sold Price
Sold2015HERMAN JEAN JOSEPH RICHIR (BELGIAN, 1866-1942) PORTRAITHERMAN JEAN JOSEPH RICHIR (BELGIAN, 1866-1942) PORTRAIT OF CARDINAL DESIRE-JOSEPH MERCIER (BELGIAN, 1851-1926), oil on mahogany panel, Signed, dated, and inscribed "Herman Richir / Bruxelles / 1924" uSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Profil de femme" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: Herman Richir Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942)Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942), Barnyard Scene, oil on panel. Signed LRC. 13" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée à droite: Herman Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Varia Ensemble de 10 œuvres sur papier Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 25,5x16,5cm - 10x6,5" la pSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN JOSEPH XAVIER BIDAULD (French, 1758-1846)Pastoral landscape with figures by a river, 1793, watercolor and pencil on paper, 11-1/2 x 10-3/4 in., signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Galerie R.G. Michel, Paris (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Baptiste Jean Joseph. Janus.Jean Baptiste Jean Joseph. Janus. Initialed. Heavily beaded and sequined on velvet backed to rayon. Excellent condition. Image is 35" w x 30" h. Frame is 41" w x 35.5" h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2018Americas.- Bossu (Jean Bernard) Nouveaux Voyages dansAmericas.- Bossu (Jean Bernard) Nouveaux Voyages dans l'Amérique Septentrionale, first edition, half-title, engraved coat-of-arms on dedication leaf to Philippe de Limbourg, 4 engraved plates aftSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Auvergne" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Parc Huile sur toile Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 32x40cm - 12,5x15,75"See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite: H. R. 92 Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysage hivernal Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Baptiste Jean-Joseph (Haitian) Dambala PapaJean-Baptiste Jean-Joseph (Haitian, 20th c.) (La Valle Bainet, Haiti, b.1967) Dambala Papa Sequins and beads on fabric, 21" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: This early JBJJ flaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Bernard Descomps (1872 - 1948)Bronze, "Lion qui Marche". Signed bronze of a walking Lion. 6"h x 10"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
BonhamsIRELAND - IRISH LANGUAGE MARCEL (JEAN JOSEPH) Alphabet Irlandais, précédé d'une n...£460
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas Painting$25,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Empire Mahogany Fauteuils Attributed to Jean Baptiste Bernard Demay, early 19th century$1,000
2 days LeftKamy INCArt Deco Female Warrior Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Figurine Statue Sale$170(1 bid)
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesSIGNED 1800s GUSTAVE DORE Religious Wood Engraving THE CRUCIFIXION Framed$1,200
4 days LeftCollective HudsonJoseph Fortune (jean) Layraud 19th Century Oil On Canvas Painting$200(1 bid)
Jun 07Five Star Auctions19th Century French Mathurin Moreau (1822 – 1912) Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Hallmarked$9,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[REDOUTÉ Pierre-Joseph, illustrator]. VAUDOYER Jean-Louis. Choix des plus Belles Roses. [1938]$150
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Jean Baptiste Pater (France,1695-1736) oil painting antique$120(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaJoseph Cornell (Nyack, 1903 - New York, 1972) Lunar Set (Soap Bubble Set, Lunar variant), circa 1950€200,000
Jun 05PiasaJoseph Cornell (Nyack, 1903 - New York, 1972) The Uncertainty Principle I, Mathematics and Music (Do€20,000
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, France (1928-1999), Still Life with Backgammon/Chess Board, color lithograph, 11"H x$10
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCONRAD, Joseph (1857-1924). Tales of Unrest. London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1898.$300(1 bid)