Sold2018Daum Nancy & Louis Majorelle Mottled Glass BowlCirca 1925, wrought iron and mottled glass bowl, having foil inclusions, signed "Daum Nancy France" with cross of Lorraine, very good condition, 5" (12.8cm) height, 11" (28cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy and Louis Majorelle Glass & Iron Center BowlDaum Nancy and Louis Majorelle Glass & Iron Center Bowl 9''x14''. Impressive handled large cobalt with gold foil glass bowl in art deco Majorelle wrought iron mount. Signed ''Daum Nancy France'' on boSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Nancy and Louis Majorelle Art Deco VaseDaum Nancy and Louis Majorelle Art Deco Hammered Iron and Glass Blown-Out Vase, first quarter 19th century, French, composed of mottled orange, white and amber glass, signed "L. Majorelle" and "Daum NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Nancy and Louis Majorelle BowlDaum Nancy and Louis Majorelle small bowl, housed in open metal basket, 2 1/2" h x 4 1/2" dia. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Daum & Louis Majorelle Bowl W/ Iron Mountings, France 1920sArt Deco Daum Nancy Art Glass Bowl Vase with Louis Majorelle Hammered Iron Mounts, France ca. 1920s, Signed script etched on underside by both Nancy Daum and L. Majorelle with the Cross of Lorraine. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM AND MAJORELLE TABLE LAMP.An Art Nouveau bronze cameo-carved and etched table lamp by Louis Majorelle and Daum Nancy. The shade is decorated with cameo-carved floral decoration against an etched background, atop a patinated brSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Nancy Glass L Majorelle Blue & Gilt Iron BowlDESCRIPTION: Daum Nancy glass bowl signed L. Majorelle. Blue and gold color variations throughout, fitted in a gilt iron footed base. Signed on underside "L. Majorelle" and "Daum ~ Nancy". Louis MajorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum and Louis Majorelle, Nancy, France, circa 1925A glass vase. Height cm 35. Double signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle & Daum, Hand-Blown Glass & Wrought Iron Art Deco VaseLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926)Daum (French, founded 1875)Art Deco Vasecirca 1920hand-blown glass, wrought ironsigned "L. Majorelle" and "Daum, Nancy" with the Cross of Lorraine and13 1/4 x 5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Majorelle and DaumLouis Majorelle and Daum Vase, circa 1925 Glass, wrought iron. 26.6 cm high Underside engraved L Majorelle/Daum Nancy France with the Cross of Lorraine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Majorelle and DaumLouis Majorelle and Daum Vase, circa 1925 Glass with gold leaf inclusions, wrought iron. 32.6 cm high Underside engraved L. Majorelle/Daum Nancy France with the Cross of Lorraine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Majorelle and DaumLouis Majorelle and Daum Vase, circa 1925 Glass with gold leaf inclusions, wrought iron. 24.3 cm high Underside incised L. Majorelle/Daum Nancy with the Cross of Lorraine. Footnotes: LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Majorelle Daum French Art Deco Glass VaseLouis Majorelle (1859-1926). A French Art Deco glass vase in an iron frame. Blown mottled orange glass molded to frame. Produced circa 1920. Signed L. Majorelle Daum Nancy.Dimensions: 9.5 X 11.5 X 11.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Majorelle & Daum, Hand-Blown Glass & Wrought Iron Centerpiece with BerriesLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926)Daum (French, founded 1875)Centerpiece with Berriescirca 1920hand-blown glass, wrought ironsigned "L. Majorelle" and "Daum, Nancy, France, (Cross of LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Majorelle (Toul, 1859 - Nancy, 1926) and Daum - Nancy. France. Art Nouveau. Circa 1900.Louis Majorelle (Toul, 1859 - Nancy, 1926) and Daum - Nancy. France. Art Nouveau. Circa 1900. Red-stained glass centrepiece with silver insertions. With a patinated wrought iron mount and gilded and pSee Sold Price
SoldDAUM AND LOUIS MAJORELLE GLASS AND WROUGHT IRON VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1920, incised marks 'L. ...DAUM AND LOUIS MAJORELLE GLASS AND WROUGHT IRON VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1920, incised marks 'L. Majorelle' and 'Daum Nancy,' ht. 7 in. Footnotes: The Pinhas Collection For further information on thisSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
6 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Salon comprenant un canapé, deux fauteuils et deux chaises aux ...€10,000
6 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Table à thé Les butoméesCirca 1900Signée 'Majore...€3,200
6 days LeftBonhamsDAUM FRERES Vase CrocusCirca 1900Signé 'Daum Nancy' avec la croix de LorraineVerre à d...€4,800
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDaum Nancy Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Square Dish or Bowl Scarab & Acorn c1920$2,000