Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Snowy Path, Jean HalterSigned l.r Jean Halter (American, 1916-1981) 24"h x 36"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Halter oilJean Halter (American 1916-1981) ''Chicken Farm''- oil on canvas, signed Jean Halter lower riight, framed. 10 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Halter (1916 - 1981)Oil on board, SLR. Portrait of a young girl holding her doll. 10"h x 8"w and 17.5"h x 15"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Halter 'Town Center in Winter' Painting O/BJean Halter, American (1915-1981). Oil on board 'Town Center in Winter' signed lower right and mounted in wood frame. The painting has a 3 dimensional effect adding depth to the scene. Measures 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Halter, Stockton Street Bridge, New HopeAmerican regional townscape of New Hope, Pennsylvania by female folk art painter Oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, 26 x 32 inches in original frame Signed "Jean H Halter" lower right. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Helck (American, 1893-1988) Pen, Ink, Watercolor Illustration "Jean's Interpretations", H 5.5'Peter Helck (American, 1893-1988) Pen, Ink, Watercolor Illustration "Jean's Interpretations", H 5.5'' W 8.5'' | Signed. Frame 13" x 16". Vanderbilt Cup Race of 1916. Jean's Interpretations 1908"; Pen/See Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Franks Abstract Expressionist Gouache PaintingSeymour Franks Abstract Expressionist Gouache Painting. Pencil signed lower right by the artist Seymour Franks (American 1916 -1981). In a wooden frame. From the collection of a prominent US corporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Franks - The MarkerLot 105 Seymour Franks American (1916-1981) The Marker oil on canvas signed lower left and stretcher 62 3/4 x 51 3/4 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019H.C. Westermann, lithograph, 1972H.C. Westermann, lithograph, 1972, H.C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981), "Green River", lithograph on wove paper, pencil signed lower right and numbered 21/60, collection tag verso, framed, 22.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017H.C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981) The BrandingH.C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981) The Branding Iron. Photogravure dated to 1972, unsigned, numbered 22/30, with blind stamp of Landfall Press, and with their ink stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nat Youngblood watercolor "Riverboat"Youngblood, Nat H. (American, Western PA., 1916 - 2009), "Riverboat", circa 1990s, watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Left Corner, painterly depiction of a riverboat, 6 x 4.5 inches, matte black wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.C. Westermann, SMS Envelope, 1968H.C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981) SMS Envelope set from Shit Must Stop, 1968 color offset lithograph and ribbon signed in plate on most envelopes and folded letters printed by Black Press, Inc., NSee Sold Price
Sold2019H.C. Westermann, (American, 1922-1981), Untitled,H.C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Untitled, 1972-2000 photogravure numbered 15/30 in pencil 14 3/4 x 20 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Jean Camille, "HMS Bounty," mixed media on boardALBERT JEAN CAMILLE (American, 1904 - 1981), "HMS Bounty," mixed media on artist board, board: 23.5 x 27.25 inches, framed: 25.5 x 29 inches, signed lower right, titled lower center.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nat Youngblood Pittsburgh Train Repair 1952 watercolorYoungblood, Nat H. (American/Western PA, 1916-2009), Train Engine Repair Shop, 4 vignettes, 1952, watercolor, 21.5 x 15 inches, signed and copyrighted lower left and additionally signed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat Youngblood pair Halloween Ink DrawingsYoungblood, Nat H. (American/Western PA, 1916-2009), Pair of Halloween Drawings for magazine covers, c.1960s or 70s, pen and ink on paper, both signed at bottom, framed 20 x 16 and 20 x 12 inches. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Port Scene, Henry GasserSigned l.r. H Gasser (American 1909-1981) 10"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo H Fisher (Czech/American, 1854-1916), watercolor,Hugo H Fisher (Czech/American, 1854-1916), watercolor, Shepard and Sheep, signed lower left, 15" x 24-1/2" sight, 22-1/2" x 32" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Illustrated LetterH. C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Illustrated Letter August 23, 1969, signed to envelope and letter, from the sculptor to Richard 'Dick' Reisman, having colorful figural drawings to envelope andSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO NED CARTLEDGE FOLK ART WATERMELON SCULPTURESNed Cartledge (American 1916-2001), untitled - watermelon, 1981 and 1991, painted wood, group of two Southern Folk Art sculptures modeled as slices of watermelon, each signed and dated to the inner riSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanH.C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Untitled (from the Landfall Press 30th Anniversary portfolio)$400
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryJOHNE PARSLEY (D.2009) & PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$750(3 bids)
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) "Desert Storm War In Gulf" Mixed Media$200(5 bids)
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN PARSLEY (1916-2009) ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS DATED 1992$850(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRanulph Bye (American, 1916–2003) - Myer's Dam, Trauger's Park$300
Jun 14DuMouchellesMarcel Breuer (AMERICAN/HUNGARIAN, 1902-1981) for Knoll, Leather And Chrome Wassily Chairs, Pair H$375