Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown, .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX)Unknown (XIX-XX), .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX) Bouteille de parfum en argent .800, poinçons sur la bouteille .800 silver parfum bottle, hallmarks on the bottle 4"; 10.16 cm 38.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - El Hurtador de la Chimantla / Untitled (2 Works)Lot 82 Various Artists (XIX/XX) El Hurtador de la Chimantla / Untitled (2 Works) watercolor on paper includes: Emiliano Lopez Xavier, El Hurtador de la Chimantla, 1982 E. Martinez G., Untitled (Fish),See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "La jeunesse deJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "La jeunesse de Blueberry" comics, 1st edition. Description: La jeunesse de Blueberry comics, 1st edition, 1er Trimestre 1975 Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Instructions sur la Navigation des Indes Orientales,Heading: Author: d'Après de Mannevillette, [Jean-Baptiste-Nicolas-Denis] Title: Instructions sur la Navigation des Indes Orientales et de la Chine, pour Servir au Neptune Oriental, Dedie au Roi PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jean Claude Picot, Octobre Sur La Baie De Cannes, LithographAfter Jean Claude Picot, Octobre Sur La Baie De Cannes, Lithograph. Framed 32.75W x 29.25H x 1.25D in. Sight 20.125W x 16.0H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT "OCTOBRE SUR LA BAIE DE CANNES" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER W COAJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT "OCTOBRE SUR LA BAIE DE CANNES" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER W COA SIGNED IN THE PLATE. UNFRAMED ROLLED UP CIRCA: 2011 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 16" x W:20.125 WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servi...OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servir de l'epée [-Fencing Familiarized], FIRST EDITION, parallel text in English and French, half-titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PESCE (FRENCH B1929)JEAN PESCE (FRENCH B1929) Bastides roses sur la route de St Antonin, oil on canvas board 24.5 x 35 cm (9 5/8 x 13 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 41.5 x 52.2 cm (16 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.) signed lower right anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dubuffet sur le thème de la Célébration du Sol.Catalog of Dubuffet exhibition "Celebration of the Sol", in Paris at Galerie Daniel Cordier, from April 28 to June 7, 1959. Text in French by Dubuffet "Topographies, Texturologies", with 5 reproductioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Marie Obin (20th c.) "Sur La Route De Clerice"Jean Marie Obin (Haitian, 20th c.) "Sur La Route De Clerice", 1973, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (board); 21'' x 25'', 53 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Barthelemy, Jean 1824 Pair of Maps of Greece"Essai sur la Bataille de Platee" and "Plan de l'Academie" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10 inch (See Sold Price
Sold2019Barthelemy, Jean 1824 Pair of Maps of Greece"Essai sur la Topographie de Sparte" and "Essai sur les Environs de Delphes" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Essa sur la Bataille de PlateeCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIBALTA A SCHIENA D'ASINOIN BOIS DE ROSE , RADICA D'OLMO E BRONZI CESELLATI ,NEI BORDI VANI CELATI DA CALATOIA. XIX / XX SECOLO FRANCIA. MIS 90 X70 X 40See Sold Price
Sold2023BASSORILIEVOin bronzo patinato raffigurante Madonna con Bambino firmata S. De Simone Morelli fonderia La Gronà Napoli XIX - XX secolo h cm 44 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Blueberry, LaJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Blueberry, La mine de l'Allemand perdu" comics,1st edition. Description: Blueberry comics La mine de l'allemand perdu, 1st edition. 1er Trimestre 1972 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Pair of Maps by Barthelemy"La Laconie et L'Ile de Cythere" and "Essai sur la Topographie de Sparte" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Pair of Maps by Barthelemy"Plan du Combat de Salamine" and "Essai sur la Bataille de Platee" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 13.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Nouveaux Sermons Sur L'histoire De La Passion De NotreNouveaux Sermons Sur L'histoire De La Passion De Notre Seigneur Jesus Christ (2 volumes). M. S. Saurin. Jean Daniel Beman, 1904. Later. Both volumes present. Ex library copy with some of the usual marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouvé, Pannello frangisolePannello frangisole Alluminio Prod. Ateliers Jean Prouvé, 1962 ca. Provenienza: Cité scolaire de La Dullague, Béziers, Francia. chiuso cm 186,5x176x7, aperto cm 186,5x176x29See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsROBERT-HOUDIN, Jean Eugène (1805 – 71). La Vie D’Un Artiste...$100
2 days LeftJasper521810 TRAVEL TO GERMANY & SWEDEN 3 VOLS by CATTEAU-CALLEVILLE ANTIQUE in FRENCH$220
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000