Sold2019Jean D�sir� Gustave Courbet (1819 -1877)Jean D�sir� Gustave Courbet (1819- 1877) attributed, Landscape, oil on canvas, framed, signed bottom left, on the reverse old paper label, framed. Dimensions: 40 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Ritratto di Jean GenetArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Ritratto di Jean Genet Year: 1963 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: GiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pier Luigi ColliTre lampade da parete Fusione di bronzo, vetri di Jean Perzel. Prod. Colli, 1940 ca. cm 28x34x19See Sold Price
Sold2018Ritratto di gentiluomo, Jean Gabriel Montjoye (1767 -Ritratto di gentiluomo Pastello su carta applicata su tela, firmato e datato Montjoye pinxit 1768 al centro. cm 64,8x54,5See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anniJEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anni Sessanta) scultura in vetro in teca di plexiglass cm 50x35,5 multiplo prodotto dalla Fucina degli Angeli di Murano (Ve) Profilo di donna (Sixties) glass scuSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN ROYERE (NEL GUSTO DI) (2)Due poltroncine da camera. Legno di rovere "cérusé", tessuto imbottito. Francia, 1935 ca. cm 70x45x47 TWO BEDROOM FRENCH CHAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert PansartWall mirror Engraved and églomisé mirrored glass. Atelier Pansard, 1940s 97x93x3 cm Literature: Per alcune note sull'opera di Pansard v.: Bruno Foucart, Jean-Louis Gaillemin, Yves Gastou, Les d�See Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Cologne, Jean Patou, Donna Karan, Gucci and More Perfume Miniatures, EDP and EDTCollection includes Elvis Cologne, Ferre, Donna Karan, Oscar de la Renta, Jean Patou Amour Amour, L'Arte di Gucci, Volage, Vacances, Kenzo Kashaya, and Givenchy Mirage. Most items are used or vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin bronzo patinato , Raff Mercurio , base in marmo rosso di Francia e bronzo , reca sigla Jean de Bologne, maestranze francesi XIX secolo. h cm 101 x d 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Saint-Non, 9 tavole da Voyage pittoresqueJean Claude Richard de Saint-Non , Lotto di nove tavole da Voyage pittoresque ou Description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicile. 1) Jean Duplessi-Berteaux (1750 - 1818) con ritocchi a bulino di AliamSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe si?cle 19, 1962. Jean Arp.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 19. Tournants Decisifs. XXIV Annee. Cahiers d?art , Paris 1962. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by Jean Arp. This number includes oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastraJEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastra in vetro ambra con figura di Mercurio alato, 1962. Firma incisa "E.Costantini 1962 p.a Fucina Angeli Venezia". Cm 19 (h) x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN MARIE MASSAUD Una chaise-longue "I-beam"JEAN MARIE MASSAUD Una chaise-longue "I-beam" per GLAS ITALIA, 2008. Cristallo colorato, cuscino rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 65, larghezza 54, lunghezza 189. An "I-beam" chaise-longue manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat Lithograph 50x70 cm edition 2015Jean-Michel BasquiatLithography off set size 50x70 cmBasquiat heirs editionBasquiat stampsignature in print artist's studiomax 300 specimenspremium Mexican cotton elvet papercertificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat Lithograph 50x70 cm edition 2015Jean-Michel BasquiatLithography off set size 50x70 cmBasquiat heirs editionBasquiat stampsignature in print artist's studiomax 300 specimenspremium Mexican cotton elvet papercertificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat Lithograph 50x70 cm edition 2015Jean-Michel BasquiatLithography off set size 50x70 cmBasquiat heirs editionBasquiat stampsignature in print artist's studiomax 300 specimenspremium Mexican cotton elvet papercertificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat - Lithograph - size 50x70 cmJean-Michel BasquiatLithographysize 50x70 cmBasquiat stamp printed signature, artist's studiomaximum 300 specimensMexican cotton velvet fine paper certificate of authenticatioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Blondel (1733 - 1810) trad. Orazio ArrighiJean Blondel (1733 - 1810) trad. Orazio Arrighi Landini (Firenze 1718 - post 1770) Degli uomini quali sono, e quali debbono essere. opera critica di sentimento tradotta dal francese, e con note illustSee Sold Price
Sold2023SORET JEAN ROBERT, OIGNON IN ORO E DIAMANTI A DOPPIACASSA CON MINIATURA NEL RETRO, SVIZZERA 1760 CIRCA controcassa in oro giallo e rosa, diametro 40 mm, impreziosita nel fronte con cintura di diamanti, nel retro piccoli diamanti su sfondo in smalto bluSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olioDIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra cm. 55x38See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Arp - Relief IIArtist: Jean Arp Title: Relief II Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9 5/8in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 1500 Publisher: G. di San Lazzaro <See Sold Price
Sold2016Karskaya, Ida - Paulhan, JeanKarskaya Alès, P.A.B., 1959. In 12°. Fogli sciolti, con 2 punte secche a colori originali fuori testo di Karskaya, ciascuna protetta da velina, al colophon firma dall'artista e dell'editore, brossurSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Fontaine, Jean deLa Fontaine, Jean de. Contes et nouvelles en vers. [Parigi?], 1777. In 8° (200 x 122 mm); xiv, 200, 13, [3]; vii, [1], 286 pagine. 83 tavole incise in rame fuori testo dopo Eisen, di cui 2 antiporteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Arp - Tavola 1Artist: Jean Arp Title: Tavola 1 Year: 1908 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e SocietaSee Sold Price