Sold2022Jean Cocteau, After: La Corrida del 1 de Mayo (May 1st Bullfight)Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) After: La Corrida del 1 de Mayo (May 1st Bullfight). Pen and ink and ink wash on bond paper. Signed lower right. Jean Cocteau was one of the most multi-talented artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Vols. Modern & Contemporary artists(10) Vols. Modern & Contemporary artists, Includes: 1) Regler. Wolfgang Paalen. Nierendorf, 1946; 2) Jean Cocteau. La Salle des Mariages Hotel de Ville de Menton. du Rocher, 1958; 3) Ranucci. DancourtSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelle initiales de l'artiste et daté JC 1957 stylo sur papier 26.9 x 20.9 cm. (10 9/16 x 8 1/4 in.) Exécuté en 1957. Cette œuvre est leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Deux anges à la trompette - étude pour la décoration de la Chapelle Notre-Dame de Jérusalem de Fréjus 1962-63 pencil on paper, unsigned 10 1/2 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "La jeunesse deJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "La jeunesse de Blueberry" comics, 1st edition. Description: La jeunesse de Blueberry comics, 1st edition, 1er Trimestre 1975 Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau (Jean) Les Chevaliers de la Table Ronde Pièce en trois actes, signed presentation copyCocteau (Jean) Les Chevaliers de la Table Ronde Pièce en trois actes, signed presentation copy from the author, with an original drawing by him, half-title, frontispiece by the author, occasionalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cils signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayons gras sur papier 43 x 32.4 cm. (16 15/16 x 12 3/4 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Cased Loupe & .925 Jean Cocteau ClockA Hermes Leather Cased Loupe, 2001 "A La Decouverte De la Beaute Du Monde" & a Sterling .925 Jean Cocteau Clock limited edition clock numbered 0079/2000 {ACGQ7017/2} (TC ) Dimensions: the loupe 4" L uSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jean Cocteau (1889-1963): La MediterraneeAfter Jean Cocteau (1889-1963): La Mediterranee Offset print in black on wove paper, with the printed signature and date. 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (sheet), 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Blueberry, LaJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Blueberry, La mine de l'Allemand perdu" comics,1st edition. Description: Blueberry comics La mine de l'allemand perdu, 1st edition. 1er Trimestre 1972 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau DrawingDrawing executed in pencil, Jean Cocteau signed Removed title page for Jean Cocteau's White Paper Inscribed and dated: \"Salut amical James\" \"Souvenir de Jean Cocteau 1962\" Measures: 7 1/2 x 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023TRATTATO DEL TAGLIO DE GL' ALBERI FRUTTIFERI ( Published 1697 ) ( Cultivation of fruit trees 11TRATTATO DEL TAGLIO DE GL' ALBERI FRUTTIFERI ( Published 1697 ) ( Cultivation of fruit trees 11 folding engraved plates ). (Author Jean Baptiste de la Quintinie ). Books in this auction come from a fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsDubreuil (Jean) La Perspective Pratique, necessaire a tours peintres, second edition, 2 vol. only£800
Jun 02Gold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGooden (Stephen).- Aesop. Fables, one of 525 copies, 1936 & La Fontaine's Fables, 1931, both with£500(1 bid)
BonhamsChâteauneuf-du-Pape, Vieilles Vignes 2000, Domaine de la Janasse (3 magnums) Châteaune...£550
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSouth America.- Bertonio (Ludovico) Vocabulario de la Lengua Aymara, 2 parts in 1, Juli [Peru],£22,000
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Untitled 300 from "Cocteau Jean; Picasso de 1916 a 1961"$350
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURES, LA MARCHANDE DE CREMES’ AND ‘LE BATELIER DE SAINT$1,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600