Sold2021Chinese porcelain vaseChinese porcelain vase in Pink Family porcelain decorated and sculpted "birds, flowers, dragons and lizards". 34 x 17 cm. Small restoration and break in mouth. Florero chino en porcelana Familia RosaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Sagrada Familia en ParaÂso TerrenalMexican retablo, depicting La Sagrada Familia en ParaÂso Terrenal (The Holy Family in Heaven on Earth) with the painted inscription "in terra coelum" heaven on earth, oil on tin, circa 19thSee Sold Price
2021Small Chinese poticheSmall Chinese potiche in carved red coral "dragons chasing the pearl". With small restoration. 10.3 x 5 x 3.5 cm. Weight 125 gr. Pequeño potiche chino en coral rojo tallado "dragones persiguiendoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese pendant in spinach jadeChinese pendant in spinach jade with openwork and carved "symbols", with hook in 18 K yellow gold. Jade measures 62 x 43 mm.Colgante chino en jade espinaca calado y tallado "sÃmbolos", con gancho eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain vasesPair of Chinese vases in Canton porcelain decorated with "typical scenes", with lizards in relief. 29 x 12 cm Par de floreros chinos en porcelana Cantón decorada "escenas típicas", con lagarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Figura en verde" color mixograph,Rufino Tamayo "Figura en verde" color mixograph, 1977. Signed lower right, "R Tamayo" and numbered lower left, "64/100". Sheet: 17.625"H x 12.125"W; Frame: 25"H x18.625"W. Literature: Pereda, 230. RufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo "Figura en verde" color mixograph,Rufino Tamayo "Figura en verde" color mixograph, 1977. Signed lower right, "R Tamayo" and numbered lower left, "64/100". Sheet: 17.625"H x 12.125"W; Frame: 25"H x18.625"W. Literature: Pereda, 230. RufSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Jarron Almendros Verde VaseLladro Jarron Almendros Verde vase. With certificate and stand. Signed on bottom. Decorated with flowers and almonds. 13-1/4" wide x 22" high. No condition issues. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Politi (1928-2013) "Naturaleza en verde"Horacio Politi (Argentintian, 1928-2013) "Naturaleza en verde", painting on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection; Purchased from gallery in Argentina. Size: 12.5'' x 15.5'', 32 x 39 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2022Fuente estilo Imari en loza esmaltada S.XXMedidas: 35 x 43 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Mexican.MUJER EN VERDE Y ROJO, color lithograph, signed in pencil. from the numbered edition 150, image 27 x 20 ¾", full margins.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanCABEZA EN VERDE (P.142), 1973, color lithograph on Guarro paper, signed and numbered 72/75 in white pencil, published by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona, sheet 30 x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO VENIER (Argentinian. 1914-1996)Mujer en Verde, 1961. Signed Venier, dated l/r, also titled, dated and signed on the reverse. Oil on Masonite. 28.5 by 25.5 in., overall 34.25 by 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Abstract Cuban Print after Wilfredo LamWilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1920-1982). A limited edition color etching on paper. Titled "Maternidad en Verde" (Maternity in Green). A dreamlike surreal work depicting a mother and child with leaf forms andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Plato ovalado de closionne dragon ,Plato ovalado de closionne dragon , china bronce 11.81x8.66 in 1940 en chino Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mesa auxiliar “Gueridon†en el estilo transiciónBuen estado de conservación con faltas en la parte superior.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Mexico/New York ArtistEntitle Hombre en Fondo Verde. Lithograph in color. Signed lower right. inscribed "H.C." in white pencil and numbered 13/25 lower left as well. With EP and blind stamp of the printers Edition Press, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain poticheChinese potiche, 19th c. in green family porcelain, decorated with "leaves, flowers and butterflies". With lid. 58 x 37 cm. Ex collection Hilda Schlösser de Slowak.Potiche chino s. XIX en porcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82152: A Feodor Rückert En Plein and Cloisonné Enamel$20,000
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN 18K GOLD NECKLACE, BRACELET, BROOCH AND EARCLIPS EN SUITE, BY CHAUMET, CIRCA 1970 Each composed €0(1 bid)
May 15David Skinner AntiquesPair of Italian Dark Verde Fluted Wood Column Lamps on Lucite, 18th Century$500(1 bid)
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[FURNITURE]. [CAMPAIGN BED]. Empire Portable “Lit en Bateau...$7,500
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GEM-SET, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL BROOCH Designed as a dragonfly, its wings mounted en tremblant, appli€130(2 bids)