Sold2016After Jean Jacques Henner (1829-1905), "Woman in a RedAfter Jean Jacques Henner (1829-1905), "Woman in a Red Cape," early 20th c., oil on board, signed MD l.l, framed, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (1829 - 1905)portrait of a woman; oil on board; signed middle left; Provenance: A Cherokee Lane, Trousdale Estates, Beverly Hills Collection; 13 1/4 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, "L'Orphenline" Jean-Jacques Henner(French, 1829-1905), signed l.r. "J.J. Henner." Sight size: 25"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) Aattributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Red Haired Beauty in Profile View from Back," oil on canvas. 16 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: The personal collection of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENNER, Jean Jacques. Oil on Wood Panel. Portraitof a Young Beauty. Jean Jacques Henner, (French, 1829-1905). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 14" high x 10" wide. Condition: Unframed. Craquelure, old frame abrasion with small losses on margiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Gabriel, oil on board, 1957Jacques Gabriel, oil on board, 1957, Jacques Gabriel (Haitian, 1934-1988), Portrait of a Woman, signed "Jacgabriel" and dated lower right, 26"h x 18"w (sight), 32"h x 25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Medium: Oil painting on canvas board. Portrait Woman. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 14 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAntique Double Portrait Oil Painting with Roses & Original Giltwood Frame c1840$1,000